Sold2021MATTHEW WEST, DUBLIN, IRELAND SAUCE BOAT, 1789MATTHEW WEST, DUBLIN, IRELAND STERLING SILVER SAUCE BOAT, 1789 L 7.2" Raised on three hoofed feet. Shell knees. Hallmarks include maker's mark "MW" , Hibernia, date letter "R" in shield for 1789, crowSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAMUEL REILLY, CORK, IRELAND SAUCE BOAT 1780SAMUEL REILLY, CORK, IRELAND STERLING SILVER SAUCE BOAT 1780 L 6.5" 4.4 tr oz. Impressed "SR" and STERLING. Shell knees, hoof feet, punch bead border and surround knees. Very delicate. Simple lines anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irish Sterling Silver Footed Sauce BoatDublin Ireland sterling silver footed sauce boat, indiscernible hallmarks. 3.75" H x 6.5" W (over handle to spout) x 3" D. Approx 4.79 ozt. Repair to one side.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM WILLIAMSON, DUBLIN SAUCE BOATS, 1747WILLIAM WILLIAMSON, DUBLIN STERLING SILVER SAUCE BOATS, 1747, PAIR L 8 1/2" SHELL FOOTED George II period. One with Impressed marks of "WW", harp and Hibernia weighing 12.5 tr oz. One with impressed "See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT CALDERWOOD, DUBLIN SAUCE BOATS C 1750ROBERT CALDERWOOD, PAIR, DUBLIN, STERLING SAUCE BOATS C 1750 PAIR L 8 7/8 '' George II H 4.5". Gadroon upper edge. Heavy, shell footed. Lightly engraved crests. Identical. Both with impressed "RC", crSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL BYRNE, DUBLIN, SAUCE BOATS 1787MICHAEL BYRNE, DUBLIN, STERLING SILVER SAUCE BOATS 1787, PAIR L 7" Shell capitals and hoof feet. Punch bead border. Hand chased floral and vine motif. "MB", Hiberion, harp and date letter "P" in shielSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Thompson George III Irish sauce boatWilliam Thompson George III Irish sauce boat with punched, incised and engraved decorations Dublin, Ireland, late 18th / early 19th century silver stamped hallmarks There is an applied oval cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dublin Irish Sterling Gravy Boat, Matthew WestAn Irish sterling silver gravy / sauce boat. Hallmarks for Matthew West, Dublin, Ireland, c.1782. The gravy boat raised on three hooved feet. Stylized 3-initial monogram on one side. Measures 6.5" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Gravy / Sauce Boat and TrayJ.E. Caldwell & Co., monogram and decorative engraving. Matching pair with molded edges and octagonal shape. Both marked to base. Total weight: approx. 13.72 ozt. Boat H: approx. 4 1/4", W: 3 1/4", L:See Sold Price
Sold2024Ireland half penny 1794 Dublin L and R The Land We Live inYear1794ValueHalf Penny CurrencyConder Tokens (1787-1797)CompositionCopperWeight8.94 gDiameter28.24 mmThickness1.87 mmShapeRoundOrientationCoin alignmentSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE STERLING SILVER TABLE ITEMS,THREE STERLING SILVER TABLE ITEMS. Including Norbert Co. shaped circular footed bowl, D: 8 in.; George III style footed sauce boat, L: 7 1/4 in., overall; and pair S. Kirk & Son weighter sterling conSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of five pieces, Herend, lateA set of five pieces, Herend, late 20th century, predominantly Ozier form, polychrome painting, ornamental gilding, Rothschild decoration, sauce boat, l. 23.5 cm, soup cup with lid, h. 9 cm and 2 saucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two sauce boats, Herend, mark afterTwo sauce boats, Herend, mark after 1967, form Ozier, decor Apponyi in red, ornamental gilding, sauce boat with solid base, l. 24 cm, hand sauce boat, l. 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of three Georgian sterling hollow ware itemsA lot of Georgian sterling hollow ware, comprising a footed cake stand with gadrooned rim, Richard Sawyer, Dublin; a sauce boat, probably Thomas Hatton, London, circa 1762 4.5"h x 6"w (7.4 ozt); a sugSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Lalique, Steuben and Baccarat CrystalCollection of Lalique, Steuben and Baccarat Crystal Table Top Items. Includes: Lalique Philippines ashtray 8" L, Lalique swirl bowl 4" H, Steuben sauce boat 7" L, Baccarat Twist candlesticks 5-3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Julius Dressler majolica asparagusserver with sauce boat, 19"l, rim chip to back of traySee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF IRISH GEORGE III SILVER SAUCE BOATS Dublin, 1808A PAIR OF IRISH GEORGE III SILVER SAUCE BOATS Dublin, 1808 With engraved crest to sides; length 8 1/4in (21cm); total silver weight approximately 23oz troy. Footnotes: Provenance E. & C. T. Koopman &See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF IRISH HELMET SHAPED SAUCE BOATS, Dublin 1786, maker's mark of Thomas James, with beadedA PAIR OF IRISH HELMET SHAPED SAUCE BOATS, Dublin 1786, maker's mark of Thomas James, with beaded rims, scroll handles, each on three shell capped feet, the bodies with later embossed floral decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Irish George III Silver Sauce BoatAn Irish George III Silver Sauce Boat Dublin, Maker's Mark 'Fleur-de-Lis Surmounting the Letters AC', Dublin, Second Half 18th Century the body worked to show repousse floral sprays, raised on three sSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Irish Georgian Silver Sauce BoatAn Irish Georgian Silver Sauce Boat Dublin, Late 18th/Early 19th Century hallmarked for Sterling to body beneath lip rim 6 ozt 3 dwt Height 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Chinese Export Nanking and Canton porcelain, eight pieces, all blue and white, including:ASIAN: Chinese Export Nanking and Canton porcelain, eight pieces, all blue and white, including: covered diamond-shaped vegetable dish 9" l.; diamond liner, 7" l.; sauce boat braided handle, pitting tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Laviolette Limoges 15 Pc. Fish Serving SetAntique Laviolette Limoges hand painted porcelain15 piece Fish Serving Set including: (12) 9 1/4" plates, 25 1/2"L X 10 1/2"W double handle serving Platter, 3"H X 8"L sauce boat with a 1"H X 9"L underSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot: 2 Pair of Wooden Boat Oars 66"L /Group Lot: 2 Pair of Wooden Boat Oars 66"L / 72 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad Winged Streamliner China Egg Cup, Ice Cream Shell, Gravy$40(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad Winged Streamliner China and Paper Cups - Sauce Gravy Boats$40