Sold20232pc Bianca Garcia "Metamorphosis & Whispers to2 Pieces by Bianca Garcia, oil on canvas, (1) titled "Metamorphosis", signed lower right, titled on verso, measures 7.5" x 9.75", frame measures 9.5" x 11.5", and (1) title "Whispers to the Wind", sigSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARGARET KEANE "Silent Whisper, 1962" Oil on Board.MARGARET KEANE (American b. 1927) Silent Whisper, 1962 Oil on board 12 x 6 1/4 inches / 30.48 x 15.875 cm; Frame: 16 1/4 x 11 inches. Signed and dated upper right: MDH KEANE 1962 Provenance: CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jennifer Joyce "The Whisper" Oil on BoardJennifer Jenny Joyce (American, XX-XXI), "The Whisper", Oil on Board, depicting a man whispering into a woman's ear, signed lower right, labeled to verso, wood frame. Image: 7.75" H x 9.75" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Azoulay, "Whisper"Guillaume Azoulay, "Whisper", etching, 277/300, image: 11 x 14", frame: 30 x 30" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bette Saiberlich Flowers Monotype With A WhisperBette Saiberlich (American, 20th C) Flowers Monotype, titled With A Whisper. Numbered 33/45, signed in pencil. Image measures 13 inches diameter, frame measures 18 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arbe Berberyan Whisper a Song Ltd Ed Giclee PrintEdition number 31 / 50. Certificate of authenticity included. Overall with frame 18" high x 23" wide. Arbe Berberyan born in 1958 Yerevan,Armenia. Growing up in Soviet Armenia, Arbe received recognitiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman LindsayWhispers 4 3/4" x 4 1/2" (image) etching No. 41, pencil signed and dated 1921 12" x 11" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN SNYDER (New York/New Jersey, b. 1940), "Screams/Whispers 1972"., Lithograph on paper, 38" xJOAN SNYDERNew York/New Jersey, b. 1940"Screams/Whispers 1972". Signed in pencil lower right "Joan Snyder". Numbered in pencil lower left 18/144. Housed in a plexiglass box frame.Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Joan SnyderJoan Snyder (American, b. 1940), "Screams & Whispers," 1974, color lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, edition 134/144, title label affixed verso, sheet: 40"h x 65"w, overall (with frame): 40.75See Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN SNYDER (AMERICAN 1940-Screams/Whispers, 1972, Color screenprint on paper, edition 64/ 144 and signed lower right "Joan Snyder" in pencil. Dimensions: Framed H 62" x W 40.5", image size 60 1/4 x 36 1/2". Condition: Frame haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Terbush (b. 1948) California ArizonaWHISPER OF HEAVEN, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled on verso, 60 x 70”, frame 92 ¼ x 92 ¼ x 4”.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID MELBY (1942-2014) OIL ON BOARDSigned lower right, titled 'Evening Whisper of Light' on the liner verso, board measures 20 x 40 inches, frame measures 23.5 x 43.5 inches. Provenance: the artists' estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Simon Bull, British (Born 1958)Simon Bull, British (Born 1958) Hand Embellished Giclee on Canvas "Whisper" Signed Lower Left, Numbered 283/350 on Obverse side. Measures 16" x 16", frame measures 24-1/8" x 24-1/8" Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yizon Original Oil on Canvas Elderly Asian CoupleYizon Original Oil on Canvas Elderly Asian Couple Whisper; Canvas sized: 18"W x 21"H (24"W x 27"H with Frame); From the estate of a prominent collector in Farmington, CT; THIS LOT IS LOCATED AND SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED EUROPEAN ENGRAVINGTITLED WHISPER TURNS, FOXING TO IMAGE, WATER DAMAGE TO LEFT CORNER. 23" x 28" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Radio/Aether, 1966 (Each work is in its original frame as specified b...WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Radio/Aether, 1966 each signed 'W Berman' (lower left); title page signed and inscribed 'Originals - W Berman' (lower left) 13 unique Verifax collages on board accompanied bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue white perfume burner, gilded bronze frame, fish decor, XVII/XVIIIthBlue white perfume burner, gilded bronze frame, fish decor, XVII/XVIIIth - Weight: 3.70 kg - Region: Chine - Sizes: H 360 mm D 230 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUER FRAME INLAYED WALL PLAQUEFront panel with hard stone inlays on a yellow ground and painted details. The back with a lacquer surface and polychrome paint. Frame size: 99 x 65cm (39 x 25 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR BRANDT (1880-1960) Center Tablecirca 1925wrought iron, marble top, frame stamped 'EBRANDT'...EDGAR BRANDT (1880-1960) Center Table circa 1925 wrought iron, marble top, frame stamped 'EBRANDT' and 'DESSUS No. 8441_4' height 29in (74cm); width 45 1/2in (116cm); depth 27 1/2in (70cm) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2023ROCK ISLAND RAILROAD REVERSE GLASS & INLAYED SIGN IN ORIGINAL FRAME.This historic sign has mother of pearl and turquoise inlays along the entire locomotive and shows incredible detail. The reverse paint is strong and vibrant. The mountain in the background is Pike's PSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING OILZUM MOTOR OILS & LUBRICANTS TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1939. An incredibly clean example of this rare and seldom seen Tin Vertical Service Station Sign from Oilzum Motor Oils & Lubricants. Sign features bold Oilzum sSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGLAND QUEEN ANNE MAPLE SLANT LID DESK ON FRAMEold untouched surface; four graduated drawers (bales original); on frame with scalloped skirt and bandy cabriole legs; 9.5"h; 35"w; 17.5"d Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR EMBROIDERY PANELS WITH WOOD FRAMEFour vertical panels of embroidered with phoenix, cranes and various birds amongst trees adjoined by rocks, framed by thick wood decorated with auspicious symbols and inlaid plaques of animal form, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Porcelain Screen With Hardwood FrameLarge Chinese Porcelain Screen With Hardwood Frame.Size:185*97cm.Weight:50kg.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original Frame$13,000(5 bids)
20 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge antique Micromosaic plaque of the Roman Forum in antique wood frame$3,750(5 bids)
24 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE AND EXQUISITE ANTIQUE SHELL CAMEO SET IN A 10K GOLD FRAME$250(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Winter New York Cityscape Oil Painting Newcomb Macklin Whistler Frame$225(3 bids)
24 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN EXQUISITE ANTIQUE SIGNED VICTORIAN SHELL CAMEO SET IN A 10K GOLD FRAME$300(1 bid)
2024Basel Auction HouseFrame Gouache on Paper Signed Cundo Bermudez dated 1991 with COASee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.1846 SAMPLER BY 10 YR OLD HARRIET HEIGHTWAYS IN FIGURED MAPLE FRAME 16 7/8" X 16 5/8" OVERALL$150(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmJASPER FRANCIS CROPSEY, 1823-1900, Hudson River School Oil Painting, Orig. Frame$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "C.B. ENGEL & SON EYES TESTED FRAMES FITTED" Carved banner gilt lettered sign double$3,750(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SMOKE LAWRENCE'S 103 5 c CIGAR" painted tin with wood frame 32" x 56"$1,500(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDonald Olyphant Antique Impressionist 1900s Silver Leaf Frame Orientalist Cityscape Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided painted tin in wood frame, "HAIR-CUT 25", 21 3/4" x 41"$325(2 bids)