Sold2022Domingue, Maurice - Scène de rueDomingue, Maurice (1918-2002 ) Scène de rue Description: Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Domingue Dimension (PO): 18" x 24" Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domingue, Maurice - Montréal en fêteDomingue, Maurice (1918-2002) Montréal en fête Description: Lot of three photolithographs on paper, 139/150, 146/150 and 146/150, signed on lower right Domingue S.C.A. Dimension (PO): 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Taquoy Bois de Boulogne Races Gouache 1947Taquoy, Maurice (French, 1878-1952), Courses au Bois de Boulogne, Dimanche 27 Avril 1947, gouache and watercolor on racing program newsprint pasted on paper, signed in pencil lower right, 12 x 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bee Gees Signed AlbumMain Course album signed on the front cover in purple paint pen by Barry, Robin, and Maurice Gibb. In very good to fine condition, with a price cut and some surface loss to the upper right. The recordSee Sold Price
Sold2018BERNARD BUFFET, Le Sacre-Cour, Montmartre,1985 aquatintBERNARD BUFFET, (French, 1928-1999) "Le Sacre-Cour, Montmartre", 1985 dry point etching, aquatint with color signed Bernard Buffet, l.r., inscribed indistinctly, pub. Maurice Garnier, 1985, l. l.InscrSee Sold Price
Sold202267136: Maurice Sendak (American, 1928-2012) Let the WilMaurice Sendak (American, 1928-2012) Let the Wild Rumpus Start! (Happy Birthday Wild Things!), Where the Wild Things Are, 25th Anniversary, 1988 WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Rinck French Art Deco Shagreen ArmoireArt Deco style armoire in shagreen (stingray) veneer over solid oak frame. Designed circa 1930 by Maurice Rinck (1902-1983). Bronze accents. Purchased from Valerio Antiques Coral Gables Miami for $120See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau parqueté, signée, 24x33 cmNous remercions le Comité Utrillo d'avoir confirmé l'authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck, Countryside, Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (4 April 1876 - 11 October 1958), oil on canvas depicting countryside, signed Vlaminck, recent discovery, not published, executed circa 1925, 17 1/4" x 21", framed 24 3/4" x 29". PSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE (VALADON) UTRILLO (FRANCE, 1883-1955)Montmartre Paris Cul-de-Sac, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in a fatigued gold carved frame with linen liner, OS: 23 1/2" x 20 1/2", SS: 15 3/4" x 12 3/4". Fine overall craquelure.Born in MontmartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Harbor Scene FramedA lively modern oil painting on canvas by French artist Maurice de Vlaminck. Signed on the bottom left. Vlaminck created this energetic harbor scene in the principles of the Fauvism movement. DramaticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Maurice Utrillo (French 1883-1955)DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas by French artist, Maurice Utrillo. Features a winterscape scene of figures walking along a road backed by a cityscape. Signed along the lower right corner:"Maurice, UtrilSee Sold Price
Sold2022*Maurice MacGonigal PRHA (1900-1979) Clifden, Connemara Oil on Canvas, 101 x 126cm (39¾ x 49½)*Maurice MacGonigal PRHA (1900-1979) Clifden, Connemara Oil on Canvas, 101 x 126cm (39¾ x 49½) Signed, inscribed verso (Painted from the D’Arcy Monument o’er looking the toSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST (American. 1858-1924) "TheMAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST (American. 1858-1924) "The Terrace". Watercolor and Pencil on Paper. Measuring 14" by 19 3/4". Framed behind glass with nameplate. no visible signature. Note: Illustrated inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maurice Braun "Sunny Landscape" oil on canvasMAURICE BRAUN (American born in Hungary 1877-1941) "Sunny Landscape" Oil on canvas. 20 1/8 x 20 1/8 inches; Frame: 27 x 27 inches. Signed lower right: Maurice Braun. [CONDITION: In overall good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) The RiverMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) The River Signed bottom right, watercolor and gouache on paper. (18 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3cm)) Provenance Collection of Attorney General FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Maurice BraunMaurice Braun (American, 1877-1941), Autumnal Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 19.75"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Maurice Molarsky, Portrait of Pauline ViardotMaurice Molarsky (American, 1885-1950), Portrait of Pauline Viardot, oil on canvas, signed right center, auction label (Butterfield and Butterfield, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 77"h x 67See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Brazil Prendergast (1858-1924)Maurice Brazil Prendergast (1858-1924) "Can-Can Dancer" watercolor and pencil on paper circa 1893-94 signed lower left 8 1/2" x5" Provenance: The following is sourced from Christie's: (Probably) KrausSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Sendak original paintingThis is a 29.5cm by 21cm art card painting of Max and Wild Things, drawn and painted by Maurice Sendak which has been authenticated and appraised with a valuation of £7500 to £8500 as of 2See Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE GREIFFENHAGEN R.A. (BRITISH 1862-1931) THE THREE SIRENS, 1927oil on canvas, signed and dated(79cm (31in), 71cm (28in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Brazil Prendergast Watercolor on PaperMaurice Brazil Prendergast (American, 1858-1924) Post-Impressionist watercolor painting on paper depicting a waterside landscape scene with purple mountains in the background, signed lower left, houseSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFelix Maurice Charpentier (French, 1858-1924), "Improvisateur"$1,500
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaurice Sterne (1878-1957) Antique Signed French Impressionist Versailles Landscape Framed Painting$10
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Silver Gelatin Print Showing the Interior of the Maurice A. Knight Chemical Stoneware Company$50
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed painting Oil on canvas "Sitting Clown" after Henry Maurice D'ANTY. Signed. 17"x 15" w/f$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLeland LittleMaurice John "Jack" Lenhardt (American, 1905-1988), Charleston Street Scene$50
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Louisiana and the Course of the Mississippi (Eastern America) (First Appearance$240(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaurice Sterne (1878 - 1957) American Impressionist Carmel California Landscape Painting$10
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed painting Oil on Canvas "Clown" after Henry Maurice D'ANTY. Signed "D'Anty".$10
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseMAURICE SENDAK Signed MOTHER GOOSE Limited Edition SERIGRAPH Numbered #240 / 300$55(2 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMaurice Utrillo, born Maurice Valadon; 26 December 1883 – 5 November 1955, was a French painter of$350