Sold2021Directoire-Style Creme-Peinte SetteeDirectoire-Style Creme-Peinte and Parcel-Gilt Settee late 19th century, the padded, slightly domed back within a scroll-carved frame, joined by padded outscrolled arms to the cushioned seat, raised abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Directoire-Style Creme Peinte FauteuilsPair of Directoire-Style Creme Peinte Fauteuils, square back, baluster uprights, foliate tapered legs, custom cut-velvet upholstery, h. 36 in., w. 23 3/4 in., d. 24 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Creme Peinte and Parcel Gilt FauteuilAntique Directoire-Style Creme Peinte and Parcel Gilt Fauteuil, scrolled crest rail, palm and urn splat, padded arms and seat, baluster uprights and legs, spade feet, h,. 34 1/2 in., w. 22 1/2 in., d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Louis XVI Style Creme BergeresPair of floral upholstered creme, gilt painted Bergeres on tapered legs. [36" H x 28 1/2" W x 24" D; Height to seat: 20" H].See Sold Price
Sold2024Directoire Creme-Peinte Wood Trumeau MirrorDirectoire Creme-Peinte Wood Trumeau Mirrorca. 1800 and later, with an ogee crest, the sides set with dents-de-loup-edged panels, with swags of flowers at the top, the bases with vases of flowers, theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six French Carved Polychromed Beech Louis XVI Style Creme Peinte Dining Chairs, 20th c., H.-Set of Six French Carved Polychromed Beech Louis XVI Style Creme Peinte Dining Chairs, 20th c., the canted rectangular upholstered backs, with rosette blocked seat rails, on fluted tapered legs with tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style Creme Peinte Bed, 20th c., H.- 45 3/4 in., W.- 58 3/8 in., D.- 81 in.Louis XVI Style Creme Peinte Bed, 20th c., the bed with finialed upholstered shaped headboard and conforming footboard, decoarated with craquelure finish and classical upholstery with nail head trim,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair DIRECTOIRE STYLE BERGERESCarved frame with ebonized highlights. Black upholstery. 36"h. x 25 1/2"w. x 29 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Louis XVI Style Creme Peinte Chairs, 19th c., H.- 38 in., W.- 18 in., D.- 18 in. (2 Pcs.)Pair of Louis XVI Style Creme Peinte Chairs, 19th c., arched backs with lyre splats, balloon leather seats, nailhead trim, on fluted/stop fluted legs with toupie feet, H.- 38 in., W.- 18 in., D.- 18 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair FRENCH DIRECTOIRE STYLE BERGERESCarved dolphin arms. 36 1/2"h. x 26 1/2"w. x 24"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Louis XVI Style Creme Peinte Dining Chairs, 20th c., H.- 36 in., W.- 19 in., D.- 20 in. (6Set of 6 Louis XVI Style Creme Peinte Dining Chairs, 20th c., moulded shaped oval backs, shaped seat rails, fluted tapered legs, toupie feet, blue velvet upholstery, nailhead trim, H.- 36 in., W.- 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Louis XV Style Creme Peinte Side Chairs, 19th c., H.- 35 in., W.- 21 in., D.- 21 in. (2Pair of Louis XV Style Creme Peinte Side Chairs, 19th c., the molded upholstered shield backs over seats with shaped seat rail joining cabriole legs, H.- 35 in., W.- 21 in., D.- 21 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Creme Peinte Lamp Table20th Century, Circular Marble Top, Blocked Skirt With Floral Swags, Fluted Legs, Height 32, Diameter 10.5 Inches, Small Nicks. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR DIRECTOIRE STYLE BERGERESCarved distressed frames. Upholstered. 34 3/4" h x 25 1/4" w x 30 1/4" d. Seat height 17".See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Directoire style bergeresA pair of Directoire style parcel gilt and grey painted bergerespost 1950height 38 1/4in (97cm); width 24 1/4in (61.5cm); depth of seat 18in (46cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Two Louis XVI Style Creme Peinte Side Chairs and Piano Stool, 19th c., Taller Chair- H.- 35Group of Two Louis XVI Style Creme Peinte Side Chairs and Piano Stool, 19th c., consisting of one chair with an upholstered lyre form back, with balloon seat, on fluted tapered legs; together with a cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical-Style Painted & Parcel-Gilt CabinetNeoclassical-Style Creme-Peinte and Parcel-Gilt Cabinet early 20th century, the central door flanked by a pair of narrow doors, each with a glazed panel over recessed panels, flanked by pilasters withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI-Style Tester BedLouis XVI-Style Creme-Peinte and Parcel-Gilt Tester Bed late 19th/early 20th century, the bowed tester supported by scroll and columnar posts on guilloche-carved and fluted head and footboards with upSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI-Style Parcel-Gilt King-Size BedLouis XVI-Style Creme-Peinte and Parcel-Gilt King-Size Bed the headboard with a scrolling foliate crest over a guilloche-carved frame with two caned panels below, flanked by fluted, circular uprights,See Sold Price
Sold2019Crème Peinte, Parcel Gilt Trumeau MirrorLouis XVI-Style Crème Peinte and Parcel Gilt Trumeau Mirror , probably late 19th c., floral urn and swag motif, beveled mirror plate, h. 74 in., w. 48 3/4 in . Provenance: Schwitz Collection, FrankliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Regency-Style Creme-Peinte Window SeatsPair of Regency-Style Creme-Peinte and Parcel-Gilt Window Seats each with a padded U-form seat and sides over a gilt lotus-applied frieze, raised on paneled splayed legs, upholstered in tufted peach sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI-Style Marble-Top Side TableLouis XVI-Style Creme-Peinte and Marble-Top Side Table late 19th century, the long, rectangular marble top with rounded corners and a projecting center section, above a conforming frieze fitted with fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI-Style Creme-Peinte BergereLouis XVI-Style Creme-Peinte Bergere 19th century, the padded back surmounted by a domed and molded crest, joined by padded scrolling arms to the cushioned seat, raised on stop-fluted, tapering circulSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF INLAID BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE TOP END TABLES IN THE DIRECTOIRE STYLE C 1950.$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrench Directoire Style Wood Daybed, Cheetah Pattern Upholstery, Ca. 2000, H 24" W 33" L 77"$750
5 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON LV GHW Pochette Metis Shoulder Bag M46552 Monogram Empreinte Creme$10
2 days LeftJasper52Maison Jansen Attributed, Louis XVI, Armchairs, Painted Wood, Silk, France 1930s$4,400