Sold2022Anon Wotan (One Watt) Lamps, show card advertisement - 43 x 33 cmAnon Wotan (One Watt) Lamps, show card advertisement - 43 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bryant's Toothache Wax Framed AdvertisementEmbossed card stock, has good color, shows light wear throughout, displays very well, 14x12" in the frame, rated 8.5+See Sold Price
Sold2023Guinness White Label Tin Advertisement SignGuinness White Label Tin Advertisement Signearly 20th century, lithographic transfer on tin, self-framed scene of three jockeys on horseback at the "Royal Horse Show" in Dublin, the center winning whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 i...Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor signed and dated 'TMoran. 1888' with overlapping TM (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 inches. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maxime Maufra ( France, 1861-1918) "Mer Clapoteuse" Oil on Canvas 1904Maxime Maufra (France, 1861-1918) Mer Clapoteuse Signed and Dated "Maufra 1904" (lower left) Oil on Canvas Unframed:39 inches W (99.06 cm)44 inches H (81.28 cm) Framed:51 inches (129.54 cm)44 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK WESTON BENSON AMERICAN 1862-1951Ducks in Flight, watercolor and gouache, 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45 cm), framed 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (71 x 62.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROR NORDFELDT AMERICAN 1878-1955New Mexico Landscape, oil on canvas, 22 x 32 in (55.9 x 81.3 cm), framed 28 x 38 in (71.1 x 96.5 cm), signed lower left, dated 1933See Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers (framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 in)Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers signed 'Botello' (lower right), inscribed 'No 1680' (on the reverse) oil on board 24 x 18 in (61.0 x 45.7 cm) framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Snyder (American b. 1940)Joan Snyder (American b. 1940)Joan Snyder (American b. 1940)'Blue Violet'Pastel and pencil on paperUnsigned23in. x 11in (58 x 28cm)Framed: 32in. x 21in (81 cm. x 53cm)Joan SnydeSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOB (ROBERT LOUIS) THOMPSON AMERICAN 1937-1966Figures in a Landscape, oil on board, 14 x 11 1/4 in (35.6 x 28.6 cm), framed 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in (43.8 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942)ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942) Peekskill, oil on panel56 x 71 cm (22 x 28 in.)framed dimensions: 77 x 93 cm (30 1/4 x 36 5/8 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942)ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942) Cloudy Day, oil on board 50.5 x 73.5 cm (19 7/8 x 29 in.) framed dimensions: 73 x 97 cm (28 3/4 x 38 1/4 in.) signed lower left; titled on studio label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bryan WYNTER (1915-1975) BritainBryan WYNTER (1915-1975) ; Drought ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 71 x 61 cm (28 x 24 in.) ; frame size 73,5 x 64,3 cm (29 x 25 1/3 in.) ; signed, named and dated on verso ; Shipping toSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, CRISTO DE SAN JUAN DE LA CRUZ 28 cm CERTIFIED.SALVADOR DALI, CRISTO DE SAN JUAN DE LA CRUZ 28 cm CERTIFIED.Sculpture with certificate card.Bronze, Ed. 9 / 10.Signed.Measurements: 28 x 21 cm.Chain 44 cm.Frame: 75 x 60 cm.Illustrated on page 49 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacqueline PAVLOWSKY (1921-1971) FrenchJacqueline PAVLOWSKY (1921-1971) ; Untitled abstract ; 1970 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 73 x 50 cm (28 3/4 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 76,5 x 53,5 cm (30 x 21 in.) ; signed and dated lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Woodcut Print St John Devouring The Book by Albrecht DurerFramed Woodcut Print: St John Devouring The Book, by Albrecht Durer,Frame H 96 x86 cm.(38 x 34 in.), Painting H 39 x 28 cm.(15.5x11in.), preview from Jun 6th to 10th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern TiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felipe Jesus Consalvos, New York Poultry ShowFelipe Jesus Consalvos New York Poultry Show c. 1920-50mixed media collage on paperboard 16 h x 11 w in (41 x 28 cm) Provenance: Estate of the artist | Doodletown Farm LLC, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt framed portrait miniature of Elizabeth Barrett Browning and Flush her cocker spaniel,A gilt framed portrait miniature of Elizabeth Barrett Browning and Flush her cocker spaniel, inscribed to reverse The Portrait of E.B.B given to me by R.B, S.B (Sarianna Browning). 28cm x 25cm, ( LotSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES M. CAMPBELL (AMERICAN 1905-1985)CHARLES M. CAMPBELL (AMERICAN 1905-1985) Men Without Women, oil on canvas 71 x 94.5 cm (28 x 37 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 87 x 111 cm (34 1/4 x 43 3/4 in.) signed in center PROVENANCE Doyle New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque Champleve Bronze FrameGerman KPM Porcelain plaque A lady with Birds,Circa 1890,the Frame Champleve Enamel on Bronze. H 7.25"X 5" framed: H 11" X 8.5", 28 X 22 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRIDA KAHLO Mexican 1907-1954 Mixed Media COAMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring self-portrait. Accompanied with certificate of authenticity. Signed and attr. Frida Kahlo (Mexican, 1907-1954) and dated 1930 on the top margin. 35.5 x 28 cm (1See Sold Price
Sold2024KAREL CHABA (CZECH 1925-2009)KAREL CHABA (CZECH 1925-2009)Autumn, 25.10.1971acrylic on canvas70 x 49.5 cm (27 1/2 x 19 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 72.5 x 52 cm (28 3/8 x 20 1/2 in.)signed and dated lower left and on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT LEBOURG (FRENCH 1849-1928)ALBERT LEBOURG (FRENCH 1849-1928)Riverscapeoil on canvas39 x 71 cm (15 3/8 x 28 in.); framed dimensions: 43 x 96 cm (18 1/8 x 37 3/4 in.)signed lower leftPROVENACE Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLothar Fischer (1933 Germersheim/Pfalz - 2004 Baierbrunn), Two sketch sheets, 1965/1985€500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanShiro Kasamatsu (1898-1991) 笠松紫浪 (1898-1991)$200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Fresco Fragment Depicting Celestial Maidens, Ming Dynasty 明 瀝粉$1,000
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFramed group of documents belonging to a Cuban Voluntary 7th Battalion Havana€10
Dirty PilotMudd Club Tags on Plexi, Keith Haring - Painting 1981, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$500(1 bid)