Sold2021Lucotte #134 Musique du Regiment de Lanciers12 pieces. Mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Belousov. Porte-enseigne et Tumbour. Lithograph.[Lithograph] Belousov, Lev Alexandrovich (1806-1854). Porte-enseigne et Tumbour du Regiment de la Garde de Moscou . Hand colored lithograph. Tetr. 1, plate 6. Titled in Russian and in French. From FedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ribeira Palace in Lisbon (Portugal) - 1715 engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar)Ribeira Palace in Lisbon (Portugal). Title: Vue du Palais Royal de Lisbonne' Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, published iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afrika - Tervuren - XII - 1966 - 3/4Afrika - Tervuren - XII - 1966 - 3/4 Revue des amis du Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Congo - Tervuren : aller - retour.184 Congo - Tervuren : aller - retour. Le transfert de pièces ethnographiques du Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale à l'Institut des Musées nationaux du Zaïre, 1976-1982 Wastiau, Boris Tervuren: MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afrika - Tervuren - XIII - 1967 - 3/4Afrika - Tervuren - XIII - 1967 - 3/4 Revue des amis du Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Vingt-cinq sculptures africainesVingt-cinq sculptures africaines Les amis du Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale, Tervuren (1972) CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Vingt-cinq sculptures africainesVingt-cinq sculptures africaines Cahen, L. (Avertissement) / Maesen, A. (Introduction) Tervuren: les amis du Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale (1972). ISBN: none French Text/Edition 68 pages 25 B/w pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mignot AssortmentVoltigeurs du 17th Regiment, Dragons de la Garde, Algerian Spahis, Standard Bearer and Officer. 9 pieces. Near mint to excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ballada Lot Napoleonic Flag BearersNapoleonic Flag Bearers on Plynths. Lot includes Flag Bearers for the 1st Cuirassiers Regiment and Regiment De Royal Duex Ponts. 2 Pieces. Condition Good to Very Good. One Flag Missing. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold20231764 Bellin Map of Fort-de-France Bay of Martinique -- Plan du Cul de Sac Royal de la MartiniqueTitle: 1764 Bellin Map of Fort-de-France Bay of Martinique -- Plan du Cul de Sac Royal de la Martinique Cartographer: J Bellin Year / Place: 1764, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 6.5 X 8.8 in. This is an eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Renaud Standard BearersRegiment De La Sarre, Regiment De Champagne, Regiment Du Guyenne. 3 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nouveau Cours de Mathematique. Belidor.[Fine Binding] Nouveau cours de mathematique, a l'usage de l'artillerie et du genie, ou l'on applique les parties les plus utiles de cette science a la théorie & a la pratique de differens sujets qSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS DEBUCOURT LOUIS XVI FRAMED ENGRAVINGAntique color engraving by Louis Debucourt. Titled, The Palais Royal Gallery's Walk - Promenade de la Gallerie du Palais Royal. In a lovely carved ornate wood frame with a double bow knot at top and aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stadden Assorted Regiments3rd Regiment of Foot (The Buffs) 1775, Regiment du Roi 1755 (loose flag), Regiment de Gatinais (loose on base). 3 pieces. Excellent to good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, European School(lot of 5) European School (18th/19th century), "Vue Perspective du Refectoire de L'Hotel Royal des Inavllides a Paris," "Lady Godina's Rout," "The Cornet Battiery Opened on the Tenth," "Arrogance ofSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[HAND-COLORED PLATES]. Group of 17 Hand-Colored Plates of F...$150
22 hrs LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATES]. Group of 16 Hand-Colored or Chromolithograp...$250
7 days LeftBonhamsMAURICE CALKA (1921-1999) Bureau BoomerangCréation en 1970Edition Leleu DeshaysMarque moul&...€10,000