Sold2022(CIVIL WAR.) Jean-Rodolphe Mayer. Nouvelle Carte des Etats-Unis de l'Amerique du Nord… 2de(CIVIL WAR.) Jean-Rodolphe Mayer. Nouvelle Carte des Etats-Unis de l'Amerique du Nord… 2de Edition. Large hand-colored lithographed map of the United States with a keyed reference table numberinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Das Schokoladenmädchen. OriginaltitelDas Schokoladenmädchen. Originaltitel nach dem berühmten Pastell von Jean-Étienne Liotards (1744). Auf quadratischem Sockel stehende Dienstmagd in bürgerlicher Kleidung des Rokoko,See Sold Price
Sold2023Carte des Etats-Unis du Mexique & Guatemala. Mexico USA Southwest LAPIE 1829 mapCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Carte des Etats-Unis du Mexique // Carte du Guatemala, ou Provinces-Unies de l'Amérique centrale [The United States of Mexico // Guatemala, or the United ProvincesSee Sold Price
Sold2017V Malte-Brun: Carte des Etats-Unis d'Amerique, 1830Map: Carte des Etats-Unis d'Amerique Maker: V Malte-Brun Date: 1830, Brussels/Bruxelles Description: Impactful map of the US, with part of British Columbia shown as US possession. Texas is part of MexSee Sold Price
Sold2018CART DU MEXIQUE ET DES ETATS UNIS D'AMERIQUETitle: CART DU MEXIQUE ET DES ETATS UNIS D'AMERIQUE Maker: DEZAUCHE Origin: FRANCE Date/Period: 1783 Materials: COPPER ENGRAVING Dimensions: 48X65CM UPDATED VERSION OF DE L'ISLE'S MAP ENTITLED 'CARTESee Sold Price
Sold2018Map, United States, 1784, first map of the nationMap, United States, 1784,"Carte Des Etats-Unis De L'Amerique Suivant le Traite de Paix de 1783. Dediee et Presentee A.S. Excellence M. Benjamin Franklin Ministre Pleinipotentaire des Etats-Unis", theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine BOREL: Color Engraving by Le VasseurExtremely rare, original 1778 engraving titled "L'Amerique Independante; Dediee au Congres des Etats Unis de l'Amerique" [Independent America; dedicated to the Congress of the United States of AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buchon: Antique Map of USA territorial developmentTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de l'adjonction progressive des divers états au territoire et à l'union constitutionelle des États-Unis de l'Amérique du Nord 1825' This fascinating map shows the terrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amér. Sep. Partie des États-Unis #55. North Texas Oklahoma VANDERMAELEN 1827 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Amér. Sep. - Partie des États-Unis - No. 55' The map shows the course of the Red River through North Texas and southern Oklahoma (which at the time of publication wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023A monastery work, 18th century, with copperplate engraving by Theodor van Merlen (1600 Amsterdam -A monastery work, 18th century, with copperplate engraving by Theodor van Merlen (1600 Amsterdam - 1659 Antwerp)Im Zentrum handkolorierter Kupferstich von Theodor van Merlen, unten rechts signiert. UmSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CONSTITUTION] DE LA ROCHEFOUCAULD D'ENVILLE, LOUIS ALEXANDRE (Duc de), translator. Constitutions[CONSTITUTION] DE LA ROCHEFOUCAULD D'ENVILLE, LOUIS ALEXANDRE (Duc de), translator. Constitutions des Treize Etats-Unis de L'Amerique. Philadelphia and Paris: [printed for La Rochefoucault and BenjamiSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEN. FRANKLIN CONSTITUTIONS DES TRIEIZE ETATS 1783Constitutions Des Treize Etats-Unis de l'Amerique. Printed 1783 by D. Pierres, Paris. Contains the first printed appearance of the Great Seal of the United States designed by Benjamin Franklin. The FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI (ATTR.) DER ABSCHIED DES JEAN CALAS VON SEINER FAMILIEATTRIBUTED TO DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI 1726 Gdansk - 1801 Berlin THE FAREWELL OF JEAN CALAS FROM HIS FAMILY Oil on canvas (old relined). 48 x 64 cm (F. 71 x 87 cm). Part. dirty surface, min. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2018St. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen BronzeSt. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen Bronze des 14. Jh. von Martin and Georgof Klausenburg deren bekannteste Kopie vor der Burg in Prag aufgestellt ist. Patinierte und punzierte Bronze umSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, 19.Jh. Majolika, glasiert.Kachelbild Italien, 19.Jh. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Heiligen Jungfrau des Magnificat nach dem Vorbild von Sandro Botticelli in polychromer Malerei. Inschrift: Maria SS Coronata. 51,5x34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Map of United States- Etats-Unis De L'Amerique Septentrionale Avec Les Isles Royale, De Terre Neuve, De St. Jean, L'Acadie &c.; Hand-colored; Ches Boudet Imprimeur du Roi; Paris; undated (circa 1785). One of the early maSee Sold Price
Sold2016L'Amerique Septentrionale, F. Delamarche 1785Title: Etats-Unis De L'Amerique Septentrionale Avec Les Isles Royale, De Terre Neuve, De St. Jean, L'Acadie Subject: United States/American Revolution Maker: F. Delamarche Date: 1785, Paris Size: 18.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Guckkastenblatt mit Göttingen-Ansicht "Vue de l'Allée dansla Ville de Gotting avec la taverne nommée la Ville de Londres". Originaltitel Kupferstich von Jaques Chereau, erschienen um 1770 - 1780 in Paris. Seitenverkehrte Wiedergabe nach einem KupfSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese military university badge, 1933 - 1945A Chinese military university badge, 1933 - 1945Diese Uni war von der chinesischen Kommunistischen Partei zur Ausbildung militärischer und politischer Fachleute während des Zweiten Japanisch-ChinesiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowieDenis, Maurice Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowie 18 Farbholzschnitten und 8 Holzschnitt-Vignetten in Blau nach Maurice Denis. Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDENDREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDEND Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständiges Diarium von den merckwürdigsten Begebenheiten, die sich vor, in und nach derVollständiges Diarium von den merckwürdigsten Begebenheiten, die sich vor, in und nach der höchst-beglückten Wahl und Crönung, des Allerdurchlauchtigsten... Herrn Carls des VISee Sold Price
Sold2019Lamarck, Jean-Baptiste Monnet de Tableau encyclopéBotanik Lamarck, Jean-Baptiste Monnet de Tableau encyclopédique et méthodique des trois règnes de la nature. Botanique. 8 Tafelbände. Mit 800 Kupfertafeln (v. insg. 1000) von BenarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M7 Titanium 10570 "50 Years Leica M"Herausgegeben zum 50-jährigen Bestehen des Leica M-Systems im Jahr 2004 in einer Auflage von 500 Exemplaren. Nach den titanisierten Modellen der Leica M6 wurden die Außenteile von Kamera undSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Amér. Sep. Parties des États-Unis #49. Missouri Illinois. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$260
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Presidential] [Wilson, Woodrow] Message du President Wilson lu au Congres des États-Unis d'Ame$300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLichtenstein, nach Roy 3 Farboffsetlithographien. 1966. Je auf leichtem Velinkarton. Blattmaße€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDavis, Gene Hommage a Barnett Newman. 1979. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 80 x 62,5 cm (85, 7 x 70, 5€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCorrespondances. Lombreuil, Editions des Nouvelles Image. Mappenwerk mit 23 Serigraphien,€1,200
5 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberSigmar POLKE (1941 - 2010). ‘Higher Beings Ordain’. Complete portfolio. 1960s.€100
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSultan, Larry Dad on Sofa aus: Pictures from Home, 1984. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive€200
BonhamsAFRICA L'Afrique suivant les dernières observations de M. Hass... Paris, Georges-Louis Le R...£70(10 bids)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRichter, Gerhard Victoria I. 1987-2003. Farboffset auf glattem Velin. 60 x 40 cm (80 x 60 cm). In€900
4 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsBRUE'S MONUMENTAL WALL MAP OF TEXAS, UPPER CALIFORNIA & MEXICO, C. 1845$500
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONHarry BERTOIA (1915-1978) in the style of "Golden Screen" Sculpture in bronze-covered piano wire,€600
2 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Antique Book WORKS OF MARCUS FABIUS QUINTILIANUS, Johann Steffens$10