Sold2023DIMINUTIVE CRAFTSMADE FOLK WOODEN STOOLApparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 13.5" x W 8.25" x D 8.25" Condition: Some natural splits and wear to wood. Few surface marks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Diminutive Wooden Stool with Turned LegsDiminutive Wooden Stool with Turned Legs. Sturdy little stool with oval top, 4 turned legs and cross brace. Great patina. Dimensions are 8 in h x 13.25 in w x 9 in d. Condition is good with minor scraSee Sold Price
Sold2017C 1920 folk art wooden turtle stool C 1920 folk art wooden turtle stool - great surface. GC - but no tail! 13" long x 11 1/2" wide. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Mexican Folk Art Wooden Animal StoolsProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX Small: 12.5" tall x 21" long x 7" wide Large: 20.5" tall x 40" long x 12" wide Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Primitive Rustic Wooden Bench StoolAntique Primitive Rustic Wooden Bench Stool. Folk Art wooden bench stool. Approx. 11.5 x 23.375 x 11 in. Weight 8.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Hand-Carved Wooden Milking StoolRound seat on four chamfer legs. 8.75" H X 11" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 19th C. Folk Painted Wooden Chairs, Windsor & Artist StoolPair of 19th C. Folk Painted Wooden Chairs, Windsor & Artist Stool. This lot is for two mismatched spindle back chairs, one which swivels as an artist's studio stool and a taller stationary one, bothSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand painted primitive wooden folk art pedestal / stool / stand, Indian culture ritual chowki. 6Hand painted primitive wooden folk art pedestal / stool / stand, Indian culture ritual chowki. 6 1/2"H x 9 3/4"W x 9 3/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Hand Painted Wooden Folk Art Step Stools2 Hand Painted Wooden Folk Art Step Stools. Two wooden step stools, each with hand painted folk art style designs. Larger measures 8 inches x 11 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Piano PlayerFolk art wooden piano player with stool and piano. Figure 12 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024Minimalist Wooden Stool Bench, Mid Century ModernMinimalist Wooden Stool Bench, Mid Century Modern. This Small Minimalist Wooden Stool is a Folk Art made piece of furniture. Tapered spindle style legs support a simple seat or table top surface withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Folk Art Painted Mermaid Stool Signed T Smith ??Good condition. Signed in both corners 20 inches wide x 10 inches deep x 16.5 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wooden Stools (3)Lot of three antique wooden stools including a painted folk art mortised and tendon signed M. Hoffmaster with strawberries on green milk paint, black tole striped painted rectangular and rounded stoolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indonesian Folk Art Carved StoolIndonesian Folk Art Carved Stool Carved and painted wooden stool is from Indonesia as is indicated on the underside. Appears to depict a striped cat with a tail, stands at 9 inches tall, 5 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Wooden Mexican Folk Art Upholstered Foot StoolProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 19" tall x 20" wide x 17" deep Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diminutive Library StepsWooden step stool with 3 steps. Furnished by Nancy Corzine. Measures: 14" x 17" x 35" h (From a Stamford, CT EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive Diminutive Wood Task Stool, Possibly Cobbler'sPrimitive Wooden Task Stool. Seat is simply constructed, with a 3 piece wooden arm which slides out for a specific task, which we are unsure of. Dimensions are 22 in h x 13 in w x 13 in d. Condition iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Revolving Wooden Artist Studio Draftsman Stool,Folk,BarRevolving Wooden Artist Studio Draftsman Stool,Folk,Bar. An artist's or piano stool with a tripod base and swivel seat. Easily adjustable in height with its screw top design. Great for a work space orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Carved Folk Art Family of 4 Dressed BearsAdorable Set of Primitive Folk Art Wooden Hand Carved and Painted Vintage Family of 4 Dressed Bears (Parents with two Sons). Including Father, Mother & two young boy Bears. Father on a stool reading,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cattle Brand Folding Stool and Wooden Stage Coach ToyCattle Brand folding stool, leather seat, supported on folding tripod legs, also to include folk art U.S. Mail Texas stage coach toy 19"h x 15"w x 15"d Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF FOLK ART & PRIMITIVE WOODEN DECOR(9) Pieces of antique and vintage wood decor, including a handmade birdhouse, African folk art zebra bowl, diminutive antique birdcage, antique well bucket, folk art carved and painted watermelon slicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toy Candy WagonFolk Art diminutive candy Wagon, 19 x 14 x 12, wooden wagon with wooden spoke wheels, tongue extension, double doors at rear with Advertising for Wrigleys Spearmint Gum. Great little pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Folk Art Americana Upholstered StoolVintage Folk Art Americana Upholstered Stool. Hand painted wooden base with a machine made upholstered seat / top, having an American eagle motif. Measures 10 inches x 12 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
1 day LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsDiminutive stool, child's size potty chair, Scheile ebonized tray tables$40
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYFolk art wooden carving of falcon on arm in paint 23" x 36"$225(2 bids)