Sold2016AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE LIGHT GREEN CARVEDAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE LIGHT GREEN CARVED HARDSTONE MODEL OF A BUDDHISTIC LION & PUPS, together with a fitted silver-wire inlaid wood stand, the stone with russet inclusions, the carving itselfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hard Stone Jade Tea ScreenDESCRIPTION: Chinese Republic period tea screen inlaid with jade and natural gemstone carvings on a jade panel, circa early 20th century. Mounted in a carved wood stand. CIRCA: 1920-1940 ORIGIN: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Chinese Items: Vases & FigurinesGroup of five Chinese items, including: pair of old cloisonné enamel vases, early 20th Century, wood stands; soapstone carved standing beauty; carved hardstone vase with hardstone stand; togethSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WOOD STANDS Late Qing/Republic. Largest 17 cm wide. (3)THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WOOD STANDS Late Qing/Republic. Largest 17 cm wide. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese carved wood stand.Late 19th/early 20th century Chinese carved wood stand. 4 1/4 inches high x 25 wide x 10 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese carved wood stand.Chinese carved wood stand. Early 20th C. H 31 cm. Diam 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Marble Carved Hardwood StandEarly 20th century Chinese marble insert carved wood stand featuring flower with red/brown inlaid marble top. Measuring approx. 19.5" tall x 14.5" diameter. In good age appropriate condition, see photSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Early Chinese Cloisonne Foo LionsPair of Early Chinese Cloisonne Foo lions on Carved Wood Stands. Provenance from a New York City Estate. One ear missing. Dimensions- H-10" x L-9". Please note the absence of a condition report does nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Republic period Chinese porcelain plaque onEarly Republic period Chinese porcelain plaque on carved wood stand. Mountain and river landscape decoration. Inscription with a seal. Overall size: 24" x 13". Plaque size: 15" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE JADE CARVED TABLE SCREEN CARVEDA Chinese jade carved table screen on wood stand with applied hardstone carvings to base to one side. Jade panel carved to both sides, foliate and bird motif to one side and figures to the back. Ht: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Mahogany and Burl Pedestal TableAn early 20th century Chinese carved mahogany and burl wood pedestal stand table having turtle top with circular burlwood inset panel carved, reticulated hanging bell form apron, cabriole legs and lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase Converted to Lamppossibly late Qing dynasty, molded fu dog handles, vase 17-3/4 in., mounted on carved wood stand, hardstone finial, 38-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Asheville, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese Carved Wood Seated Altar BuddhaEarly Chinese Carved Wood Seated Altar Buddha Figure. seated on associated wood stand. Unsigned. Condition consistent with age, losses to polychrome, age splits. Measures 11-1/2" H x 6" W x 4-1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hardstone Tree in Brass Pot w/ StandChinese carved hardstone tree in brass pot with custom wood stand. Hardstones include jade, carnelian, and pink quartz. Measures 14"L x 8"W x 18"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese hardwood carved wood standA Chinese hardwood carved wood stand, Qing Dynasty, late 19th or early 20th century, 69cm x 27cm x 12cm high晚清 硬木座See Sold Price
2016Early Chinese Temple BellAntique Chinese temple bell on a carved teak wood stand. Ten(10) graduated size bells each decorated, size 81 inches height, 29.5 inches widest at base, bell sizes graduated from 3.25 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Carved Wood Mirror StandA Chinese Carved Wood Mirror Stand LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY of rectangular form, the mirror resting on a square tray above a pair of pull-out doors opening to two small drawers. Height 8 3/4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CARVED WOOD PEDESTAL STANDEarly 20th Century. Of circular shape, with a carved and pierced apron, on tall cabriole legs.Height 30 in. Diameter of top 14 ½ in. (Cond: good)See Sold Price
Sold2015A late C19th/early C20th Chinese ceramic screenA late C19th/early C20th Chinese ceramic screen decorated with a man and bats, mounted in a carved wood stand with Mother of Pearl inlay, on temple lion feet, 35½'' high, 21'' wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Cloisonne Bear FiguresQing, Early 20th Century, Bronze With Enamel Inlay, Each On A Carved Wood Stand, Overall 4 X 2 X 5 Inches, Oxidized. Some Areas Of Pitting Commensurate With Age. See Photos For Additional Condition InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Hardstone BuffaloLarge Chinese hardstone buffalo on carved wood stand, 2 3/4" H x 5 1/2" L. Provenance: California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HAT STANDPainted with hundred antiques including bats, butterflies, fu dogs, lotus flowers, coral and ruyi. "Jingde Ma Qifeng Zhi" mark to base, on carved fitted wood stand. Late Qing to early Republican perioSee Sold Price
Sold202225016: Two Chinese Hardstone Articles with Carved Wood Two Chinese Hardstone Articles with Carved Wood Stands 5 x 5-1/2 inches (12.7 x 14.0 cm)

HID03101062020

© 2022 Heritage AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th C. Chinese White Jade inset hardwood Table ScreenEarly 20th Century Hand carved White Jade dragon plaque insiced on one side, set in a Fret-carved wood stand. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shipping terms for provider.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Carved Hardstone Vase and Cover 紫晶仿古雙耳瓶$400
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Chinese Carved Wood Low Taboret Stand with Inset Rose Marble Top 18.25 in. h x 15.5 in.$60(5 bids)