Sold2018Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 18.5" x 14.50" Attrib. With certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BetweeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 15.50" x 15.25" Attrib. With . Certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera gouache on paper drawing(Att.)Diego Rivera gouache on paper drawing, 11 7/8 x 8 5/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 14" x 10" (Attrib.) With Attrib. Certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 10.75" x 9.75" Attrib. with certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BetweeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera gouache on paper signed paintingDiego Rivera gouache on paper signed painting, 14 1/2 x9 7/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COA.Diego Rivera was born in December 8,1986 in Guanajuato, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 12" x 14" Approximately Attrib . with certificate Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez,Attribute to Diego Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Diego Rivera gouache on paper drawingDiego Rivera gouache on paper drawing, 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera gouache on paperDiego Rivera gouache on paper, 11 1/8 x 10 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera gouache on paperDiego Rivera gouache on paper, 11 1/8 x 10 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera gouache on paper.Diego Rivera gouache on paper. 9 x 11 1/2 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera gouache on paperDiego Rivera gouache on paper, 11 1/8 x 10 3/8 in. Framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied.The work can be attributed to the artist depending on the style, there may be doubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rivera 1953 Gouache on Paper 8" x 6" Fr: 12" x 11" No COAShipping in USA $ 60. Diego Rivera Master Artist from MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera - Gouache on rice paper 16" x 10"Frame: 22" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 100. Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican paiSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIEGO RIVERA Mexican 1886-1957 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Signed and attr. Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) on the lower right corner. (18.7 x 13.4 inch (47.5 x 34 cm). Inspired by Renaissance frescoes and motivated by a conviction in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIEGO RIVERA (AFTER) - UNTITLED - MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OFDrawing - Mixed Media on Paper in the manner/style of Diego Rivera. Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done in the manner or style of the nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Mexican (1886-1957), Gouche on Rise paperDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) Hand Signed and dated "Diego Rivera 1952" l.r.Ink and Gouache on Rise paper, sheet size 15.5 x 11.5 inches, framed: 23.5" X 19 3/4" Provenance: Private collection MexSee Sold Price
2019Diego Rivera - Untitled (Drawing on Hotel Geneve Menu)DIEGO RIVERA (1886-1957) Untitled (Hotel Geneve, Mexico City) Drawing on paper (Hotel Geneve menu) 8" x 6" Signed top centerSee Sold Price
2018DIEGO RIVERA "BRINGING IN THE HARVEST" LITHOGRAPHDIEGO RIVERA "UNTITLED (BRINGING IN THE HARVEST)" ORIGINAL OFFSET LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. YEAR: 1948, SUITE: AGUARELAS (1935-1945). Height: 30 1/2 & 16 in. by Width: 26 1/2 & 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo Mexican 1899-1991 Untitled Gouache on paper in the style of Kahlo Rivera Picasso EraThis gouache on paper painting portrays a distinctive shape cradling a watermelon. Measuring 20 by 18 inches, the artwork is elegantly framed and part of a private collection. The shape, rendered withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera (1886-1957) Ink DrawingOriginal black ink drawing on handmade paper, untitled (Laborer with a Pick), attributed* to/in the manner of Diego Rivera (1886-1957). Signed lower left. 6 1/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Hinge remnants to reverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Latin American Mixed Media PaintingWatercolor and gouache on paper painting depicting a procession of cloaked individuals, possibly Peruvian. Similar in style to David Alfaro Siqueiros and Diego Rivera. Signed lower right, though illegSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera Mexican, 1886-1957 Untitled LandscapeDiego Rivera Mexican, 1886-1957 Untitled Landscape Signed Diego Rivera (lr) Watercolor and charcoal on paper 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches (14 x 19 cm) Provenance: Sale: Sotheby's, New York, Impressionist andSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL PENCIL ON TRACING PAPERDIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL PENCIL ON TRACING PAPER 8 1/2" X 6"DescriptionDIEGO RIVERA GOUACHE ON VELLUM PAPER SOME SMALL HOLES AND SLIGHT WATER DAMAGE (SHOWN) AS IS Diego María de la Concepción Juan NepoSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBARBARA HEPWORTH [imputée] - Untitled - Gouache drawing on paper$4,000
9 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGuy VANDENBRANDEN (1926-2014), gouache on paper Untitled, signed and dated ?57€4,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA [imputée] - Self-portrait - Pencil drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersSIGMAR POLKE - Untitled Rorschach Blot - Gouache and watercolor on paper$16,000