Sold2017Doutes d’un Provincial, Proposés à Messieers leHeading: Author: [Servan, Joseph Michel Antoine] Title: Doutes d’un Provincial, Proposés à Messieers le Médecins-Commissaires Chargés par le Roi de l’Examen du Magnétissme Animal Place PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes "Le Triomphe du Paladin" Silk Twill ScarfHermes Silk Twill Scarf in the "Le Triomphe du Paladin" pattern on a black ground, designed by Julia Abadie in 1999, marked "HERMES / PARIS" lower center, "MADE IN FRANCE / SOIE 100% SILK" label to reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes silk twill scarf in the "Le Triomphe du Paladin" pattern on a black ground, designed by JuliaHermes silk twill scarf in the "Le Triomphe du Paladin" pattern on a black ground, designed by Julia Abadie in 1999, marked "HERMES / PARIS" lower center, "MADE IN FRANCE / SOIE 100% SILK" label to reSee Sold Price
Sold2015HERMES LE TRIOMPHE du PALADIN PRINTED SILK SCARF,HERMES LE TRIOMPHE du PALADIN PRINTED SILK SCARF, ISSUED 1999. Depicting Medieval villages in roundels and dragon slayer. Signed by artist Julia Abadie and labeled within design. 35 x 35. (One very tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Le Triomphe du Paladin Silk ScarfHermes Le Triomphe du Paladin twill silk scarf in pink, designed by Julia Abadie in 1999. 35" squareProperty from the collection of a lady, Litchfield, CTSee Sold Price
Sold202325 Max Ernst 2013 L'Ange du Foyer (Le Triomphe du Surrealisme) PostersThis is a pack of 25 Offset Lithographs by Ernst, titled "L'Ange du Foyer (Le Triomphe du Surrealisme)". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 16.5 x 11.75 inches. The Offset LithographsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze TRIOMPHE DU GENIE Sculpture after H. FugereA patinated French bronze statue after Henri Fugere (1872-1944). Titled, "Le Triomphe du Genie." A figural work featuring a youthful male figure clad in a belted loin cover with one arm upraised, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE LEGENDRE (b.1928) PAINTINGArc de Triomphe du Carrousel. Signed l/r, with Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach label Oil on Canvas. 18 by 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ida Wilkinson's "Amical Souvenir" OriginalIda Wilkinson's "Amical Souvenir" original watercolour, signed and dated 1954 lower left. A scene of the Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel in Paris, with a mother and daughter holding a small souvenir in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024HISTOIRE DE L'ÉGLISE DU CHRIST, 14 VOLUMES, 19621962-1965. De L’Academie Francaise, Publisher. Complete in 14 volumes, all in Near Fine, unread condition and all volumes have clear plastic dust jackets. Written entirely in French. All bound in taSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Gilt Bronze of "Le Triomphe de Bacchus"French Gilt Bronze of "Le Triomphe de Bacchus", fourth quarter 19th century, after Clodion (Claude Michel, French, 1738-1814), cast signature at base, h. 15-1/2", w. 9", d. 8". Provenance: A New OrleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Claude Michel Clodion (1738-1814) "Le Triomphe De Bacchus" BronzeDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze sculpture entitled "The Triumph of Bacchus" ("Le Triomphe De Bacchus") after Claude Michel Clodion depicting Bacchus accompanied by puttos and a maenad or Bacchante. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2023Clodion "Triumph of Bacchus" Terracotta, 19th C.After Clodion, Claude Michel (French, 1738-1814) "Le Triomphe de Bacchus" [The Triumph of Bacchus] terracotta sculpture, signed "Clodion" to base, circa nineteenth century. 15.5" H x 9.5" W x 8" D.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftBonhamsJOSEPH BEUYS (1921-1986) Countdown, 2000 Lithographie offset. Signée au crayon. Edition 20...€300
20 hrs LeftBonhamsJOSEPH BEUYS (1921-1986) Besser heute aktiv, 1972 Impression offset, texte manuscrit et tim...€400
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSHorses. EMPIRE FRANCAIS. Arreté de M. Le Préfet du Departement de Lot et Garonne.€400
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMartinique, Guadeloupe, Reunion. FAURE. Decret... sur la curatelle aux successions et biens vacants€250
1 day LeftJasper521671 BREVIARY PSALMS w/ AMAZING FRENCH BINDING antique 17th CENTURY illustrated$500
3 days LeftForum AuctionsLead sheeting.- Remond de Saint-Albine (Pierre) Mémoire sur le Laminage du Plomb, first edition,£320
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Coiffures pour le rôle de Madame Du Barry", 1926€400
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. Manufactures of Alsace. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du€300