Sold2021Late 18th/Early 19th Century Bolognese SchoolMadonna and Child with John the Baptist Oil on canvas laid to canvas Appears unsigned 28.5" H x 22.5" W Notes: A label affixed verso reads: Bologneser Schule des 17. Jhrdt.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (4) Vols Die Niederlandischen Maler 1960BOOKS: (4) Vols Die Niederlandischen Maler 1960, Walther Bernt. Die Niederlandischen Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts. [The Dutch Painters of the 17th Century] F. Bruckmann, Munich. 1960, 1962. Complete inSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. MYTHOLOGISCHE SZENEDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE Oil on oak panel. 50 x 62 cm (F. 66 x 77 cm). Verso: Old paper label (unidentified). Partly dam., plate horizontally cracked, old rest., oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 81 x 65 cm (F. 96 x 80 cm). Part. slightly old restored, old retouching, dirty surface. Frame. Provenance: South GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ANBETUNG DER HIRTENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORATION OF THE SHEPHERDS Oil on wood panel (cradled). 41 x 36 cm, (F. 56 x 50 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching, dam. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 17. JH. WAHRSCHEINLICH CHRISTUS VOR PILATUS (FRAGMENT)SOUTH GERMAN SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 17TH CENTURY PROBABLY CHRIST BEFORE PILATE (FRAGMENT) Oil on softwood panel. 54,5 x 23 cm. Part. min. old rest. Provenance: South German collection. SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULSee Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU IM GEBETSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN IN PRAYER Oil on canvas (margins relined). 48 x 38 cm (F. 58 x 47,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Southwest GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022OESTERREICH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18.JH. MARIA, DIE DEN TEUFEL ZAEHMTAUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY MARIA TAMING THE DEVIL Oil on copper plate. 15,7 x 11 cm (F. 24 x 19,7 cm). Part. slightly old rest., light old retouching. Frame. Provenance: RhenishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 17 Original-Photographien des 19. Jahrhunderts. Vintages, überwiegendSammlung von 17 Original-Photographien des 19. Jahrhunderts. Vintages, überwiegend Albumin-Abzüge. Maße von 23 x 17,5 cm bis 29 x 23,5 cm. Teils auf Unterlage aufgezogen. Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birgittenmeister (zugeschr.) Die Heilige Birgitta von Schweden. Um 1500. Holzschnitt auf Papier.Birgittenmeister (zugeschr.) Die Heilige Birgitta von Schweden. Um 1500. Holzschnitt auf Papier. Blattmaße ca. 25 x 17 cm. Punktuell auf Unterlage und unter Passepartout montiert. Aus der deutschSee Sold Price
Sold2016WandbehangYves Apolinaire, Abomey Baumwolle. H 295 cm. B 152,5 cm. Die heilige Regenbogenschlange Dan ist, wie Mahoulissa, ebenfalls maennlich und weiblich zugleich, Gott der Luefte und des Firmaments. Ohne AnfSee Sold Price
Sold2016Metallikone Russisch, in der Art des 17.Jhs. Bronze.Metallikone Russisch, in der Art des 17.Jhs. Bronze. Diptychon. Linker Flügel: Gottesmutter über dich freut sich die ganze Schöpfung. Rechter Flügel: Eingeborener Sohn, Wort Gottes. 9,5x15 cm (offSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUSFLEMISH SCHOOL 1ST HALF 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF SAINT PETRUS Oil on oak panel. 36 x 25,5 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Inscribed above: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: SouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasbild: Hl. HaralambiusHinterglasbild: Hl. Haralambius Siebenbürgen, Lancram oder Laz, 19. Jh. Darstellung des sitzenden Heiligen in segnender Haltung, zu seinen Füßen die personifizierte Pest, die der Heilige bezwungenSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallarme Poems Ellsworth Kelly Lithographs SignedKelly, Ellsworth, text by Stephen Mallarme, Un Coup de Des [A Roll of the Dice], 1992, number 17 of 300 signed by Kelly on the colophon, illustrated with 11 monochrome lithographs, published by the LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasgemäldeSchweiz, Surseer Schule, 18.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Christus beim Gastmahl im Hause des Pharisäers Simon. Mit seiner rechten Hand zeigt Christus auf die Sünderin, die vor ihm kniet uSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNeusüss, Floris M. 1 Photogramm in: Das Fotogramm in der Kunst des 20. Jahrhunderts. Die andere€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDuchamp, Suzanne o.T. Um 1930. Gouache und Aquarell auf Velin. 34,5 x 51 cm. Signiert. Unter€800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinter, Fritz o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1960. Acryl auf Velin. Signiert und datiert. - Punktuell€2,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGertsch, Franz Pestwurz III (Pétasite III). 2002. Farbholzschnitt auf Japan. 59 x 76 cm (59 x€400
2 days LeftPacific AuctionsINCREDIBLE ANTIQUE SAMPLER c.1835, "SARAH GRAY Her sampler in the 8 year of her age" "Dec the 5 1835$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique PETIT LAROUSSE ILLUSTRE; NOUVEAU DICTIONNAIRE ENCYCLOPEDIQUE, 1917$10(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, nach Pablo Fleurs et Mains (Paz. Estocolmo). 1958. Farboffsetlithographie auf Chifon de la€200
9 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberUNSIGNED (XIX). Porcelain miniature. KPM. Biedermeier portrait of a woman.€500
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsFRIEDLANDER, Johnny (German, 1912-1992) Sur Des Fluers. 197...$100(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCGreat Matchbox Moko Lesney 17 Bedford Removals in original box$80(25 bids)