Sold2018Pair of Oils on Canvas, Flowers in Cache PotsSigned l.r. "F. de Villeneuve," bears label verso, canvas mounted on burlap. Sight size: 18-3/4"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl IV (1st Reign 1626-1634), Teston 1626, Nancy,Robert de Saulcy 1544. R! F-VF 4269See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas depicting violinistOil on canvas depicting violinist signed lower right F. De Jonghe. Overall size 18 1/2"h x 14 1/2"w, image sight size 15 3/8"h x 11 3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAJOUS'S ANNUAL AND ANALYTICAL CYCLOPAEDIA OF PRACTICALSAJOUS'S ANNUAL AND ANALYTICAL CYCLOPAEDIA OF PRACTICAL MEDICINE , 6 Vol.. SAJOUS, Charles E. de M., M.D.; Philadelphia: F. A. Davis Co., 1898; Hardcover. 4to., Green 2/3 boards, Black spine w/ gold lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rotterdam van de Maas te zien, Pl. 1Mathias de Sallieth (1749 - 1791) after Dirk de Jong (1779-1786 fl.). Amsterdam: P. Yver, J. Smit en Zoon, en F.W. Greebe, 1780-81. Engraving. 11 1/2 x 15 3/4 inches. 18 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016De Haven Van Vlaardinge, Pl. 3Mathias de Sallieth (1749 - 1791) after Dirk de Jong (1779-1786 fl.). Amsterdam: P. Yver, J. Smit en Zoon, en F.W. Greebe, 1780-81. Engraving. 11 1/2 x 15 3/4 inches. 18 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018VeniniGrande lampadario della serie 2025 Vetro soffiato, colletti colorati applicati a caldo. Prod. Venini, anni '30 h cm 132, diam. cm 130 Literature: Cfr.: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini, vol. 1, U. AllemandiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELAINE DE KOONING John F. Kennedy, Seated with Dog.ELAINE DE KOONING John F. Kennedy, Seated with Dog. Charcoal on Strathmore laid paper, 1963. 635x485 mm; 25x19 inches. Signed and dated "1/3/1963" in charcoal, lower right recto, and signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rey de Planazu (F.L.) Oeuvres d'Agriculture etRey de Planazu (F.L.) Oeuvres d'Agriculture et d'Economie Rurale, half-title, engraved frontispiece, 3 folding tables, 29 hand-coloured engraved plates, uncut, modern cloth, Paris, Chez la Veuve de l'See Sold Price
Sold2021Mouly, Marcel. "Guitare et Gravure" 1993 Oil on Canvas.Strecther size approx. 18" X 25 3/8". Galerie de Breton, Paris. Excellent condition as shown, +++++ Marcel Mouly 1918-2008. Marcel Mouly was born in Paris on 6th February 1918. He was a French painterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scheuchzer (Johann Jacob) Physique Sacree, ou Histoire Naturelle de la Bible, 8 vol., first editionScheuchzer (Johann Jacob) Physique Sacree, ou Histoire Naturelle de la Bible, 8 vol., first edition in French, half-titles to all but vol.3 and 6, titles in red and black with engraved vignette, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Au lit (Wittrock 290)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Au lit (Wittrock 290)Lithograph printed in black, 1898, from the edition of 25, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 475 x 352mm (18 3/4 x 13 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2015'Cyclamens' Marqueterie vase with mounting, c1900Emile Galle, Nancy. 'Cyclamens' Marqueterie vase with mounting, c1900. H. 18.3 cm. Cased glass, clear, amber and red. Included air bubbles (Patinage). Polychromatic Marqueterie de verre with purple flSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET DÉCOR INCABRACELET DÉCOR INCAIl est composé de grandes plaques trapèzes en or jaune 18K ciselé d'un décor de divinités Inca. Poids brut : 106,51 gr. Longueur : 18,3 cm. Largeur : 3See Sold Price
2021Cartier 18k Yellow Gold 'Ecrou de Cartier' BraceletCartier 18k Yellow Gold 'Ecrou de Cartier' Bracelet 3.5mm wide screw having (4) moveable and (2) fixed bolts; marked 'Cartier', '18', 'Au750' and 'GYQ408' Length: 6 5/8 inches (inside band) Weight: 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier 18k Rose Gold 'Ecrou de Cartier' BraceletCartier 18k Rose Gold 'Ecrou de Cartier' Bracelet 3.5mm wide screw having (4) moveable and (2) fixed bolts; marked 'Cartier', '18', 'Au750' and 'FNB939' with copy of receipt Length: 6 5/8 inches (insiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Tete de paon car mascot, model 1140Rene Lalique Tete de paon car mascot, model 1140 France, c. 1928frosted and clear glass 7.125 h x 4 w x 3 d in (18 x 10 x 8 cm) Molded maker's mark to side 'R. Lalique'. LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962)ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962) Port de Bordeaux, watercolor on paper 30 x 47 cm (11 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Stiebel Art Modern, Paris, 1970 (copy of the invoice available uponSee Sold Price
Sold2020de Grisogono 3.13ctw VS1-VS2/F-G Diamond 18K Ringde Grisogono Matassa Collection 3.13ctw VS1-VS2/F-G Diamond Solid 18K Pink Gold Ring W/Tag - This stunning ring was made by Swiss luxury jeweler De Grisogono, and made its debut as part of the designeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze, Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff, Hera and Zeus(Lot of 3) Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (French/Russian, 1892-1990), "Hera and Zeus," 1989, polychrome bronze, signed and dated, Zeus 113/500, signed. Hera 113/500, Peacock 113/500. Total Zeus: 18.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1950ANNÉES 1950 BROCHE-PENDENTIF ÉVENTAIL DIAMANTS Décor ajouré. Monture en platine ornée de diamants baguettes en sertissure. Poids brut : 18,38 gr. Dimensions : 3,7 x 3,9 cm. PoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Still-life, by Ismael de la Serna (1898-1968)Signed on a card French School Oil on cardboard With frame = Height : 62 cm (24,4 in.) ; Width : 77 cm (30,3 in.) / View = Height : 47 cm (18,5 in.) ; Width : 62,5 cm (24,6 in.) Still-life representinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Diamond and 18K RingCartier Panthere de Cartier Pave Set Diamond, and 18 Karat White Gold Ring. Diamonds E-F color, VVS-VS clarity. Accented with emerald eyes and black onyx. Signed, stamped 750, numbered CRD097931, sizeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsWagner (Johann Martin) Bassorilievi antichi della Grecia o sia fregio del tempio di Apollo Epicurio£320
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBoïto (Camillo) & others. La Basilique de St. Marc à Venise..., 3 parts in 2 vol., Venice, 1889-90£260
20 hrs LeftJasper521555 illustrated LE TROISIESME LIVRE D'AMADIS DE GAVLE antique RARE 16th CENTURY$800
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEconomy. 19 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly, 2 January – 1 April 1791.€350
2 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern Seaboard$50
2 days LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudovico Diaz de Santillana, 'Marmorizzato' ash tray from the Hotel Excelsior, Lido di Venezia, 1967€250
BonhamsWilliam Kentridge (South African/Irish, born 1955) Three plates, from The HMV Set Three etchings...£1,800
2 days LeftForum AuctionsLa Mettrie (Julien Offray de) Oeuvres Philosophiques, 2 vol., Amsterdam, 1753.£450
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausWalter Liedtke, Anthony van Dyck, 1984-85, Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York$15
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlexandre Cabanel, The Sulamite, Steel Engraving Leopold Flameng, Hess 1880s$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPils, Rouget de Lisle Singing The Marseillaise, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20