Sold2022Donald Demers (b. 1956)Desert landscape with red rock cliffs Oil on board Signed lower left: Demers 8" H x 10" W Provenance: The Estate of George David SturgesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Baechler (American, b. 1956)Flower Study 3, 2009; Screenprint in colors with flocking on 2-ply museum board (framed); Signed, dated and numbered A P 11/15; 31 1/4" x 31" (sight); Publisher: Lococo, St. Louis; Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Baechler (American, b. 1956) A Group of ThreeDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) A Group of Three Works from Onion Eaters, 1991 screenprints signed, numbered 45/50 and dated in pencil Each: 30 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Baechler (American, b. 1956)Fruits for Rocket, 1989; Mixed media collage (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 16 1/2" x 13 3/4" (sheet); Provenance: Vrej Baghoomain Gallery, New York (label on verso); Private Collection, New JersSee Sold Price
Sold2021DONALD BAECHLER (AMERICAN, b. 1956)Silkscreen. "The Lucky Ring". 2008. Signed and dated lower right. No. 8 from an edition of 67. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 19'' high x 14.5'' wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022DONALD DEMERS (Maine/Massachusetts, b. 1956), “DONALD DEMERSMaine/Massachusetts, b. 1956“Time Transcending”. Remarque of a catboat lower left. Signed and numbered 597/750.Print, 16.5” x 20.75” sight. Framed 23.75” x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler Gouache on Paper Untitled, AppleDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) Gouache & Collage on Paper "Untitled, Apple", 2004. Initialed and dated in bottom right corner. Also signed to verso. Originally purchased at Philip Tifft Fine Art.See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers in a vase, signed and dated "04" in lower right, edition: "AP 3/9" lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald W. Demers Oil on Board "Sailing Lesson”Donald W. Demers (b. 1956) Oil on Board "Sailing Lesson"Â, signed lower left Donald Demers, 1995, in molded gold leaf frame 9 in. x 12 in. Framed 16 in. x 19 in. Demers a marine and landscape paintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler Gouache & Tea on PaperDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) "Untitled (Flowers)," 2006, gouache and tea on paper, depicting stylized flowers in silhouette, signed and dated "DB 2006" lower left, gallery label from Cheim & ReSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower Vase" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers in a vase, signed and dated "04" in lower right, edition: "AP 3/9" lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower Vase" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers in vase, signed and dated "04" in lower right, edition: "AP 4/9" lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing potted stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, edition: "AP 4/9" lower left, uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower Vase" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, edition: "AP 4/9" lower left, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Pochoir in ColorsDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956), pochoir in colors on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, color trial proof, unframed. 31" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Pochoir in ColorsDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956), pochoir in colors on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, color trial proof, unframed. 30" H x 23.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Pochoir in ColorsDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956), pochoir in colors on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, trial proof, unframed. 30" H x 23.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper of flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, editioned: "AP 1/9" lower left, unframed. 27" H x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Pochoir in ColorsDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) pochoir in colors on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, color trial proof, unframed. 27" H x 21.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper of flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, editioned: "AP 1/9" lower left, unframed. 27" H x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956), ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, trial proof, unframed. 30" H x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956), ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, trial proof, unframed. 30" H x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Vase" Pochoir in ColorsDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) pochoir in colors on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, color trial proof, unframed. 27" H x 21.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Donald Baechler, printDonald Baechler, print, Donald Baechler (American, b. 1956), Untitled menu for Emily Fisher Landau Dinner, 1995, color lithograph on paper with fortune cookie fortune, initialed and dated in pencil loSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBryan Dawes Haynes, American (b. 1956), Out of Dark Mountain, oil on panel$1,500
Oct 12RbfineartsSigned Manfred Rapp (American, b. 1956) Oil On Wood Painting, "Havana Taxi", With Original Invoice$50
Oct 12RbfineartsSigned Kate Starling (American, b. 1956) Oil On Wood Painting "Mountain Road, Autumn", 2003$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGar Waterman, American (B. 1956), abstract organic forms, 2007, 2 carved onyx marble sculptures,$200
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDonna M. Nuccitelli (American, b.1956) 'Mystical Inheritance' Mixed Media on Copper$200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951) 12 Colors (complete set of 12), 2007$5,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMICHAEL HALSBAND - Andy Warhol and Jean-Michel Basquiat - Silver gelatin print$4,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT FRANK - U.S. 90, En Route to Del Rio, Texas - Original photogravure$700