Sold2020Early original watercolor of a Purple Heron.Title: Early original watercolor of a Purple Heron. Description: Nice early original watercolor of a Purple Heron. Dimension: 6” x 10” Circa:1920's Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early original watercolor of a Great White Heron.Title: Early original watercolor of a Great White Heron. Description: Nice early original watercolor of a Great White Heron. Dimension: 6” x 10” Circa:1920's Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.0See Sold Price
Sold2022C.Westchiloff Russian HouseEarly Original Watercolor by Constantin Alexandrovich Westchiloff ( Russian/American 1877 - 1945 ). The watercolor depicts the landscape with villagehouse and trees. Signed, dated and dedicated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 19thc original watercolor eagle from a work bookTitle: Early 19thc original watercolor eagle from a work book Provenance/Additional Info: There's a tiny pinprick below the beak, otherwise GC. In a 19thc worn pine frame with old red paint. Total fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy 1984 White Egret Original Watercolor Painting HeronTitle:Jack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy 1984 White Egret Original Watercolor Painting Description: Jack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy 1984 White Egret Original Watercolor Painting.JacSee Sold Price
Sold2017White Mountain Lion, KiowaEarly/Mid 1900s, Early signed original watercolor on textured paper depicting a dancer in profile wearing a full headdress and beaded clothing. Very good condition. Matted and framed. Artist aka R.W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20th C. Original Watercolor with Pen & InkOriginal Watercolor with pen & ink, illustration from "The Seizure of the Aurora Borealis", unsigned, probably by Frederick Coffay Yohn (1875 - 1933), matted and framed. Visible image: approx. 18" x 8See Sold Price
Sold2015Romando Tse Ye Mu Vigil, San Ildefonso (1902-1978)Early/Mid 1900s, Early style signed original watercolor titled "Sundance." Very good condition. (16-1/4" x 10-1/2" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015Romando Tse Ye Mu Vigil, San Ildefonso (1902-1978)Early/Mid 1900s, Early style signed original watercolor titled "Comanche Dance Figure." Very good condition. (16-1/4" x 10-1/2" framed)See Sold Price
Sold20221900's English Impressionist Watercolor Painting Captivating Midnight Forest c. 1900'sMidnight Forest English School, early 1900's original watercolor painting on artists paper, unframed overall paper size: 11 x 7.5 inches From a large private collection of English watercolor paintingsSee Sold Price
Sold20241900's English Impressionist Watercolor Painting Tranquil Hills In The Clouds c. 1900'sAbout the Item Hills in the clouds English School, early 1900's original watercolor painting on artists paper, unframed overall paper size: 7.75 x 11 inches From a large private collection of EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Framed Watercolor and Pencil Artworks of Landmarks in CopenhagenEarly 1900s, original drawings/watercolor painting. Artwork depicts Frederick VII in front of Christiansborg and the Borsen (The Stock Exchange), Slotsholmsgade in Copenhagen, Denmark. Locations writtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carolyn Pascarella Watercolor of Iris FlowersOriginal watercolor of dark purple Iris flowers titled "Blue Beard & Friends" on paper Signed Carolyn K. Pascarella on the bottom right, sight 10.25" X 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Jurrien Marinus Beek original watercolorlandscape Windmill Dutch Artist 1879 - 1965See Sold Price
Sold2016Original watercolor illustration by Erhard Amadeus DierHeading: Author: Dier, Erhard Amadeus Title: Original water color illustration Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: Early 20th century Description: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold202219C St Pauls Church New York Watercolor PaintingMystery Artist (American, Early 19th Century). An original watercolor painting on paper. A figural city landscape scene of Old New York, with human figures, horses, wagons, architectural elements, incSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL PERSIAN WATERCOLOR GOUACHEEarly 20th Century Original Persian Watercolor/Gouache Painting. On heavy paper, finely detailed. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 11"x16"x1". Weight 2 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL PERSIAN WATERCOLOR GOUACHEEarly 20th Century Original Persian Watercolor/Gouache Painting. On heavy paper, finely detailed. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 11"x16"x1". Weight 2 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1800’s original floral and music watercolorIn a 19thc worn gold leaf frame. Total framed size is approximately 4 1/8” x 5 1/2”. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $12.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Carol Grigg Herons Watercolor PaintingOriginal Carol Grigg Herons Watercolor Painting, measures 22.5'' x 27.5'', in watercolor paper, small tear in upper right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rabbit Watercolor PaintingEarly 20th century artist rabbit original watercolor in VGC. The frame is 19th century. Total framed size is 12" x 16". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in adSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original W/C Greek Village by Melbourne HardwickOriginal early 20th C Watercolor depicting streetscape in Greece, signed by artist Melbourne H Hardwick lower left. Art is housed in wooden frame. https://www.vosegalleries.com/artists/melbourne-h-harSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FRAMED ITALIAN STREET SCENELarge Italian Street Scene Glicee after a original early 20th c. watercolor by an unknown Italian Artist. Published exclusively by W. King Ambler Inc. and styled for Interior Makeovers. In carved giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FRAMED ITALIAN STREET SCENELarge Italian Street Scene Glicee after a original early 20th c. watercolor. Published exclusively by W. King Ambler Inc. and styled for Interior Makeovers. In carved gilt frame under glass. In frameSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Two Fry Pans 1983$50
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned Original Watercolor / Pen & Ink by D. Davidson, After Cezanne$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Fry Pan 1983$50
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryErle Loran (Impressionist - Oil Rigs on the Bay) Signed Original Watercolor$2,250
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAbstract Watercolor on Paper "Arbres" by Christain Constant$40
21 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPiet Mondrian Botanical Watercolor - Original frame and matting - Circa 1908$5,250(4 bids)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pencil / Watercolor by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural Landscape$50
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Caring III. (yellow and purple)$1
1 day LeftJasper52Fine Antique British Botanical Painting Pink Veltheimia Capensis Flower c.1900's$360