Sold2022MARZIOLI (FRANCESCO) Precetti militari, FIRST EDITION, [Bologna, heir of Domenico Barbieri, 1670]MARZIOLI (FRANCESCO) Precetti militari, FIRST EDITION, half-title, engraved historiated title incorporating the arms of the dedicatee, full-page engraved portrait of the dedicatee Ferdinand Maria ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manni, Domenico MariaOsservazioni istoriche di Domenico Maria Manni accademico fiorentino sopra i sigilli antichi de' secoli bassi. Tomo primo [-trentesimo] Firenze, nella stamperia d'Anton-Maria Albizzini, 1739-’86. InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Domenico Maria VianiDomenico Maria Viani (Italian, 1668-1711), "Saint in Glory," engraving, signed in plate lower left, title plaque lower center, sight: 14"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 21.25"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016[Eyeglasses]MANNI. Degli Occhiali[Eyeglasses]MANNI, Domenico Maria. Degli Occhiali da Naso inventati da Salvino Armati Gentilhuomo Fiorentino. Trattato Istorico. Firenze, Albizzini, 17384to, mm. 230x170; Imitation eighteenth centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Manni, Istoria degli Anni Santi …Manni Domenico Maria, Istoria degli Anni Santi dal loro principio fino al presente del MDCCL... Firenze: Stecchi, 1750. In-4° (mm 230x160). Pagine XXIV, 263. Piccolo foro marginale al frontesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Life of Vincent Ferrer, 1699 36 platesHeading: Author: Pasini, Domenico Maria and Giuseppe Gramignani Title: Vita, e virtu del Venerabile Servo di Dio P.F. Gioan Vincenzo Ferreri, nobile palermitano, religioso del Terz' Ordine di S. FranSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Sterling Cherub Bowl by Morini MariaThree hand hammered flower petal form bowls with figual sitting cherub and leaf design center finial / handle. Fabbrica Posateria Argento E Banco Metalli Preziosi Di Morini Maria, Bologna. Stamped 925See Sold Price
Sold20241755 studying the History of Florence antique vellum bound in ItalianManni, Domenico Maria METODO BREVE PER ISTUDIARE PROFITTEVOLMENTE LA STORIA DI FIRENZE Method for studying the History of Florence with brevity and profitably Florence, Moucke, 1755 Size 5 by 7.5" NumSee Sold Price
Sold2020BONDÌ DI MAZO - La spada maestra. Venice: DomenicoBONDÌ DI MAZO - La spada maestra. Venice: Domenico Lovisa, 1696. First edition of this sought after work on fencing. Oblong 4to (158 x 215mm). Woodcut vignette on title, at p.3 engraved illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Print - View of Rome, Italy - Santa Maria Maggiore - Domenico AmiciArtis/Title: Antique Print - View of Rome, Italy - Santa Maria Maggiore - Domenico Amici Date: 1835 Material: Paper Dimensions: 23 cm x 30 cm Description: Rare antique print by Domenico Amici originatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Crespi (Italian, 1665-1747)Circle of Giuseppe Maria Crespi (Italian/Bologna, 1665-1747) "Amalthea and the Nymphs" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 26-3/8" x 22-1/2", framed 35" x 31" Provenance: Parenza Art Gallery, Rome, Italy;See Sold Price
Sold2016Bignami, Le PatateBignami Pietro Maria, Le Patate. In Bologna: nella stamperia di Lelio dalla Volpe, 1773. In-4° (mm 250x198). Pagine 24. Lievi bruniture sparse. Cartonato coevo, con spellature. See Sold Price
Sold2016Rosanno Brazzi Autograph, Sound of MusicDescription: This poster is from the broadway musical, "South Pacific." An autographed photo of Rossano Brazzi. History: Brazzi was born in Bologna to Adelmo and Maria (née Ghedini) Brazzi. He attendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Militaria. MARZIOLI. Precetti Militari.MARZIOLI, Francesco. Precetti Militari.Bologna, Per l’Erede di Domenico Barbieri, 1673.Folio, 385x270 mm. Legatura coeva in p. pergamena, dorso a 6 nervi; cc. 4 nn. inclusi occhietto, front. dedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ELISABETTA SIRANI 1638 Bologna - 1664 ebendaELISABETTA SIRANI 1638 Bologna - 1664 ebenda (Circle/Schule) Maria mit dem Christusknaben Braune Tusche über Kohle auf Bütten (?) auf Papier montiert. 19,6 cm x 14,7 cm. Bezeichnet in Bleistift: 'StSee Sold Price
Sold2018Da un originale di Domenico DupràDa un originale di Domenico Duprà (1689–1770) Ritratto di Maria Antonia Ferdinanda di Borbone Spagna (1729-1785) moglie di Vittorio Amedeo III di Savoia Olio su tela cm 79x64See Sold Price
Sold2019[VESALIUS]. [BONAVERA, Domenico (1653-1731). Notomie de[VESALIUS]. [BONAVERA, Domenico (1653-1731). Notomie de Titiano. Bologna, c. 1670]. Folio (396 x 247 mm). 17 engraved anatomical plates by Bonavera. (Lacking engraved title, lacking plate numberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Interno della Basilica? Maggiore, Rome Italy"Interno della Basilica di S. Maria Maggiore" Folio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR HELMBREKER (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1633 o 1624 - Roma, 1696) Fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 43X33 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Sacchetti, n. 144 (?) Roma, Fabio Massimo Megna (come Domenico Gargiulo) La tela presenta una coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni D. TIEPOLO: Etchings after G. B. TiepoloPair of etchings of "Dwarves and Dogs", drawn by Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (Italian, 1696-1770) and engraved by his son Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Italian,1727-1804); signed in plate: "Jo. Bapta TiepoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Riccioli, Giovanni BattistaAstronomiae reformatae tomi duo Bologna, Eredi Vittorio Benati, 1665. In 2°. 2 tomi in un vol. Ulteriore frontespizio stampato in rosso e nero con stemma del dedicatario Ferdinando Maria di Bavaria iSee Sold Price
Sold2022TILLOTSON, John (1630–1694). Works of the Most Reverend Dr…...TILLOTSON, John (1630–1694). Works of the Most Reverend Dr… London: for B. Aylmer et al, 1696. Folio. Engraved portrait frontispiece engraved by P. Vanderbank after Maria Beal (some marginSee Sold Price
Sold2018Exquisite Gilt Bronze Buddha DA MING YONG LE MarkExquisite Gilt Bronze Buddha, with DA MING YONG LE NIAN SHI Mark. H 5 7/8 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2019ROLEX Oyster Date Precision ref. 6694 mov. nº 2456035ROLEX Oyster Date Precision ref. 6694 mov. nº 2456035 men's timepiece with case and band in steel. Argenté face with stick numerals, luminescent hands, second hand at center and date calendar at 3 oSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena e l'Angelo Olio su tela 109,5 x 86,5 cm€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVIII secolo Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela 107,5 x 90 cm L’opera si€1,500
May 17Heritage Auctions82004: Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial Fabergé F$15,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82003: Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial Fabergé T$20,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82007: Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial Fabergé D$60,000
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsUnknown painter, Portrait of Maria Anna Mochetti, 18th century€160(3 bids)
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsGiambattista Tiepolo, 1696 Venice - 1770 Madrid, follower, gnomes with Venetian masks€500(1 bid)
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Single Collar Tab for 22th SS Cavalry Division "Maria Theresia", Enlisted€340(1 bid)