Sold2020SINCERE Early 20thC SignTitle: SINCERE Early 20thC Sign Date/Period: Early 20thc Dimension: 11 1/2” w x 6 1/2” h Provenance:Increasing/decreasing font size creates dimensional effect, excellent dry color & surface. New JSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORIDA…SPECIAL TO MIAMI, iron early 20thc Train signTitle: FLORIDA…SPECIAL TO MIAMI, iron early 20thc Train sign Date/Period: c. 1940 Dimension: 16” h x 14” w Provenance:FLORIDA EAST COAST SPECIAL TO MIAMI.. Rare desirable Florida/Miami subject mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20thc PUPPIES sign on metalTitle: Early 20thc PUPPIES sign on metal Date/Period: Early 20thc Dimension: 29 1/2” w x 6” h Provenance:Naive font. Good Wear. New England. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20thc CHAMP sign in old gold paintTitle: Early 20thc CHAMP sign in old gold paint Dimension: 18 1/2” x 5 1/8”. 1/4” thick plywood. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20thc GOOD LUCK signTitle: Early 20thc GOOD LUCK sign Date/Period: early 20thc Dimension: 15” w x 3 1/2” h Provenance:Cast-iron sign on wooden backboard. Original paint. Something much needed just about now. (Break oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20thc Pony stall sign HIGH NOONTitle: Early 20thc Pony stall sign HIGH NOON Date/Period: Early 20thc Dimension: 10 1/2 w x 2 1/2” h Provenance:Naive font, wonderful color, surface & diminutive scale. Nifty name. Shipping: DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20thc Refrigerator Trade SignTitle: Early 20thc Refrigerator Trade Sign Dimension: Approximately 6" x 14" Provenance:Masonite with original paint Good used condition Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20thc Mass. builders sign.Early 20thc Mass. builders sign. 17 1/2 x 24". All original. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The bidder who hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three early 20thc brass business signsTitle: Three early 20thc brass business signs Dimensions: Approximately 1 7/8” x 8 1/2”. Material: Approximately 1 7/8” x 8 1/2”. Provenance/Additional Info:Use wear. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold20193 Early 20thc Brass Bank SignsTitle: 3 Early 20thc Brass Bank Signs Dimension: Each is approximately 7 1/2" x 1 1/2 Provenance:"This Evening " has surface wear. The other two are in GC Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Ice Cream Trade SignEarly Ice Cream Trade Sign Early 20thC Rolled Sheet Iron 17”H X 9 9/16”W X 1”D Colorful dry original painted surfaces, wonderful wear patina, the embossed ice cream cone of shallow relief form,See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20thc APARTMENTS FOR RENT SignTitle: Early 20thc APARTMENTS FOR RENT Sign Date/Period: Early 20th c Dimension: 8 1/2” w x 2 1/2” h Provenance:Increasing/decreasing font size creates dimensional effect. Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Five Early 20thc Brass Weekday Bank SignsTitle: Five Early 20thc Brass Weekday Bank Signs Dimension: Each is 7 1/2" x 1 1/2". Provenance:Use wear and Wednesday has a ripple. Other wise GC. Thursday and Friday are a different style Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2016Wonderful early 20thC antique wooden oval trade sign wWonderful early 20thC antique wooden oval trade sign w orig gold & black - sand finish - 16" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Fabulous Wood Chopper Trade SignFabulous Wood Chopper Trade Sign Late 19th – Early 20thC Pine 31 3/16”H X 21 1/2”W X 1 3/4”W Vibrant original painted surfaces, excellent on both sides (note misspelling). The carved axe withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Key West Trade SignRare Key West Trade Sign Late 19th – Early 20thC Pine 9 1/4”H X 32 1/4”W X 1”D Double sided (good both sides), dry original painted surfaces, entirely carved from a single piece of wood (incluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Porcelain Enamel Sign, "10 Ton Cleveland Crane," Early 20thc.Large Porcelain Enamel Sign, "10 Ton Cleveland Crane," Early 20thc. in porcelain enamel mounted to wood frame. Dimensions: 18.5 x 65 in. Condition: As is with some wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Folk art CHRISTMAS MORNING wooden signTitle: Folk art CHRISTMAS MORNING wooden sign Date: Early 20thc. Dimensions: 1 1/4" x 11 1/2". All original. Probably was used with a Christmas tree fence. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20thC Antique Federal Chippendale Style Carved Gilt Wood Wall MirrorCa. first half 20thC. Very good condition. Several cracks located around top of piece, but no signs of discoloration whatsoever. Mirror itself is free of any marks or scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Fencing LithographsGroup of 7 antique lithographs showing different fencing poses and stances numbered Fig 1a to 20a. All good condition with toning, signs of age, etc. Folds as issued. Late 19th/ early 20thC. Printed fSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY (20th)c ANTIQUE PEKING CHINESE CARPET14 x 15 feet. This is an extraordinary Chinese carpet with good age and in superb condition.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCEarly 20thC Florida Marine Painting on Board Signed$40(1 bid)
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 3 Hardwood Carved Buhhda & Boys Early 20thCCA$300
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsAntique Chinese Brown Foo Dog Lid Floral Bronze Incense Burner & Japanese Meji Period Bronze Teapot$25
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsEarly 20th Century Japanese Watercolor Full Length Geisha Framed Portrait of a Woman Painting$25