Sold2021Antique Bronze Footed Surtout De Table.Good age and quality with mirror top and gallery. From a Bristol, CT estate. - Dimensions: 2.75" x 14" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL BRONZE & MIRROR SURTOUT DE TABLEGilt bronze surtout de table, 20th c., openwork gallery, three segmented beveled mirror plateaus, rising on bun feet, approx 3.25"h, 50.25"l, 23.5"w **Provenance: An extra fine Houston, Texas estate**See Sold Price
Sold2024French-Style Three-Part Coffee TableEarly 20th century gilt bronze and dark grey marble inset three-section coffee table. [Center section: 17 1/2" H x 27 1/2" W x 20 1/4" D; Two sections: 17 1/2" H x 20 1/4" W x 14 3/4" D]. In good condSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A HORSE & RIDERearly 20th Century, after the Gattamelata or Giambologna's Cosimo I de Medici (?), h. 14 w. 10-3/4 d. 6-1/2 in. the figure missing the lower section of his right armSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French silver plated surtout de tableAntique French silver plated surtout de table, 19th c., 3.5"h x 27.5"l x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Silver Over Bronze Surtout de Table, Signed BointaburetSilver Over Bronze Surtout de Table, Signed Bointaburet Paris, circa 1900. HEIGHT: 2.5 in. (6 cm) WIDTH: 36.5 in. (93 cm) DEPTH: 25 in. (63 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016French Neo-Grec Bronze Surtout de TableUnusual French Neo-Grec Bronze and Beveled Mirror Surtout de Table, fourth quarter 19th century, with a square central panel and tombstone-form end panels, the bronze frame molded with pointed leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Porcelain and Bronze Surtout de TableDecorative Porcelain and Bronze Surtout de Table , pierced oval gallery, gilt and handpainted reserves, h. 4 in., w. 35 1/2 in., d. 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Restauration Gilt-Bronze Surtout de TableHandsome Restauration Gilt-Bronze Surtout de Table second quarter 19th century, French, decorated with a border of leaves and flowers, set with a raised pierced gallery of grapes and grape leaves, raiSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Rococo-Style Gilt-Bronze Surtout de TableFrench Rococo-Style Gilt-Bronze Surtout de Table fourth quarter 19th century, with complex serpentine molded sides, raised on scrolled feet terminating in molded acanthus leaves. h. 2-1/2", w. 20", lSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Swedish Karl XIV Johan cut glass-mounted brassA Swedish Karl XIV Johan cut glass-mounted brass surtout-de-table circa 1830 H: 3 1/4, W: 26, D: 14 in. PROVENANCE: The Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Richard E. OldenburgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Plateau TableLouis XV-style gilt bronze plateau/ surtout de table, 19th century, with reticulated figural brass gallery. [20 1/2 x 49 x 23 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Silver & Mahogany Surtout de TableArt Deco Silverplate & Mahogany Surtout de Table with mirror and brush (3 pc.) Surtout 15" W Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer. (NJWA291/3)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt bronze and porcelain Surtout de Table19th c., Continental, the oval mirrored plateau with balustrade-form gallery set with six columnar posts connected by porcelain flower swags, unmarked, 8"h x 24"l x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROCOCO REVIVAL SILVERPLATE ROUND MIRROR PLATEAURococo Revival silverplate surtout de table/ table plateau, early 20th c., cast frame with cherub masks, floral designs, centering a beveled mirror plateau, approx 2"h, 18.5"diam, 7lbs (for shipping pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Bronze Claw Footed 3 Part GarnitureEarly Bronze Claw Footed 3 Part GarnitureSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3 Piece Christofle French Silver Plate Mirrored Table Plateau Surtout de Table$4,500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Leaded Glass & Patinated Bronze Pyramidal Table Lamp$2,200