Sold2023Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957) MexicanDiego Rivera (1886 - 1957) Mexican Pencil on Paper Measure 8 1/2"in H x 11 1/2"in W and 13 1/2"in H x 16 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Social realist mural painting Biography: Born in Guanjuato, MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera Mexican Modernist Signed Litho PaperLithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of a family. Signed Diego Rivera in pencil on the lower right corner. Attributed to Diego Rivera (1886-1957, Mexican). 30 x 20 cm (11.8 x 7.9 inches). PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2021DIEGO RIVERA - Campesino Cargando un Guajolote - PencilArtist: Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). Title: "Campesino Cargando un Guajolote". Medium: Pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1944. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 7/8 x 8 3/8 in. (302See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera- Pencil on paper 8" x 5" UnframedProbably Rough draft - Shipping in USA $ 20 Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez known as Diego Rivera was a prominent MexicanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera - Pencil on Paper 11" x 8.5"Frame: 16" x 18" Est Shipping = $ 50 to USA- Very Good Condition - Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a pSee Sold Price
2019Diego Rivera charcoal on paperDiego Rivera charcoal on paper, 12 3/8 x 11 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera charcoal on paperDiego Rivera charcoal on paper, 12 3/8 x 11 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera charcoal on paperSigned Diego Rivera charcoal on paper, 12 3/8 x 11 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL PENCIL ON TRACING PAPERDIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL PENCIL ON TRACING PAPER 8 1/2" X 6"DescriptionDIEGO RIVERA GOUACHE ON VELLUM PAPER SOME SMALL HOLES AND SLIGHT WATER DAMAGE (SHOWN) AS IS Diego María de la Concepción Juan NepoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Diego Rivera appears lower right. Rendered in the style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper. Measures: 13 7/8 x 11 5/8 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (December 8, 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofDiego Rivera appears in Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Mixed Media on Paper Painting. Measures: 8 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. A CertifiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rivera 1953 Gouache on Paper 8" x 6" Fr: 12" x 11" No COAShipping in USA $ 60. Diego Rivera Master Artist from MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera mixed media on paper signed paintingDiego Rivera mixed media on paper signed painting, 12 3/8 x 11 3/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera gouache on paperDiego Rivera gouache on paper, 11 1/8 x 10 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera gouache on paperDiego Rivera gouache on paper, 11 1/8 x 10 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera gouache on paperDiego Rivera gouache on paper, 11 1/8 x 10 3/8 in. Framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied.The work can be attributed to the artist depending on the style, there may be doubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera gouache on paper drawing(Att.)Diego Rivera gouache on paper drawing, 11 7/8 x 8 5/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
2019Pablo Amorsolo, Philippines (1898-1945)Pablo Amorsolo, Philippines (1898-1945), Signed and dated 1941 (lower left), pencil on paper, 8\"x11”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Amorsolo, Philippines (1898-1945)Pablo Amorsolo, Philippines (1898-1945), Signed and dated 1941 (lower left), pencil on paper, 8\"x11”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, California U.S.A. Note to Buyers:Additional 22% PremSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Diego Rivera Watercolor on Paper Painting Signed Lower Right Diego Rivera. Size 13 1/8 x 11 1/4”. Private Collection Mexico City, Galeria Hemma Hurtado Mexico City. A Certificate Accompanies this LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera watercolor on paper.Diego Rivera watercolor on paper. 14 x 11 1/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera watercolor on paper.Diego Rivera watercolor on paper. 14 x 11 3/8 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera watercolor on paper.Diego Rivera watercolor on paper. 14 x 11 1/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957) rare pencil on paperDiego Rivera vintage rare pencil on paper signed bottom right, dated 1937. 7 1/2 x 11 1/2". Perfect conditionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsJohn Sebastian | The Lovin' Spoonful "Summer in The City" and "Warm Baby" Handwritten Lyrics$1,000
6 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCWilliam MacLean (1898-1977), Silent Night, 1945, Pencil Signed$50
16 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsKati Heck (1979), family portrait, 2006, watercolour and pencil on paper 21 x 30 cm. (8.2 x 11.8€750
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing crayon on paper Wassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract geometric objects€300
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesDiego Rivera Mexican (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style of$250
Jun 08Estate Collection AuctioneerBill Taylor Outsider Artist Painting on Paper Colored Pencil & Graphite Drawing$450
3 days LeftPropstoreTEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES III (1993) - Hand-Drawn Poster Concept Artwork by Morgan Weistling £250
3 days LeftAlbion AuctionsWilliamson, Lieut. R. S. 1856 Antique Print. Mission of San Diego, California$5