Sold2018Bidjar W-Persien, um 1910. Der tiefblaue Grund ist mitBidjar W-Persien, um 1910. Der tiefblaue Grund ist mit orange-roten Kartuschen verziert, die im Inneren mit abstrakten Blumenmotiven besetzt sind, flankiert von einer roten Sägeblatt-Blüten-BordüreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (1910 - 1987) O/CA tropical seascape, signed at the lower left. Dimensions: 24" x 36", the frame 31 1/2" x 43 1/2". Provenance: From a New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Van Der Smissen (1910 - 1966 Belgian)Boat along a bank with haystacks Oil on canvas Signed lower right: L. Van Der Smissen 30" H x 38" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (1910 - 1987)Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (1910 - 1987) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 24 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 32 x 44 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. L. van der Meide (1910-2002, NL), Ducks over WaterJacobus Leonardus van der Meide (1910-2002, Netherlands), lake scene with ducks in flight, oil on canvas sight: 23.5 x 35.5", frame: 32 x 44" Provenance: A Bulverde, Texas collection We happily providSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG GRAEFNER DER FECHTERLUDWIG GRAEFNER Deutscher Bildhauer, taetig um 1900/ 1910 Der Fechter Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 56,5 cm, H. 45 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Graefner'. UEber einem masSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Widekum Mask, "agwe"Maske, "agwe" Widekum, Kamerun Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Leder. H 40 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Der italienisch-schweizerische SchriftstellSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide,1910-1987 BelgiumJ.L. Meide (Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide,1910-1987) Belgium. Oil on Canvas of Ducks. Dimensions- L- 24" x W- 36", w/Frame- L- 31" x W- 43".See Sold Price
Sold2022Käthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945)Käthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Mutter Mit Kind Auf Der Arm, 1910, Drypoint etching, Unsigned. Blind stamp lower right. Klipstein 110; Knesebeck 114.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kurden-Tasche O-Türkei, um 1910. Streifen-Dekor. DerKurden-Tasche O-Türkei, um 1910. Streifen-Dekor. Der weisse Grund ist in 3 horizontale Felder geteilt, die mit Hakenstangen und Wellenranken besetzt sind und je von einer Laufender Hund-Aussenborte fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eero SAARINEN (1910 - 1961) der Entwurf. Couch- bzw. Beistelltisch "Tulip" für Knoll.Circa 53,5 cm x 110 cm x 73 cm. Weißer Aluminiumfuß. Tischplatte aus Holz. Unterseite mit Aufkleber. Gebrauchsspuren. Zustand siehe Fotos. - Versand durch das Auktionshaus nicht möglichSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIB Jacobus van der Meide (Holland,1910-2003) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1910 - 2003) TITLE: Dutch Windmill Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.L van der Meide 1910-2002 Landscape Oil PaintingJacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1910-2002). An original oil painting on canvas. A wetlands landscape with a central river, having vegetation to both banks, with trees, and a flock of geese orSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Drinking Horn, "pady anyet"Trinkhorn, "pady anyet" Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Büffelhorn. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 18.08.1966). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "Seit 1910 in der SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.L. van der Meide - Winter StagLot 150 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Winter Stag oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 26 1/2 x 38 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York ASee Sold Price
Sold2023J.L. van der Meide - Untitled (Venice)Lot 16 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Untitled (Venice) oil on canvas signed lower right 25 3/4 x 35 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2016After Pierre Charles van der Stappen (1843-1910) bustAfter Pierre Charles van der Stappen (1843-1910) bust, bronze, marble, signed, 14"w x 23.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Djozan-Saruk Z-Persien, datiert mit "1328" = 1910. InDjozan-Saruk Z-Persien, datiert mit "1328" = 1910. In der Mitte oben und unten signiert mit "Bestellung Salarkhani". Auf rotem Grund liegt ein grosses grünes Palmetten-Medaillon, umgeben von ZweigenSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - San Giorgio MaggioreLot 260 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) San Giorgio Maggiore oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - London, Westminster BridgeLot 264 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) London, Westminster Bridge oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020JL van der Meide - Lakeside ViewJacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1910 - 1987) Oil on canvas of ducks and trees at lakeside. Signed lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 24 x 36" unstretched (See Sold Price
Sold2020JL van der Meide - Lakeside DucksJacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1910 - 1987) Oil on canvas of ducks and trees at lakeside. Signed lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 24 x 36" unstretched (See Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - Montmartre and Sacré-CoeurLot 262 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Montmartre and Sacré-Coeur oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 36 x 24 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - Big BenLot 256 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Big Ben oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSPORTALBUM DER RADWELT mixed lot of 6 volumes "Sportalbum der Radwelt", 1903, 1904, 1910, 1911,€500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUSTRO DAIMLER 1910, complex enamelled cigarette case (silver) with presentation of Ferdinand€5,000
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsDie Bedeutung des Judentums fuer den religioesen Fortschritt der Menschheit.Vortrag von Hermann$25
448 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large silver tankard with cover, probably Italian, circa 1910See Sold Price
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROLAND FRIEDERICHSEN BILDPLATTE 'SZENE AUS DER GESCHICHTE D€300
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla")CHF 450(7 bids)
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWm Gilbert Circa 1910 Mission Oak Arts & Crafts Mantle Clock with Original Key & Pendulum$20(2 bids)