Sold2018Old Ifugao Seated Bulul Bowl, PhilippinesSeated Bulul with arms crossed, resting on knees, remains of gold paint on face and polychrome painted designs on body. Dimensions: 12" H (13-1/2" H w/stand); Weight: 1 lb. 8.9 oz. Provenance: Ex. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ifugao Seated Bulul Bowl, PhilippinesSmall carved wood Bulul with two seated figures holding a bowl, with brush like hair. Dimensions: 3-1/2" h x 3" W; Weight: 2.2 oz. Provenance: Ex. Private collection, Queens, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ifugao Seated Bulul Bowl, PhilippinesCarved wood Bulul with large bowl with figure carved at side as a handle. Nice patina and attractive graining of wood. Dimensions: 4-1/4" h x 4-1/2" D x 3" W; Weight: 4.6 oz. Provenance: Ex private coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Ifugao Seated Bulul Bowl, PhilippinesBulul or Rice God, Philippines, carved hardwood rice god figural bowl. Dimensions: 9" H x 4" D x3-1/2" W; Weight: 1 lbs. 2 oz Provenance: Ex. Private collection, Queens, NY "Bulul" are deities associaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Ifugao Seated Bulul Bowl, PhilippinesBulul or Rice God, Philippines, carved hardwood rice god figural bowl. Dimensions: 11" H x 5-1/2" D x 4" W; Weight: 2 lbs. 5.5 oz Provenance: Ex. Private collection, Queens, NY "Bulul" are deities assSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ladle, around 1900 - Philippines - Ifugao, Hapao areawood, shiny, dark brown patina, oval bowl, handle in form of a standing human figure with open worked headgear, min. dam., slight traces of abrasion H: 43 cm, H: 16,9 inch Provenance: Maria Closa, ManSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Philippines Ifugao Duyu Carved Wood Tribal Ceremonial Bowl #2Ca. last half 19th to first quarter 20thC. Very good with no major breaks or repairs evident. This is the second of two similar wood bowls collected by Robert Nooter during the early 1990s while on onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Philippines Ifugao Duyu Carved Wood Tribal Ceremonial Bowl #1Ca. last half 19th to first quarter 20thC. Very good with no major breaks or repairs evident. This is the first of two similar wood bowls collected by Robert Nooter during the early 1990s while on oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Ifugao Carved Wood Three Cavity Serving Bowl, PhilippinesIfugao three cavity serving bowl, wood; Philippines. The central cavity is apparently intended to hold sauces or dips, with the other cavities holding vegetables or crackers. Purchased in 1993 in ManiSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Ifugao Ceremonial Chiefs Dish Ex Nooter CollectionA rare and quite old Ifugao three cavity carved wooden serving bowl from Luzon, Philippines. Such bowls are often referred to as a Chiefs dish, used for high ranking members of the tribe. This exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Ifugao Carved Wood figural Spoon - PhilippinesTropical hardwood carved with a scoop-shaped bowl and an erect figure with hands at its sides for the handle. Early 20th century. Well-developed patination. The Ifugao are a Northern Filipino indigenoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Ifugao Carved Wood Figural Spoon - PhilippinesTropical hardwood carved with a scoop-shaped bowl and a handle depicting a crouching figure with arms on knees. Early 20th century. Well-developed patination. The Ifugao are a Northern Filipino indigeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Ifugao Geometrically Carved Wood Spoon - PhilippinesTropical hardwood carved with a deep scoop-shaped bowl and an abstract geometric handle. Early 20th century. Well-developed patination. The Ifugao are a Northern Filipino indigenous peoples. Length: 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Ifugao BowlLuzon Island, Philippines Wood 30 x 30 cm Provenance: Native Auctions, Brussels Private collection, BrusselsSee Sold Price
Sold202310 7/8" Double Bowl "Marriage" Pipe. Ffound in LeFlore Co, OK. Very well crafted.10 7/8" Double Bowl "Marriage" Pipe. This Spiro focus pipe was found in LeFlore Co, OK. Very well crafted. Excellent condition with some lime buildup still visible. Nicely weathered Tan Hardstone. RarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare New England Ash Burl Double Bowlcirca 1760-1780. An ingenious and unique burl covered container. When flipped the removable cover is used as another bowl in equal size as the base bowl. In excellent condition with waxed over coat fiSee Sold Price
201619th C. Philippines Ifugao ShieldSoutheast Asia, Philippines, Ifugao, ca. 19th century CE. A handsome, hand-carved, incised, and painted wooden shield with additional wooden elements attached with rattan and six clusters of animal haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Porcelain Dolphin Double Bowl Fish ScaleCa. Mid 20thC. Excellent with no chips, cracks or repairs. Herend; Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippines Ifugao BululA large wood Bulul, Rice Deity, with pierced ears, hands resting on knees. 21" H; 6 Lbs. Provenance: Private collection, Queens, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen porcelain double bowl with center figureMeissen porcelain double bowl, figure in center, lady with goose, paint decorated, nose repaired, one shoe chipped, 9.5" wide, 4.5" deep & 6.75" tall. All items sold as is, all sales final, contact usSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santa Clara Pueblo Legoria Tafoya Signed Blackware Handled Double Bowl 1960sAn artful Santa Clara Pueblo blackware handled double bowl fired clay pottery by Native American artist Legoria Tafoya. Inscribed underside. Circa late 1960s. From a private collection.Dimensions: 11.See Sold Price
Sold2022PRE-COLUMBIAN CHOCOLATEWARE DOUBLE BOWL VESSELPre-Columbian, Tairona culture, circa 500 - 1000 A.D. A chocolate ware double bowl vessel joined together with a joint stem and basket handle. Dimensions: 11-1/2 (29.2 cm) L x 5-3/8" (13.5 cm) W x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Philippines Ifugao SpoonsA pair of wooden spoons, one with a lizard design. 10" H and 8-1/2" HSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC18-19C Asian Bronze Botanical Double Handled Bowl$50
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsInternational Silver Illinois Central Railroad Sauce Boat, Sugar Bowl, and Double Handled Bowl$40
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCMappin & Webb Sterling Silver Presentation Bowl$150
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsVintage Japanese Articles: Porcelain Teapot, Rice Bowl Set, Double Gourd Bottle, & More$25
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsInternational Silver Milwaukee Road Double Handled Sugar Bowl w/ Lid 6 Oz$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsInternational Silver Milwaukee Road Toothpick Holder and Double Handled Sugar Bowl$60
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsReed & Barton Louisville and Nashville Railroad Silver Sugar Bowl w/ Lid 8 Oz$40(1 bid)