Sold2021EDMOND LANGOTIERE (1901 - 1978): LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURESoil on canvas; signed lower left; 18 x 22 inches; 28 x 31 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed Original. Frame Measure 27.5" X 23.5", Sight 18" X 22". This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Madonna & Child 1940 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Madonna & Child 1940 Signed Original. This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of an investment in art. She passed away soon after andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Lindner (Am./Ger. 1901-1978), "Study for 'L'as de Trefle'" 1973, Crayon on paper, framedRichard Lindner Am./Ger. (1901-1978) "Study for 'L'as de Trefle'" 1973 Crayon on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.r., B.C. Holland Inc. label verso 9 3/4" x 7 7/8&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Komposition "Eva" von Piero Fornasettibestehend aus 12 Porzellan-Bildtellern. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der Stammutter Eva mit Attributen Apfel und Schlange nach alter Kupferstichvorlage der Renaissance. Schwarzer Umdruck und Goldfond. EntSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seltenes Paar Jugendstil-Figuren"Junge und Mädchen mit Apfel und Korb" Gegenstücke. Auf ornamentreliefiertem Rundsockel, vor einem Obstkorb stehender Knabe in dunkel gestreifter Hose, weißem Pullover, grüner KappSee Sold Price
Sold2018LINDNER, Richard. Watercolor "Offenbach".Titled lower right. Richard Lindner (German, 1901 - 1978). From a Norwalk, CT estate. Purchased on May 9, 1968 from Sotheby's London, lot 263A with accompanying letter from Sotheby's London and a lettSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Lindner (American/German, 1901-1978) After NoonRichard Lindner (American/German, 1901-1978) After Noon Portfolio(Set of 8) lithographs numbered 30/250 Each: 27 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Lindner 1901-1978 24 Hour Self Service L/ERichard Lindner (German American, 1901-1978). Limited edition lithograph print. "24 Hour Self Service" depicts a futuristic female in front of an American flag style bunting. Limited edition number VISee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Lindner (American/German, 1901-1978) Four worksRichard Lindner (American/German, 1901-1978) Four works from the After Noon Suite, 1976 color lithographs each signed and numbered 46/250 each: 24 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Navajo and Zuni Pins / Broocheslot of 15, includes a silver knifewing pin by Horace Iule (Zuni, 1901-1978); length 2.5 in. x width 2 in., weight 12.8 dwt.; PLUS a silver brooch with jet, coral, shell, and turquoise mosaic inlay kniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans o.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 xHartung, Hanso.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 x 40,3 cm (67,5 x 52 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Im weißen Rand mit sehr zarten Spuren von GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Adnet French Art Deco Shagreen CredenzaFrench Art Deco sideboard credenza cabinet, designed by Jacques Adnet (1901-1984). Crafted of shagreen veneer on oak frame with gilt wood and bronze hardware. Gently curved front. Three drawers flankeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Adnet (1901-1984) MirrorJacques Adnet (1901-1984)MirrorSaddle-stitched leather, bamboo and mirror glassModel created circa 1950Ø 44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES ADNET (1901-1984)JACQUES ADNET (1901-1984) Miroir à double encadrement gainé de cuir naturel piqué sellier et glace rectangulaire. (Taches et rayures). Haut. 55 CM - Larg. 43 CM - Prof. 8 CM A mirror, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Adnet (1901-1984), attribution valet 18"w xJacques Adnet (1901-1984), attribution, valet, France, 1960s, leatherette, steel, brass, unsigned, 18"w x 15"d x 50.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yombe Maternity Figure, "phemba"Mutter-Kind-Figur, "phemba" Yombe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 41,5 cm. Provenienz: - Bruno Bischofberger, Zürich. - Eric Steinfels Auktionen, Zürich (1978). - Helmut und Marianne ZiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Adnet (1901-1984) wall mirror 18"w x 23"hJacques Adnet (1901-1984), wall mirror, France, 1950s, leather over iron, mirrored glass, brass, 18"w x 23"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ART DECO CERUSED OAK SIDEBOARDFrench Art Deco cerused oak sideboard, in the style of Jacques Adnet (French, 1901-1984), c.1940s, three centered drawers, flanked by cabinet doors, rising on sculptural supports, approx 33.5"h, 55.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Orlik Nihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). ImOnline_Modern and Contemporary ArtJahrhundertwendeEmil OrlikNihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). Im Stein signiert und datiert (1901) sowie mit dem blauSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Art Deco Drinks TrolleyFrench Art Deco Metal, Mirror Glass, Wood and Faux White Leather Drinks Trolley mid-20th century, attributed to Jacques Adnet (French, 1901-1984), set on casters, the cart with two removable trays oveSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Figure, "blolo-bian"Figur, "blolo-bian" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 36 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die ZuoSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo-Izzi Mask, "ogbodo enyi"Maske, "ogbodo enyi" Igbo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). ogbodo-enyi-Aufsatzmaske (��See Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Figure, "blolo-bla"Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Zuordnung der BaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTetard Freres Shell & Bead 950 Silver Flatware Set Service French 128 pcs Dinner$10
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI 1976, book "Il Flobert" by Enzo Ferrari, Italian text, with original shipping carton stamped€150
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SESSEL MODELL 'LOUNGE CHAIR' '670' UN€1,200
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES PAAR ALUMINIUM CHAIRS MODELL 'EA 108'€200(1 bid)
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES STUHL MODELL 'WIRE CHAIR - DKR' MIT L€100
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SECHS ALUMINIUM DINING CHAIRS MODELL€500(1 bid)
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberAnnegret SOLTAU (1946). 5 photos. "Mirror images of humanity". Photo sequence. 1978.€80
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfANATOLY SOKOLOV PAAR GEMAELDE (STILLLEBEN MIT BRAUNEM APFEL€200
114 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese coral-red glazed famille rose brush pot, probably late 19th centurySee Sold Price
6 days LeftLion Heart AutographsAngry Surrealist Painter de Chirico on Corrupt Art Dealers and the Mob$350
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONhandsigned Formula 1 poster "Circuit Paul Ricard Championnat du Monde 01.-02.07.1978", signed by the€750