Sold2020Dmitri Baltermants (1912-1990) RussianKHRUSHCHEV, 1961, gelatin silver print, inscribed and stamped and on verso, 12 x 16 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dmitri Baltermants (Russian, 1912-1990) Dancing isDmitri Baltermants (Russian, 1912-1990) Dancing is Politics too - Mao Tse Tung, Beijing, 1959 (printed later) gelatin silver print stamped 17 1/2 x 14 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dmitri Zhilinsky 33.25x24.75 O/B "At The Table"Dmitri Zhilinsky (Russia, 1927-) 33.25x24.75 , O/B , ILR , "At The Table" , Depicting: Seated Woman at Table with Roses , Inscribed: Initialed and Dated Lower Right Provenance: From the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016DMITRI KRAPIVNY (RUSSIAN 1904-1940)DMITRI KRAPIVNY (RUSSIAN 1904-1940) Self-Portrait, oil on canvas 46 x 82 cm (18 x 32 in.) Certified by the artist`s widow L. Frolova-Bagreeva (1980) on verso. LOT NOTES Dmitry Krapivny studied at theSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND RENARD (FRENCH, 1912-1990).Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas. Signed to lower right. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 17" h x 13" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Renard French, 1912-1990 Still life withFernand Renard French, 1912-1990 Still life with Shells, Crystal Obelisk, Malachite Egg and Ivory Puzzle Ball Signed Renard (lr) Oil on canvas 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches (49.5 x 64.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jannis SPYROPOULOS (1912-1990) 'From Mycenae' oil on canvas. 1961 (W:61 x H:50 cm)Jannis SPYROPOULOS (1912-1990) 'From Mycenae' A painting, oil on canvas.  Signed lower right. Signed on the back and dated. Athens 1961.  The painting is generally in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Renard (French, 1912-1990) Fleurs et fraisesFernand Renard (French, 1912-1990) Fleurs et fraises oil on canvas signed Renard (lower right) 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Edith von Schleinitz, Milwaukee, Wisconsin ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023FERNAND RENARD (FRENCH, 1912-1990)."Wheat, Flowers and Berries". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dalzell Hatfield Gallery, Los Angeles label verso. Christie's sticker verso. Reverse canvas stamped Douane Centrale. From a DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Renard (French, 1912-1990) "Coquillages"Fernand Renard ( French 1912-1990 ) Still Life with Shells " Coquillages " Signed Renard Lower Right 22 3/4" L 17 1/2" H Art 18" L 13" H Center Bronze Plaque with Title & Artist Various Seashells MollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stuart Arends (American, b. 1950) Art Attack, 1986Stuart Arends (American, b. 1950) Art Attack, 1986 mixed media on wood signed Arends and dated (verso) 7 x 6 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND RENARD (FRENCH, 1912-1990).Still life. Oil on canvas. Signed to lower right. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 24" h x 19.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE MIT ZWEI BEISTELLERN: RAUB DER DEIANEIRAALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE1824 Anizy-le Château/ Aisne - 1887 SèvresGrosse Figurengruppe mit zwei Beistellern: Die Entführung der HippodameiaBronze, grün patiniert (nachträglich). HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen imHendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen im Gespräch / Two Talking Women, 1973 Technik: Aquarell/Papier, ungerahmt, Maße: 49,5 x 62 cm, Signatur: links unten signiert und datiert 'Hendra 73See Sold Price
Sold2018ATTACK OF THE 50 FOOT WOMAN - 1958ONE SHEET - FULLY FOLDED, SOME STAPLE HOLES (DESIREABLE & HARD TO FIND ORIGINAL POSTER) - FINESee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND RENARD (FRENCH, 1912-1990).Floral still life. Oil on board. Signed lower right. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 18" h x 13" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND RENARD (FRENCH, 1912-1990).Still life with flowers & pots. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 19.5" h x 25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei S.T. Dupont Vegas Robaina und Romeo y JulietaZwei S.T. Dupont Vegas Robaina und Romeo y Julieta HABANERA COLLECTION 1999 Zwei seltene S.T. Dupont Feuerzeuge aus der Habanera Serie: Vegas Robaira R0133 und Romeo y Julieta RJ0144. Beide FeuerzeugeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heuer Master-Time, Monte Carlo Zwei runde, mechanischeHeuer Master-Time, Monte Carlo Zwei runde, mechanische Uhren auf einer Stahlplatte montiert. Links die Master-Time, eine normale Uhr mit 8 Tagewerk, schwarzem Zifferblatt, gelben, arabischen StundenzaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ziege mit zwei Jungen, Sanyang China. CeladongrüneZiege mit zwei Jungen, Sanyang China. Celadongrüne Jade. L 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ZWEI HEILIGENFIGURENZWEI HEILIGENFIGUREN Deutsch, um 1880/ 1900 Eiche, plastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 41 cm bzw. 40 cm. Part. min. besch. ZWEI HEILIGENFIGUREN Deutsch, um 1880/ 1900 Eiche,See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftHoller and Hammer1952 Budweiser Attack On The Overland Stage 1860 Cardboard Advertising Store Display sign$25(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEERO SAARINEN ZWEI 'PEDESTAL' BEISTELLTISCHE MODELL '163' U€360
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROSENTHAL MEETS VERSACE: ZWEI SCHALEN 'MEDUSA' UND ZWEI UN€120
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOAN MIRO ZWEI BLAETTER AUS 'CONSTELLATION' (1959)€2,600
Jun 14DuMouchellesKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Poster, Signed 1988, "Art Attack on Aids", H 39.5" W 29.75"$150
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLothar Wolleh ZWEI PORTRAITS IN MAILAND: 'DANIEL SPOERRI IN€300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGERNOT RUMPF ZWEI BRONZE FIGUREN: 'ELWEDRITSCHE' UND 'SCHIL€1,200
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGIUSTO TOSO ZWEI MURANOGLAS HAENGELEUCHTEN MODELL 'CINEA'€100
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfARMIN WEINBRENNER ZWEI ARBEITEN 'OHNE TITEL' (1996/97)€180
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOHN BRUNSDON ZWEI ARBEITEN: 'PORTH COLMON' UND 'SUFFOLK CO€240