Sold2022Kazuhide Takahama for Gavina Marcel S OttomansKazuhide Takahama for Dino Gavina Italian Modernist pair of "Marcel S Pouf" seats originally designed in the 1960s as a tribute to Marcel Duchamp, leopard upholstery and brackets in polished aluminum,See Sold Price
Sold2022DINO GAVINA VENUS mirror, homage to Man Ray.VENUS mirror, homage to Man Ray. Mirror. Cm 68,00 x 170,00 x 2,50. Proof of authorship signed, publisher of the Duchamp Simongavina Bologna center.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Marcel Duchamp Offset lithograph in colours with laminated silver ...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Marcel Duchamp (not in Lullin) Offset lithograph in colours with laminated silver foil, 1968, on wove paper, printed at the occasion of the exhibition A Reconstruction ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino GavinaPeriplo, tribute to Lucio Fontana Lacquered metal. Manufactured by Gavina, Centro Duchamp, 1970s Limited edition. Bears paper label: Simon Gavina Duchamp Bologna. 168x63.5x2 cm Literature: AA.VV., DinSee Sold Price
Sold2016DINO GAVINA Scultura, in acciaio “Fiori futuristiâ€GAVINA DINO Scultura, in acciaio “Fiori futuristi†omaggio a Giacomo Balla, Centro Duchamp anni 80. -. Cm 18,00 x 29,00 x 18,00. Data e firma incise alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Gavina Pannello mod. PeriploOmaggio a Lucio Fontana con struttura in acciaio. Etichetta originale. Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 2004 Bibliografia AA. VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF MARCEL BREUER CHROME LEATHER CHAIRS 34"PAIR OF MARCEL BREUER ART DECO CHROME LEATHER CHAIRS | VINTAGE MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE FURNITURE MID MOD HOME DECOR KNOLL DINO GAVINA -34" X 19" X 18" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION MINOR WEAR CONSISTENTSee Sold Price
Sold2023KATZUIDE TAKAHAMATre poltrone modulari della serie Marcel. Metallo cromato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Gavina, anni '70. ogni modulo cm 66x80x86 THREE ARMCHAIRS BY K. TAKAHAMA AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale UltSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Gavina omaggio a Lucio Fontana,Periplo. Opera in acciaio lucido. Edizione limitata. Prod. Dino Gavina, Italia, 1970 ca. cm. 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2024EDOARDO LANDI 1937 ‘Riflessione’ per Simon Gavina Centro Duchamp anni '70 - EDOARDO LANDILegno, metallo, cartoncino colorato, nylon. Etichetta originale. Serie limitata - Prova d'Autore. 73,00 x 73,00 x 8,00 cm - Wood, metal, colored cardboard, nylon. Original label. Limited series - ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Duchamp, lithograph on paperMarcel Duchamp, lithograph on paper, Marcel Duchamp (French,1887–1968),"Tzanck Check", 1919/1960s, ink inscription from Alexia "Teeny" Duchamp lower right margin, "To Arthur Kahn... Teeny DuchaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tavolino mod. Acuto, omaggio a Constantin Brancusi, Dino GavinaTavolino mod. Acuto, omaggio a Constantin Brancusi Legno, acciaio. Prod. Simon, 1970 ca. Scatola originale.cm 64x72x57Bibliografia: AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia di Belle ASee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968): Deluxe Catalogue for Marcel Duchamp Exhibition, Antwerp, R. VanAfter Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968): Deluxe Catalogue for Marcel Duchamp Exhibition, Antwerp, R. Van de Velde, 1991 The wood box containing an exhibition list, a portfolio of reproductions, H. Vuibert,&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Simonetti, Gavina, Duchamps, sculptureVictor Simonetti per Dino Gavina, centro Duchamps, scultura in ottone. Inciso sulla base Centro Duchamp. Dimensioni: cm 20x37x6 AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia di Belle ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO GAVINAOmaggio a Man Ray-Le Temoin. Vinilpelle imbottita, metacrilato serigrafato. Produzione Gavina, 1971 ca. cm 70x150x40 DINO GAVINA SCULPTURE LE TEMOIN V.Vercelloni, L'avventura del design: Gavina, JacaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino GavinaPeriplo, tribute to Lucio Fontana Lacquered metal. Manufactured by Gavina, Centro Duchamp, 1970s Limited edition. Bears paper label:Simon. 100x75x2 cm Literature: AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale UlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Gavina,Sgabello Omaggio a Andy Warhol della collezione Ultramobile in latta verniciata. Prod. Simon International, Italia, 1973 cm 30x43, Bibliografia V. Vercelloni, The Adventure of Design: Gavina, p. 145,See Sold Price
Sold2019Dino Gavina,Sgabello Omaggio a Andy Warhol della collezione Ultramobile in latta verniciata. Etichetta originale. Prod. Simon International, Italia, 1973 cm 30x43, Bibliografia V. Vercelloni, The Adventure of DesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Duchamp, Coeurs Volants - Fluttering HeartsMarcel Duchamp Coeurs Volants - Fluttering Hearts 1961screenprint in colors 12.75 h × 20 w in (32 × 51 cm) Signed, dated, numbered and inscribed to lower edge 'Marcel Duchamp StockSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) Rotoreliefs (Optical Discs) The complete set of twelve offset lithog...Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) Rotoreliefs (Optical Discs) (Schwarz 441) The complete set of twelve offset lithographs in colours printed on both sides of six cardboard disks, 1935, all contained in the oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Chess Set (Homage to Marcel Duchamp);Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Chess Set (Homage to Marcel Duchamp), 1996 32 polished and patinated bronze pieces, each piece signed 'Dali', the two kings are each numbered '10/225' stamped with the fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Duchamp - 50th Anniversary of theLot 1 Marcel Duchamp American/French (1887-1968) 50th Anniversary of the International,Armory Show 1913 (1963) offset lithograph in colors on wove paper signed in red crayon, numbered 2/100 sight: 44See Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama for Gavina Marcel modular sofacm W 85 D 153 H 66 Marcel modular sofa with ottoman. Polyurethane and polished aluminum frame, velvet upholstery. Designer Kazuhide Takahama. Gavina production. The Marcel collection, a seating systemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Duchamp, RebusARTIST: Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) MEDIUM: Etching EDITION: #11 of 60 DATE: 1961 DIMENSIONS: 4.25 x 5.5 in. (image); 13.25 x 10.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LL 11/60, LR Marcel Duchamp CONDITION: SlightSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARCEL DUCHAMP (RROSE SÉLAVY) 1887-1968 International Armory Show 50th Anniversary 1913 1963 -€150(1 bid)
7 days LeftBonhamsMARCEL DUCHAMP (1887-1968); Dada 1916-1923, Sidney Janis, April 15 to May 9, 1953$2,500
7 days LeftBonhamsMARCEL DUCHAMP (1887-1968); Le Surréalisme en 1947 (Prière de Toucher)$16,000
JG AutographsMarcel Marceau - French Mime: "Bip the Clown" - Autographed Famous Sardi’s Restaurant Postcard$20
JG AutographsMarcel Marceau - French Actor & Mime: "Bip the Clown" - Autographed First Day Postal Cover, 1988$20