Sold2022OESTERREICH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18.JH. MARIA, DIE DEN TEUFEL ZAEHMTAUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY MARIA TAMING THE DEVIL Oil on copper plate. 15,7 x 11 cm (F. 24 x 19,7 cm). Part. slightly old rest., light old retouching. Frame. Provenance: RhenishSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUSEPE DE RIBERA (NACHFOLGER DES WOHL 19. JH.) DIE BUESSENDE MARIA MAGDALENAFOLLOWER OF JUSEPE DE RIBERA OF THE PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY (Also: Jose or Juan Jusepe de Ribera) 12 January 1591 Játiva (province of Valencia) - 2 September 1652 Naples THE PENITENT MARIA MAGDALENASee Sold Price
Sold2015Standkreuz Alpenländisch, um 1800. Holz, geschnitzt undStandkreuz Alpenländisch, um 1800. Holz, geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Terrainsockel. Christus am Kreuz, zu seinen Füssen die Hl. Maria Magdalena. Maria und Hl. Johannes als KreuzassistenzfigureSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU IM GEBETSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN IN PRAYER Oil on canvas (margins relined). 48 x 38 cm (F. 58 x 47,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Southwest GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 19. JH. MARIA IMMACULATA MIT ENGELN IN DEN WOLKEN SCHWEBENDSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY MARIA IMMACULATA WITH ANGELS FLOATING IN THE CLOUDS Oil on canvas. 90,5 x 75 cm (F. 106 x 90 cm). Part. surface min. rubbed and dirty. Frame. verschmutzt. RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porzellangemälde "Maria Magdalena" nach Pietro RotariHochrechteckige Bildplatte mit Brustbild der büßenden Maria Magdalena in blauem Gewand mit aufgerichtetem Kopf und nach oben gewandtem Blick, ihre rechte Hand auf die Brust legend. Ihr langeSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sefer Atzat Shalom - Leipzig, 1867 - Reform publicationAtzat Shalom, Der Rath des Heils:‎ eine Mitgabe fur das ganze Leben an den israelitischen Confirmanden (Bar Mizwah) und die israelitische oder beim Anstritt and ser Schule, Dr. Ludwig PhilippsonSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Volumes of Poems by Rainer Maria Rilke"Die Liebe Der Magdalena". Published by Insel-Verlag 1922. 8" L x 5 1/4" W. "The Lay of Love and Death of Cornet Christopher Rilke." Translated into English alongside the original German text. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasgemäldeSchweiz, Surseer Schule, 18.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Christus beim Gastmahl im Hause des Pharisäers Simon. Mit seiner rechten Hand zeigt Christus auf die Sünderin, die vor ihm kniet uSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022OESTERREICHISCH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES 17.JH. ADORIERENDE MADONNA IN EINER STRAHLENMANDOLAAUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORING MADONNA IN AN AUREOLE SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS, A KNEELING SAINT AND HEAVENLY CLOUDS UND HIMMLICHEM GEWOELK Oil on canvas. 28 x 21,5 cm (F. 38 x 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. MYTHOLOGISCHE SZENEDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE Oil on oak panel. 50 x 62 cm (F. 66 x 77 cm). Verso: Old paper label (unidentified). Partly dam., plate horizontally cracked, old rest., oldSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN SCHOOL END OF S. XVI - Maria MagdalenaITALIAN SCHOOL END OF S. XVIMaria MagdalenaOil on canvasSize 99 x 73.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIBALE CARRACCI (WERKSTATT ODER SCHULE DES) DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHL DES HEILIGEN HIERONYMUSWORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF ANNIBALE CARRACCI Before 3 November 1560 Bologna - 15 July 1609 Rome THE LAST COMMUNION OF SAINT JEROME Oil on canvas (relined). 87,5 x 54,5 cm (F. 109 x 76 cm). Part. old rest.,See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Painting of Maria MagdalenaIn beautiful carved frame. Approx. 43" H x 36" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 81 x 65 cm (F. 96 x 80 cm). Part. slightly old restored, old retouching, dirty surface. Frame. Provenance: South GSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHArchduke Joseph August of Austria (1872 - 1962) - a uniform portrait in presentation frame, circa€600
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Maria Theresa - a deed of donatio for the brothers Paul and Johann Tiszta, dated 1751€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Mother of God of the "Life-Giving Source", 19th century€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHTwo knives with porcelain handles from the service of the imperial yacht "Livadia", Imperial Russian€950
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
May 25Auction Wallstreet19th Century Dresden Painted porcelain plaque by Henry Bucker "Portrait Of Maria Magdalena" after$425
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelE. SONNTAG (1813-1887), Die Fontaine des Innocents, Paris, Watercolor€400
2 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesWurttemberg zu Konigszeit - Die Fotografien des Herzogs Philipp von Wurttemberg$10
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 37 dagger for Luftwaffe officers with portepee and hangers, no maker€520
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA North Chinese amulet in the form of a tortoise shell, in the style of the Hongshan culture€2,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Mother of God "Soothe my sorrows", 19th century€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th century€480
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCivil Merit Order, 2nd Class, 1st pattern, 1st type, 1891 - 1895€1,200
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 37 dagger for Luftwaffe officers with portepee and hangers, maker SMF, Solingen€600