Sold2021ANDRE MARIE DE SEGONZAC GOUACHE DATED 1955Andre Albert Marie Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884 - 1974) French. GOUACHE. Measure 19 1/2"in H x 25 1/2"in W plus frame . Known for: Modernist landscape, nudes, still life painting, war drawings, camouflagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac, pen and ink drawingAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac, pen and ink drawing, Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), Femme Putting on Stockings, signed lower left, on laid paper, gallery label verso, matted and framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac SignedCorrespondence, Notes, and Drawings. Includes a letter to Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884 - 1974) signed by art dealer Ambroise Vollard (French, 1866 - 1939). From the estate of a New York galSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Albert Marie Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884 - 1974),Andre Albert Marie Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884 - 1974), Segonzac Interior, table with lamp, watercolor and ink on paper, signed lower right A. Segonzac, 1927, sight size 14 1/2" x 20 1/2". Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2019André Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884 - 1974): Etude pourInk on paper, signed 'A. D. de Segonzac' lower left, inscribed 'Pour l'education sentimental' lower right. 8 1/4 x 6 1/8 in. (sheet), 16 x 14 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Albert Marie Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884 - 1974)Andre Albert Marie Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884 - 1974) French Watercolor on Paper Measure 9 1/2"in H x 11 1/2"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 18 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Modernist landscape, nudes, still lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac, UntitledARTIST: Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884-1974) MEDIUM: Etching DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 3 x 5.5 in. (image); 7.25 x 10 in. (sheet); 10.875 x 13.375 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 39/See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDRE DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC (FRENCH 1884-1974)ANDRE DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC (FRENCH 1884-1974) Village de Volangis, oil on canvas 46 x 55 cm (18 x 21 1/2in.) signed lower right; titled and signed on verso CONDITION Observed in frame. In overall stabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dunoyer de Segonzac, archive of letters & photosDunoyer de Segonzac, archive of letters & photos, Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), collection of signed correspondence c. 1960s-1970s addressed to art dealer Sam Salz, with a few signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Dunoyer de Segonzac Reclining Figure EtchingA. Dunoyer de Segonzac (French 1884-1974) Reclining Figure Etching, signed lower right and edition # 44/50 lower left. (CROT3409){AC} Measurements:Sight: 4 x 6.5 Frame: 10.5 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac, signed boxing etchingAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac, signed boxing etching, Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "La Fin du Combat", 1922, pencil signed lower right, matted and framed under plexiglass, 7.5"h x 5.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac "Young Girl In Chair"Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "Young Girl In Chair" ink on paper, signed lower center "A. Dunoyer de Segonzac". Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 11" high, 9" wide. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDRE DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC ETCHINGANDRE DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC (FRENCH, 1884-1974), ETCHING, H 3 1/4", W 6 1/2":Matted and framed under glass; measures overall H.11 1/2" x 14 1/2". Numbered 25/50; signed in pencil at the lower right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac, aquatintAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac, aquatint, Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "Le Pont Neuf", 1963, color aquatint, pencil numbered 5/180, 17"l x 12.5"w (sight), matted and framed under glass PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (french, 1884-1974) NuAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac (french, 1884-1974) Nu Accroupi. Etching, pencil signed lower right and numbered 22/25. Provenance: Kovler Gallery, Chicago 3.25" x 6.75" Frame: 11.25" x 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, After Andre Dunoyer de SegonzacAfter Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "Landscape with a Bridge," (1924), reproduction print, bears signature in plate, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Dunoyerde de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), L'Echo, Etching On Verdatre PaperAndre Dunoyerde de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), L'Echo, Etching On Verdatre Paper. Signed lower right, numbered 23/50. Note on back reads "...'Rare example on verdatre paper, numbered 23/50.' Sale HoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andre Dunoyer de Seqonzac, EtchingsAndrew Dunoyer de Seqonzac, 1884-1974. Two etchings of nudes and Henri Fantin-Latour, 1836-1904, lithograph of nudes (Eve), the Seqonzac's signed and numbered in pencil 24/50 and 30/50. Sold with a coSee Sold Price
Sold2016After A. Dunoyer de Segonzak, Still LifeAfter Andre Albert Dunoyer de Segonzak, (French 1884-1974) Still Life of Flowers and Fruit, watercolor. Signed lower center. [Sight: 29 1/2" H x 21 1/2" W; Frame: 33 1/3" H x 42 1/4" W]. Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Albert Marie Dunoyder De Segonzac (French American, 1884-1974) Oil on Paper, "Still Life", HAndre Albert Marie Dunoyder De Segonzac (French American, 1884-1974) Oil on Paper, "Still Life", H 30" W 24" | Signed lower center. Framed H 33", W 29". Provenance: Property from a Bloomfield TownshipSee Sold Price
Sold2017L'Art D'Aujourd'hui 1924 Segonzac original s/n etchingL'Art D'Aujourd'hui 1924 with an original etching signed and numbered in pencil by Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac. Peintures dessins Estampes Sculptures de notre temps. Autumn / Winter 1924. Utrillo, LaureSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRE DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC, FRENCH (1884-1974)Etching of two figures. Pencil signed. Numbered 17/25. With original 1931 receipt giving title of print as "Monsieur Loyal." With matting. Dimensions: (Mat) H 15.25" x W 12.5", (Paper) H 13" x W 10" CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864-1901)Collection of 17 facsimile reproductions of the Original Portfolio from the Suite of Color Drawings: At the Circus. Includes an introduction by William C. Seitz. Two of the figural circus scenes are mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cyrano de Bergerac - Original Production Cel/Drawing - CyranoThis original production cel with matching drawing was used in the 1974 Hanna-Barbera Production of Cyrano de Bergerac . A long-nosed Cyrano, voiced by Jose Ferrer, helps an army officer woo Roxanne,See Sold Price
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsBernard, Tristan - Tableau de la Boxe, 1st Edition, Inscribed - 1922CA$1,200
Featured2 days LeftJasper52copy of FRENCH aquarellist painting of flowering poppies Henri Adam 1890$95
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19th$900
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Pencil and Watercolor Drawing Signed Bottom Right Attributed$500
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BUFFET BERNARD: (1928-1999) With an original drawing€800