Sold2021Edoard Benedictus, Relais, Portfolio of 15 PochoirsEDOUARD BENEDICTUS (French, 1878 - 1930), "Relais," 1930, portfolio comprising 15 pochoirs printed in colors, on wove paper, with title page and introduction, images: 14.25 x 11 inches, sheets: 18.75See Sold Price
Sold2015Four Assorted Works of ArtComprising, a pochoir, "Relais #9," by Edouard Benedictus, a lithograph, "Greenwich Village," by Cuca Romley, Watercolor, French, Design for Carpets, and an etching, "Sea Dream I," Judy Targan, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Benedictus 1878-1930 France, Gouache FloralEdouard Benedictus 1878-1930 Important France Artist, Gouache Floral Abstract. Signed in ink and also Stamp. All original framing. Very good condition.Size: 17 x 13.5 image, outside of frame edge: 20.See Sold Price
Sold2022Édouard Benedictus, Algues & Poissons, plate 28Édouard Benedictus (French, 1878-1930) Algues & Poissons (Seaweed & Fish), plate 28, from Album de la Décoration (3rd volume) color pochoir unsigned Imprimeries Courmont Frères & Cie 10See Sold Price
Sold20206 European prints6 European Prints- 1.) to 3.) Edouard Benedictus (French 1878-1930)- 3 color pochoirs from `Nouvelles Variations', published 1928 by Editions, Albert Levy, plates 3, 10 and 20; 4.) Maurice P. VerneuilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edoard Benedictus, Variations PortfolioJEAN SAUDÉ (Printer of plates) and EDOUARD BENEDICTUS (Artist), (French, 1878-1930), "VARIATIONS : QUATRE-VINGT-SIX MOTIFS DÉCORATIFS EN VINGT PLANCHE," 1924, (86 works on 20 plates), color poSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR FRENCH IRON GARDEN GATES SCROLL DESIGN 1930A pair of French iron garden gates with scroll design circa 1930. Ht: 74" Width: 54" (total width)See Sold Price
2023Kähler, Denmark, large glazed stoneware vase in modern design. 1930 / 40 s. Cow horn technique.Kähler, Denmark, large glazed stoneware vase in modern design. 1930 / 40 s. Cow horn technique. Stamped. Measures: 29 cm. X 20 cm. In perfect condition. Reserve: $380.00 Shipping: Domestic: ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rookwood Beagle PW, Abel design, 1930, 6172, 3 1/4Rookwood Beagle paperweight, a Louise Abel design made in 1930 in a brown mat glaze. Marks include the Rookwood logo, the date, Abel’s in mold monogram and shape number 6172. Height is 3 1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kähler, HAK, glazed stoneware vase in modern design. 1930 / 40s.Kähler, HAK, glazed stoneware vase in modern design. 1930 / 40s. Stamped. Measures: 12 x 8,5 cm. In very good condition. Reserve: $119.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destSee Sold Price
SoldKähler, HAK, glazed stoneware vase in modern design. 1930 / 40's.Kähler, HAK, glazed stoneware vase in modern design. 1930 / 40's. Cow horn technique. Brown, white and black on blue background. Stamped. Measures: 10 x 8 cm. In very good condition. Reserve: $70See Sold Price
SoldKähler, Denmark, glazed stoneware vase in modern design. 1930 / 40s. Beautiful glaze in blueKähler, Denmark, glazed stoneware vase in modern design. 1930 / 40s. Beautiful glaze in blue and brown shades. Stamped. Measures: 9 x 8,3 cm. In very good condition. Reserve: $60.00 Shipping: DomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean McCrum Caragonne, Fashion Designs, 1930Jean McCrum Caragonne (Pennsylvania / Texas / Mexico, 1906-1993), fashion designs, dated February and March 1930, ink and gouache on paper Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvar Aalto for Artek Paimio ChairAlvar Aalto Model 41 Paimio chair, Artek (Finland) Design 1930-31, production circa late 20th c. Birch plywood, lacquered wood 24 1/2" x 23 1/2" x 33" Literature: Alvar & Aino Aalto Design: CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldSIX LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886-1069) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL BRNO CHAIRS, United States, des...SIX LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886-1069) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL BRNO CHAIRS, United States, design 1930, production c. 1950, chromed steel, upholstery, product content labels with 655 Madison AvenueSee Sold Price
Sold2015SaroukOriental rug blue floral border with open garden design. 1930's Size 9ft 1in x 11ft 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two 1930s Hood Ornaments: Cadillac & Lincoln1) Art Deco design 1930-32 Cadillac bronze hood ornament, a flying heron, mounted on marble base [7 x 6 1/2 inches; Base: 7/8 x 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches]; 2)a 1930s Lincoln Continental Greyhound hood ornaSee Sold Price
Sold2017De Raymond French Perfume Bottle "Pinx",Jollivet, deluxe gold design, 1930, 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022ZAPOTEC INDIAN WEAVINGWeaver is Samuel Mendoza, design "1930's Lincoln", approximately 6' 9" x 10' 1".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Heavy Sterling Bracelet, 7" FFS Monogramed Charm, SignedVintage Heavy Sterling Bracelet, 7" FFS Monogramed Charm, Signed H.A.R. Sterling. weight is appx. 5367 grams. Tested. Rustic and old design - 1930's-1950's. A 1.25" circle sterling charm where it is sSee Sold Price
2023Danish ceramist. Lidded maternity jar in glazed stoneware. Modern design, 1930's. Blue flowers onDanish ceramist. Lidded maternity jar in glazed stoneware. Modern design, 1930's. Blue flowers on cream colored background. Stamped. Measures: 26,5 x 20 cm. In very good condition. A few minor glaze cSee Sold Price
Sold20231930'S Chinese AREA RUG WITH LOTUS BLOSSOM DESIGNS1930's Chinese AREA RUG WITH LOTUS BLOSSOM DESIGNS1930'S Chinese AREA RUG WITH LOTUS BLOSSOM DESIGNS38.5" x 62"See Sold Price
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRudolph M. Schindler, Rare armchair for Sardi's Restaurant, Hollywood$10,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHWarren McArthur, Three 'Mod. 1052' armchairs, c. 1930 (design)€1,000
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA FINE DIAMOND BROOCH, CIRCA 1930 Of scrolled design, set with graduated clusters composed of€1,600
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Afghan Kilim (Northwestern Afghanistan) Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Afghan Kilim (Northwestern Afghanistan) Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$50
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage American Warehouse Pendant Light Shade with Green Enamel Finish 16 Inches$10