Sold20168 1/2" MARKED E.S.PRUSSIA HANDPAINTED PLATE8 1/2" MARKED E.S.PRUSSIA HANDPAINTED PLATE CLASSICAL SCENE OF TWO WOMEN IN GARDEN WITH CHERUB - HEAVY GOLD RETICULATED BORDERSee Sold Price
Sold2017E.S. Prussia Relish TrayE.S. Prussia Relish Tray - 10.5" - Classical Scene of Two Women and Cherub - Fine Quality - Heavy Gold Border - Completely ReticulatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023O/B CLASSICAL GENRE SCENE SIGNED A E BLACK, 19/20TH C.O/B CLASSICAL GENRE SCENE SIGNED A E BLACK, 19/20TH C., SIGHT 8' X 21"See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. E & J Barnard Sterling Serpent Decanter19th century English silver decanter with figural snake handle with butterfly finial engraved with classical scenes and monogram, hallmarked for E + J Barnard, London, 1855-1856, also has English regiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Of 19th C. French Old Paris VasesClassical Scenes And Gold Washed Handles, 18h X 11w, Excellent Condition, No Damages Or Repairs, From Rue 770 Collection: No Reserv ESee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Picault (French, 1833) Relief Figural UrnsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of french decorative footed urns with swan handles and embossed decorations in relief, depicting classical figural scenes signed by artist "E. Picault" and "France". Emile LSee Sold Price
Sold2021MINTON'S CHINA WORK TILE by E.H. HOBSON 1881Classical Shakespeare Scene polychrome glaze on porcelain signed E.H.H. 8 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE 19TH C. LIMOGES CHARGERS SIGNED E. FURLAUDThe large porcelain pair with gilt rococo rim enclosing fully hand painted scenes of Classical maidens at a gazing a pool, each is signed by the artist E. Furlaud front side and by the maker of the poSee Sold Price
Sold2020MONUMENTAL TAPESTRY CLASSICAL SCENE AND BORDERA monumental nineteenth century or earlier tapestry having classical scene and border. Ht: 9'2" Wd: 11'8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Micro-mosaic of couple by well, Italian, late 19th C., depicts classical scene with young man andMicro-mosaic of couple by well, Italian, late 19th C., depicts classical scene with young man and woman in Continental ethnic attire with ruins and countryside in background, oval composition set intoSee Sold Price
Sold2023European Classical Scene of Diana Oil on CanvasContinental European, likely French, oil on canvas painting depicting a classical scene of Artemis, goddess of the hunt, with three Amazon warriors wielding bows and arrows in competition, on a brownSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLASHFIELD, Edwin. Oil on Canvas. Classical Scenewith Nudes and Putto. Possibly a mural study. Monogrammed lower right. Edwin Blashfield (American, 1848 - 1936). From a Fairfield, CT home. Dimensions: 18.5" high x 31" wide. Condition: Good, overallSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C FRAMED PAINTED CLASSICAL SCENEA large 18th century wallpaper fragment mounted on canvas depicting stylized scene of Cortez meeting with Incas. Dimensions 6 ft by 5 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2016KPM porcelain plaque, classical sceneKPM porcelain plaque, 10.0'' x 12.6'', 16.7'' x 19.2'' with frame, handpainted, marked K.P.M., unsigned, frame is modern, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Classical Scene Painted Fire Screen.Artist: Unknown. Title/Subject: Landscape with classical ruins. Size: 33in high x 43in wide; stand 12in wide. Year Created: c. 19th century. Signature: Unsigned. Medium/Ground: Oil on canvas (mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Classical Scene, Oil on PaperClassical scene, oil on paper mounted on canvas, 27" H x 30" W. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018R. James, Oil. Classical Scene.Oil on Panel. Female figure in a flowing dress surrounded by fairies. Signed lower right R. James. 16" H x 12" W. Guest House Hallway. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known realSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1880's Aesthetic Brass Stand with Longwy porcelain on the stem & cast classical scene on theCirca 1880's Aesthetic Brass Stand with Longwy porcelain on the stem & cast classical scene on the top. H 32" dia. 11". Good conditiion.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Board, Classical SceneSigned spuriously left side in column base. J.M.W. Turner. Sight size:18"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Meissen Porcelain Plate Depicting a Classical SceneA Meissen Porcelain Plate Depicting a Classical Scene 19th Century bearing crossed swords in underglaze blue to the underside. Diameter 9 3/8 inches. Property of a Meissen CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Francis, Italian Classical Scene, Oil on CanvasHenry Francis, Italian classical scene, oil on canvas, signed, 36" x 48", framed 46" x 58". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAlmacarl KAUBA (1865-1922), Austria late 19th century - carpet merchant on a camel, bronze statue$150
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Cherub Porcelain and Bronze Lidded Jars in the Style of Blue 19th c Sèvres$110(2 bids)