Sold2021Early Carriage seat on legsPainted black and in primitive condition. 43 in Long 33 in tall to top of back.See Sold Price
Sold2021Horseless CarriageEuropean - 1898 - 6.125" L Very Fine (see description) This is more like a model than a toy. Made of silvered sheet tin, it depicts an extremely early steam-powered horseless carriage. The seat and luSee Sold Price
Sold201824" ANTIQUE TIN HORSE DRAWN CARRIAGELarge 24" Long 1890's to Early 1900's Antique Tin Horse Drawn Carriage. Features Articulated Carriage, Hand Painted Horse, Spoke Wheels & Remnants of Paper Litho on the Seats & Floor. 24" L x 7.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. S. Black's Railway Car Seat Patent ModelCanadian or American. 1880s. Pine, cast metal, fabric. Early patent model for improved seating in railway carriages. With attached Patent Office tags and explanation. Tag marked, "287999 S.S. Black RaSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CHILD'S VELOCIPEDE.Late 19th-early 20th century, mixed woods. Articulated horse with black paint, glass eyes and horse hair mane and tail. Carriage with worn original blue paint and yellow pinstriping. Oil cloth seat baSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of early carriage lights with eagles on topPair of early carriage lights with eagles on top, 31 in. T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Carriage Blanket With BicycleEarly carriage blanket with female cyclist. Possibly Will Bradley artwork. 53" x 56". Good condition. Provenance: Richard Roy Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020American Iron and Pine Carriage SeatAmerican Iron and Pine Carriage Seat , shaped back, downswept arms, galleried seat, spring support, stretchered base, h. 28 in., w. 43 in., d. 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold202318thC carriage seat chest w carved gold painted lid & painted leather top & sides - 24 1/2"18thC carriage seat chest w carved gold painted lid & painted leather top & sides - 24 1/2" tall x 46" wide x 22 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal-Mounted Carriage SeatGris Peinte Metal-Mounted Spindle Back Carriage Seat , 19th c., shaped back, plank seat, trestle base, h. 29 1/2 in., w. 47 in. d. 24 in Provenance: Whisnant Galleries Collection, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold202319th century oak carriage seat19th century oak carriage seat, wood spindles, original iron reinforcement brackets on both ends, green fabric upholstery, 32"T x 43"W x 18"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Carriage/ Buggy Blanket and MuffVery Clean Carriage Blanket Depicting Lion, along with Muff. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY CARRIAGE ROBEBUFFALO SKIN ON WOOL WITH FLORAL MOTIF - "EF ROHRER" NAME STITCHED ON SIDE 74"X56"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carriage Seat BenchVintage carriage seat bench, with red leather seat, upholstered back rest, supported in an iron frame, rising on buttressed iron legs 30h x 46w x 22d We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 2 Early Carriage LightsMarked 1882 and 1887, show minor wear, oxidation, dings, and dents, displays well with a great early lookSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patriotic Decorated Carriage Seat BackCarriage seat back with a variation of the Great Seal of the United States. Wood in green paint with black and red detailing. H 16" W 43". Condition: Chips to wood and wear to all edges. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carriage Seat Milk Can Cow Bell Well Pump & MiscBuyer to remove from second floor of barn ( has steps). NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilkins Single Horse Milk Wagon Early CarriageWilkins early Single Horse Milk Wagon. 7 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique carriage seatAntique carriage seat. pine, hickory & iron, spindle back, inset upholstered seat, 19th C, 37" x 31 1/2" x 20" CONDITION: restored condition, hole opening on seatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early carriage foot warmer & sm. Pine mortised benchGreat early Walnut and punched tin with hearts Carriage foot warmer in excellent condition, about as nice as you will find! 8 3/4 in x 7 1/2 in and 6 in tall. Also includes a small Pine stool with thrSee Sold Price
1139 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAntique Wooden Folding Chairs, Bentwood Frame, Faux Leather Seats, Early 20th Century$10
Featured8 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Jacobean Renaissance Revival Heavily Carved Oak Cane Throne Chairs - Pair$1,000