Sold2022Powder Jar w/ Sterling Silver Lid and CupPowder jar is approx 4" in diameter and 3 1/4" tall. Total weight of sterling is apprx 65 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017German Vanity Jar, Etched Glass w. .950 Silver LidGerman powder jar, the glass finely incised with flowers, bows, and swags, the top stamped with German purity marks, "950," and unknown maker's initials "HG." 2" H X 2.75" diameter. Silver approx. 1.0See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Art Nouveau Cut Glass Sterling Powder JarsTwo art nouveau cut glass powder jars, sterling silver engraved and repousse floral motif tops. Smaller jar has Gorham silver marks on edge of lid, measures 3.5"W x 3"H. Other has unknown hallmarks, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Dresser SetSterling dresser set, most pieces monogrammed ESP, powder jar with sterling lid 4.5" W, two small sterling lidded jars 1 5/8" W, perfume with broken stopper, hairbrush 10" L, clothes brush 6.5" L, 2.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Fenton Hand Painted Powder Jar w LidFenton Hand Painted Powder Jar w Lid Pictured is a pale pink iridescent lidded bowl by Fenton Glass Art. this bowl is hand-painted with flowers and even signed on the bottom with the painter's signatuSee Sold Price
Sold202319 Crystal or Glass Vanity Jars w/ Silver LidsGroup of 19 crystal and glass vanity jars with silver-plated or sterling silver caps. Many with lovely repousse decorations along the lids and marked along the sides.Height ranges from 1 1/4 in to 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 10 Milk Glass Spice / Powder Jars w/ LidsGood overall as pictured. Each measures about 2.75" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine 18th Cent. Chinese Porcelain Tea Jar W/ Silver Enamel LidDESCRIPTION: Fine antique Chinese blue & white porcelain tea jar featuring floral motifs and polychrome enameled silver lotus-form lid. CIRCA: 18th Century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 4.75" DiameteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Powder Jar w/ Sterling Silver TopApprox 4 1/2" in diameter and 3 1/4" tall. Top weighs approx 50 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Jars w/ Sterling Silver Lids & MirrorJar on left is approx 4" in diameter and 2 5/8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Weighted Sterling - Powder Jars w Sterling LidsPair of weighted sterling tazas H 6-1/2" Pr weighted sterling candlesticks H 4-1/8". Small weighted sterling footed desert. Pair of powder jars. Leaded cut glass with sterling lids. Sterling lids onlySee Sold Price
Sold20152 Mt. Washington Biscuit Jars w/ Silver Plate LidsMt. Washington (American, 1837-1894). A group of two glass biscuit jars mounted with silver plate collars and lids and with Hawthorn design hand painted floral enamels, one of vasiform with simple pinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Jar w/ Hawkes Sterling Silver LidJar is approx 3 1/8" in diameter and 2 1/2" tall. Getting all 3 picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wallace & Son American Brilliant Cut Glass Powder JarAmerican brilliant cut glass powder jar with sterling silver lid by Wallace & Sons, 1900, with mono 3"H x 4"D, Lid 1toz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Goblet & Dish W/ Sterling LidGorham Sterling Silver Goblet & Powder Dish W/ Sterling Silver Lid. Goblet marked "Gorham Sterling 272". Power dish lid marked "sterling".See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Powder Jar w/ CherubsApprox 4 1/4" in diameter and 3" tall. Weighs approx 200 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Stoneware Biscuit Jars, 1920Description: 1 Creamware biscuit jar, 6.5" high, decorated with fruit and geometric patterns. Basket weave handle. Chintz ware decorative biscuit jar w/silver plate rim, finial lid and swing handle. OSee Sold Price
Sold2018CUT AND ENGRAVED POWDER JAR WITH GORHAM STERLING SILVERCUT AND ENGRAVED POWDER JAR WITH GORHAM STERLING SILVER LID. BOTTOM ALSO HAS ENGRAVED PATTERN, 3 1/2 IN H. MONOGRAMMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assembled Sterling SilverCut glass powder jars with sterling lids pair cut glass powder jars with Gorham sterling silver lids, Frank Whitting Co. and sterling lidded powder jar. Four total. Gorham 4 1/2dia x 3hSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER LID CRYSTAL POWDER JAR, APPROX 3.75"HSTERLING SILVER LID CRYSTAL POWDER JAR, APPROX 3.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018CUT GLASS POWDER JAR WITH ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVERCUT GLASS POWDER JAR WITH ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER LID. 3 1/4 IN H. MONOGRAMMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assembled Cut Glass & Sterling Perfume Bottles PlusFive cut glass perfume bottles with embossed floral sterling silver lids. One powder jar and a small cosmetic box. Two are monogrammed. Tallest 6hSee Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin Rings$50(1 bid)
Sep 29Global Auctions Company5pc Set Austrian Gilt sterling silver .935 and cut glass vanity set. c1900$160