Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. THESE SPOONS WEREDUTCH .833 SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. THESE SPOONS WERE MADE TO COMMEMORATE SPECIAL EVENTS, WEDDINGS, ETC. 1853-1953 LION MARK WITH *KEY* EXPORT MARK. 2.59 TROY OZ. 8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A COUPLE LOOKING OVER A CRADLE. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP IN FULL RELIEF. 2.23 TROY OZ. 7 1/2 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHESDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH REPOUSSE DECORATION OF A FARMER, COWS, AND A RAM. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS. 1814-1953. LEEUWARDESee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A MAN & COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 2.21 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A DOUBLE LION & CROWN CREST. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A MAN IN A SAILBOAT IN FULL RELIEF. 2.42 TROY OZ. 8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A REPOUSSE DECORATED BOWLDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A REPOUSSE DECORATED BOWL AND A HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A ROBED MAN. 9 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING RELIEF DECORATION OF A MAN CAYYING BUCKETS WITH A WINDMILL IN THE BACKGROUND. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 8 INCHES LONG. 2.10 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWLDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWL HAVING A FARMER AND COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 1.58 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING A SCENE INDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING A SCENE IN RELIEF OF A LARGE FAMILY AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.27 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A WOMAN CAYYING BUCKETS WITH A WINDMILL IN THE BACKGROUND. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.08 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A BOAT WITH AN OPENWORK SKY. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. .92 TROY OZ. 5 1/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A PIERCED BOWL AND ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A PIERCED BOWL AND A HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 1.28 TROY OZ. 7 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch 833 Silver Spoons, strainer, tongs, scoopCased Set Dutch 833 Silver Demitasse Spoons, tea strainer, sugar tongs and sugar scoop, in a fitted mirrored case, the 12 spoons 5" l, 9 TO total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE OPENWORK BOWL DECORATED WITH BIRDS AND FOLIATE. THE HANDLE HAVING A MAN WITH COWS BY A TREE. 1909 DATE MARK. LEEUWARDEN TOWN ASSAYSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 1.95 TROY OZ. 5 7/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 1.95 TROY OZ. 5 7/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A FARM, COW, BIRD, A SAILBOAT ON THE WATER,M AND WINDMILLS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP. DATE MARSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH A SCENE OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS NEAR COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL WITH THE FIGURES OF SEVERAL ASee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER PIERCED SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATEDDUTCH .833 SILVER PIERCED SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH SAILBOATS AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.53 TROY OZ. 8 3/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE DUTCH .833 SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. OPENWORKANTIQUE DUTCH .833 SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. OPENWORK DESIGNS OF FLOWER BASKETS AND BIRDS. HAS SOME CRACKING AND REPAIR. 1.59 TROY OZ. 8 3/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER *VOLENDAM* SPOON. MAKERS MARK OFDUTCH .833 SILVER *VOLENDAM* SPOON. MAKERS MARK OF *HH*. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A TAVERN SCENE. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP. 2.84 TROY OZ. 9 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch 833 Silver Papp Spoon Dated 1887. Repousse Decorated with Christian Scenes, 4 5/8" long Wt 26gDutch 833 Silver Papp Spoon Dated 1887. Repousse Decorated with Christian Scenes, 4 5/8" long Wt 26gSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 2.26 TROYDUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 2.26 TROY OZ. 6 5/8 INCHES LONG. DECORATED WITH MEN WITH WEAPONS AND A MEDALLION ON THE HANDLE HAVING A WOMAN LEANING ON A COLUMN. TOWN ASAY MARK OF LEEUWARSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 1.83 TROYDUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 1.83 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG. 1853-1953. LEEUWARDEN ASSAY MARK.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique ca. 1850 Dutch Twisted Stem 833 Silver SpoonsEach measures approx. 4 1/4" long and weighs ca. 6.5 grams. Stamped with the Dutch "sowrd" mark and carrying an unidentified maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three silver serving piecesincluding Dutch spoon (833 silver standard) with figural finial, German Jugendstil ladle (800 silver standard), and a Wood & Hughes sterling ladle with monogram and scrolling floral terminal, longestSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDutch .833 Silver Salt Spoon Master Coin In Bowl Twisted Handle 2 7/8" Vintage$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDutch Sterling by Various Makers Berry Spoon .833 silver woman w/ water 7 3/4"$10
1045 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGerman .833 Silver Jewelry Box Round Hinged Lid Dutch Hatchet Remark BC$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Wedding Spoon with Bells in Bowl 6 1/2"$10
May 06Winter Associates STERLING: Four pieces of 20th C. silver, two sterling, one 1000 silver, and one .833 silver,$225
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsAntique Dutch Commemorative Coin Large 12 Inch Silver Serving Ladle Circa 1885$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDutch Sterling by Various Makers Demitasse Spoon w/ coin bowl dated 1876 4 1/8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDutch Sterling by Various Makers Preserve Spoon w/ 3-D stork handle 1928 7 3/4"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPattern 15 by Dirk Van Erp Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Arts & Crafts$10
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSovereign Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Wedding Cake Set Server 2pc Custom HHWS$10
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRondo by Gorham Sterling Silver Wedding Cake Set Server 2pc Custom Made HHWS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Wedding Cake Set Server 2pc Custom HHWS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPointed Antique by Gumps Sterling Silver Wedding Cake Knife HH WS Orig 12 1/4"$10
1056 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMinuet by International Sterling Silver Wedding Cake Knife Custom Made HHWS 12"$10