Sold2021Delphin Massier Iridescent Art Nouveau FrameDelphin Massier (French, 1836-1907) Art Nouveau iridescent art pottery picture or mirror frame, with figural, floral and foliate motif frame, signed on reverse: "Delphin Massier Vallauris AM." OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Delphin Massier Vallauris Iridescent Vase, ca 1900Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907) Art Nouveau Iridescent Glazed Ceramic Earthenware Vase, circa 1900, the tapering cylindrical form molded with swirling ribbing, glazed in red with silvery blue iridSee Sold Price
Sold2018DELPHIN MASSIER Art Nouveau plaque, Loïe FullerDELPHIN MASSIER (1836 - 1907) Fine wall-hanging plaque with dancer after Loïe Fuller, Vallauris, France, ca. 1900 Signed 15" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907), A Pair of MajolicaDelphin Massier (French, 1836-1907)A Pair of Majolica Crane Jardinières, France, late 19th century Both signed: "Delphin Massier/Vallauris (A.M.)" to underside. H: 39 1/2, Dia: 18 in.PROVENANCE:PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907), A Pair of MajolicaDelphin Massier (French, 1836-1907)A Pair of Majolica Iris Vases, France, late 19th centurySigned: "Delphin. Massier/cie/Vallauris" H: 14 1/4 in. PROVENANCE: Private Collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Very Rare and Beautiful Delphin Massier Art NouveauA Very Rare and Beautiful Delphin Massier Art Nouveau Jardiniere on Stand c.1890 Shape no.1553 and 1550. The pedestal base modeled as maiden, her flowing pink gown forming the base and support for theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907) Large Faience Jardiniere, VallaurisA Large French Faience Urn Form Jardiniere, Delphin Massier (1836-1907), Vallauris, Late 19th Century. With a faux marble and floral ground, high relief flowers and large realistically rendered bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delphin MASSIER (1836-1907) An exceptional Cache Pot on a stand, made of faience with pink and blackDelphin MASSIER (1836-1907) An exceptional Cache Pot on a stand, made of faience with pink and black glaze. Decorated with faces and patterns in Louis XV style. Not marked. Model number 836/I & 836/L.See Sold Price
Sold2019Delphin MASSIER (1836-1907)_x000D_ Petit vase enDelphin MASSIER (1836-1907)_x000D_ Petit vase en faïence émaillée à lustre irisé à décor de feuilles_x000D_ Signé dessous_x000D_ H : 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Delphin Massier (1836-1937) Art Nouveau VaseLarge 3 handle iridescent art nouveau vase, having scenes of flowers and stems, signed on bottom "Delphin Massier Villarus, AM", very good condition, has firing line on bottom, 13" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907), A MajolicaDelphin Massier (French, 1836-1907)A Majolica Flamingo Pedestal, France, late 19th century Together with a Majolica flamingo figure Pedestal signed: "Delphin Massier/Vallauris (A.M)" Flamingo figure aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907), A Majolica SwanDelphin Massier (French, 1836-1907)A Majolica Swan Jardinière, France, late 19th century Signed: "Delphin. Massier/Vallauris. (A.M)/V." H: 10, Dia: 13 in.PROVENANCE:Private Collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2015Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907) A Vase.Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907) A Vase. Iridescent glazed figural ceramic vase depicts a maiden resting her head on the side of a tree. Bulbous lower portion of vase is decorated with butterflies.See Sold Price
Sold2020Delphin Massier (French, 1836-1907), A MajolicaDelphin Massier (French, 1836-1907)A Majolica Butterfly Centerpiece Bowl, France, late 19th century Together with a majolica butterfly-form spill vase signed: "Delphin Massier/Vallarius (A.M.)" CenterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delphin Massier (French 1836-1907) Majolica JardinieresDelphin Massier (French 1836-1907) Majolica Jardinieres Signed on underside, (2) similar items having an iris motif, also noted on underside 'Vallarus A M' Property from: a Chicago, Illinois estate HeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Delphin Massier Porcelain Swan JardiniereHonoré Delphin Massier (French, 1836–1907), Vallauris glazed porcelain swan jardiniere, 12" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Art Nouveau Style EwersPair of Art Nouveau Style Etched Glass Ewers with Floral Relief Silverplate Embellishment. Unmarked. Measures 11" x 7-1/2" x 5-3/4'. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $88.00 Condition: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernhard BLOCH (1836-1909) - Pair of Art Nouveau terracotta vases decorated with young women.Bernhard BLOCH (1836-1909) - Pair of Art Nouveau enamelled terracotta vases decorated with young women and flowers. Engraved mark BB. - Weight: 4.65 kg - Shipping unavailable - Sizes: H 440MM X L 190MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Art Nouveau silver plated wine/water ewersPair Art Nouveau silver plated wine/water ewers, 20th c., cut crystal bodies, unmarked, possibly Hawkes or Stuart, 11"h x 6"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023DELPHIN MASSIER VASEART NOUVEAU DELPHIN MASSIER VASE, WITH LINER. MARKED ON BASE, GOOD CONDITION. 9 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Art Nouveau Loetz Mounted Decorative EwersPair of Art Nouveau / Art Glass Loetz Mounted Decorative Ewers. 21.5 inches H x 9 W.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ART NOUVEAU STYLE CERAMIC AND METAL EWERS, METALPAIR ART NOUVEAU STYLE CERAMIC AND METAL EWERS, METAL FLORAL FORM HANDLES AND SPOUT, APPROX 15"H; NOTE: ONLINE PREVIEW ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Art Nouveau French Bronze And Porcelain EwersDESCRIPTION: Two matching Sevres style ewers, each featuring a porcelain body mounted on a gilt bronze base and crowned with a gilt bronze lip and handle. Each body is decorated with a scene of courtiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Nouveau Pair of WMF Claret Ewers.Antique Art Nouveau Pair of WMF Green Glass & Silver Plated Claret Ewers c.1900. WMF Was a Company in Germany From 1894-1905 w/ Decorations of Dancing Women Picking Fruits. Fully Marked. Condition: GeSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent pair of Art Nouveau highly carved wood gold guilted plaques$490(9 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of Art Nouveau Tiffany Studios Glass Shades Signed L.C.T. Multi-Color$10
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of German Art Nouveau Hand-Painted Porcelain Portrait Vases$600
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsPr Antique Secessionist Art Deco Nouveau Gilt Copper Swivel Piano Candle Sconces$300
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair Mademoiselles Boudoir Lighted Statue Art Nouveau-style accent lamp after Charles Korschann$100