Sold2024DE SEDE DS-86 BUFFALO LEATHER THREE-SEAT SOFAExceptional De Sede Model DS-86 three-seat sofa in channel-stitched buffalo leather. Switzerland, c. 1970's. Dimensions: H 30.25" x W 73.25" x D 35" x SH 16" Condition: Scratches and scuffs from use.See Sold Price
Sold2024DE SEDE DS-47 BUFFALO LEATHER SETTEE & OTTOMANDe Sede Model DS-47 two-seat sofa and ottoman in patinated buffalo leather. Switzerland, circa 1970's. Dimensions: (Settee) H 28" x W 54.25" x D 33.25" x SH 16". Condition: Natural patination and surfSee Sold Price
Sold2024DE SEDE DS-86 BUFFALO LEATHER 2-SEAT SOFASwitzerland, circa 1960's. Dimensions: H 29.25" x W 57" x D 34" x SH 15.5". Condition: Minor scratches and scrapes to leather. Wear consistent with age and use. PG155See Sold Price
Sold2024DE SEDE DS-94 LEATHER 2-SEAT MODULAR SOFA, C. 1970Rare modular leather two-seat sofa with plinth base, from the DS-94 Series by De Sede. Two-part construction; connected from underneath. Switzerland, c. 1970's-1980's. Dimensions: H 21.5" x W 72" x DSee Sold Price
Sold2024DE SEDE DS-84 BUFFALO LEATHER 3-SEAT SOFALuxurious Model DS-84 three-seat sofa in rich patinated buffalo leather, produced by De Sede, Switzerland, c. 1970's. Dimensions: H 31" x W 72.25" x D 35" x SH 15.25". Condition: Rich natural patinatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024DE SEDE DS-84 BUFFALO LEATHER 3-SEAT SOFALuxurious Model DS-84 three-seat sofa in rich chocolate brown buffalo leather, produced by De Sede, Switzerland, c. 1970's. Dimensions: H 31.5" x W 73" x D 33.5" x SH 15.5" Condition: Sun fading to baSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sede DS 84 Tan Leather Sofa/Couch,Mid Century ModernDe Sede DS 84 Leather Sofa / Love Seat. Luxurious DS 84 sofa has a distinctive, organic shape, and is upholstered in tan leather stitched together in a zig-zag pattern. Both attractive and comfortableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leather De Sede Model DS 3-Seat Sofa, Mid Century ModernLeather de Sede Model DS 3-Seat Sofa, Mid Century Modern. Soft and comfortable sofa has 3 distinct yet connected seats. Great patina.Dimensions are 31 in h x 91 in w x 31in d. Condition is fair with sSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Sede - DS-40 SofaA leather, four seat, 'DS-40' sofa by De Sede, Switzerland. All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Sede - Leather LoveseatA De Sede DS 2011, two seat loveseat in original leather. Dimensions : 33 x 75 x 33. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023De Sede Buffalo Leather Sofa Couch. Very Heavy Solid Construction.De Sede Buffalo Leather Sofa Couch. Very Heavy Solid Construction. Dimensions: H: 26.5 inches: W: 72 inches: D: 34 inches - Seat Height: 15.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, CSee Sold Price
2022Rare Off-White De Sede DS-76 Sectional Two-Seat SofaRare to find beautiful off-white colored ds-76 sofa by high end manufacturer De Sede from Switzerland. The two elements fold out to a comfortable full double bed. Details Creator De Sede (Designer) DiSee Sold Price
2023DE SEDE. Three-seater sofa model DS 47. Upholstered in bull leather, 70's design. Seat withSEAT. Three-seater sofa model DS 47. Upholstered in bull leather, 70's design. Seat with extension for more comfort. With marks of use and patina typical of the passage of time. Measurements: approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021de Sede Brown Leather-Upholstered Two-Part Sectionalde Sede Brown Leather-Upholstered Two-Part Sectional Sofa Height 27 inches, width 74 inches, depth of seat 24 inches. C Estate of Herbert KasperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berger, Peduzzi-Riva & Ulrich, 'Non Stop' Sofa (22)Ueli Berger, Elenora Peduzzi-Riva & Heinz Ulrich Twenty-two piece 'Non Stop' sectional sofa, model no. DS-600, 1980s Leather, felt, steel. Manufactured by De Sede, Switzerland and distributed by StendSee Sold Price
Sold2023A De Sede DS 63 leather sofa for StendigA De Sede DS 63 leather sofa for StendigCirca 1970s-80s; SwitzerlandWith De Sede logo liner fabricUpholstered in cognac leather with enameled wood legs27" H x 92" W x 35" D Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023A De Sede DS 63 leather sofa for StendigA De Sede DS 63 leather sofa for StendigCirca 1970s-80s; SwitzerlandWith De Sede logo liner fabricUpholstered in cognac leather with enameled wood legs27" H x 62" W x 35" D Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023De Sede - DS-2011 Leather SofaDe Sede - DS-2011 Leather Sofa. Dimensions 34.5x71x28See Sold Price
Sold2022De Sede DS 169 Leather Convertible Sofa Futon, DaybedDe Sede DS 169 Leather Convertible Sofa Futon, Daybed. This futon was designed by Ernst Ambuhler for De Sede. It is upholstered in a handsome, deep brown leather, and has a cushion that can be angledSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR DANISH ERIK JORGENSEN BUFFALO LEATHER SOFASHandsomely upholstered in dark olive-brown buffalo leather, this pair of two-seat sofas by Erik Jørgensen features a low-profile back with integrated shelter track arms and tapered round stainedSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Sede Switzerland c. 1970 DS-40 Red Leather SofaDe Sede Switzerland c. 1970 DS-40 Red Leather Sofa leather, wood 26 h x 82 w x 34 d inSee Sold Price
48 mins LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.De Sede Ds 169 Scandinavian Modern Convertible Daybed Sofa by Ernst Ambuhler$1,000
5 days LeftBidhausRare Mid-Century Modern Loveseat by Angel Pazmino in Solid Fruitwood and Leather$10