Sold2022Very Special People Sideshow Banner. Circa 1970s. Paint on ...Very Special People Sideshow Banner. Circa 1970s. Paint on canvas. Sideshow banner in nostalgic style depicts the Fat Lady, The Man Who Eats His Own Face, the Rubber Faced Man, Siamese Twins, and otheSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Biggest Side Show on Earth Banner. Mid-20th century. Pa...The Biggest Side Show on Earth Banner. Mid-20th century. Painted canvas sideshow banner, approximately 10 x 9 ft., affixed to wooden rod and with grommets in corners. Heavily patched on verso and withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schoenhut Circus Sideshow Banner, Canvas PanelSchoenhut Circus Sideshow Banner, Canvas Panel. Features "The Strongest Man on Earth," "The Bearded Lady," 'Wild Man of Borneo," "Siamese Twins," and a ticket wagon. Size: 16 1/2 X 39 in. #5396 . In tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circus of Wonders Sideshow Banner. Painted canvas.Circus of Wonders Sideshow Banner. Painted canvas. Brightly lettered banner advertising the “world’s strangest people.” 116 x 112”. Wear from age and exposure.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Cripe, American (1918-1992), Sigler & Son SideshowJack Cripe, American (1918-1992)Sigler & Son Sideshow Banner Advertising "The Human Corkscrew"Painted canvas sign advertising the Strange and In-Person Human Corkscrew.83 x 57 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CIRCUS SIDE SHOW BANNER.Possibly by Johnny Meah, 4th quarter 20th century. Canvas with original paint, unsigned. "The Strangest Show on Earth 12 Acts - Alive 12" with woman in bikini, fire breather and "Blockhead". Wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SIDE SHOW BANNER ATTRIBUTED TO BROWNING.Mid 20th century. Canvas with original paint. "World of Wonders, Strangest Show on Earth, Palaces of Illusions and Wonders". Some wear. 7'3"h. 15'7"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022NIEMAN EISMAN SIDESHOW BANNERA RARE BANNER PAINTED BY NIEMAN EISMAN OF LEROY - SWORD SWALLOWER. THIS BANNER WAS PAINTED BY EISMAN TO INTRODUCE LEE BRADLEY TO THE SIDESHOW STAGE UNDER MANAGER LOU BARTON FOR THE HUNT BROS. CIRCUS,See Sold Price
Sold2022Humpty Dumpty Sideshow Banner. Cincinnati: Showman’s Art Se...Humpty Dumpty Sideshow Banner. Cincinnati: Showman’s Art Service, ca. 1940s. Paint on canvas. Humpty Dumpty sits upon a brick wall while in a nearby puppet box, Punch and Judy have a row while tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Micky Mouse Circus Sideshow Banner. American, mid-20th cent...Micky Mouse Circus Sideshow Banner. American, mid-20th century. Painted canvas banner advertising a flea circus style attraction. 93 x 117”. One grommet missing lower right, otherwise good. FreaSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MIDGET SNAKE WRESTLER SIDESHOW BANNERVINTAGE MIDGET SNAKE WRESTLER SIDESHOW BANNER PAINTED BY JACK SIEGLER TAMPA FLA. 137" X 108" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numberSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carnival Sideshow Banner By Bobby Wicks.This canvas sideshow banner is composed of different sections sewn together, each corner is with a leather support and a metal ring for hanging. The colorful piece was hand-painted and signed by BobbySee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEMAN EISMAN SIDESHOW BANNERA RARE BANNER PAINTED BY NIEMAN EISMAN OF RADELL - FIRE EATER, THE HUMAN VOLCANO, C.1941. BANNER IS OF IDENTICAL CONSTRUCTION AND STYLE AS LOT 190 AND COMES FROM THE SAME SOURCE. PROVENANCE: HUNT BROSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carnival Sideshow Banner By Bobby Wicks.This canvas sideshow banner is composed of different sections sewn together, each corner is with a leather support and a metal ring for hanging. This colorful piece was hand-painted and signed by BobbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Punch & Judy Sideshow Banner. Chicago: Driver Brothers, ca....Punch & Judy Sideshow Banner. Chicago: Driver Brothers, ca. 1930s. Painted heavy canvas sideshow banner with leather grommets, depicting a scene from Punch & Judy with Punch clubbing the Policeman; thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Snap Wyatt, AKO Alive, oil on canvas sideshow bannerSnap Wyatt (American, 1905-1984) AKO Alive. oil on unstretched canvas signed lower left 108" x 102" Provenance: Carl Hammer Gallery, Chicago, Illinois Acquired from the above by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2023First Time Alive! sideshow banner. 20th century.First Time Alive! sideshow banner. 20th century. Painted heavy canvas advertising a circus sideshow act. 116 x 165". Creasing. Acquired from the Canadian National Exhibition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ho-Jo The Ostrich Man. Sideshow Banner. Chicago:Ho-Jo The Ostrich Man. Sideshow Banner. Chicago: O’Henry Tent & Awning, ca. 1950s. Hand-painted canvas sideshow banner, attributed to Fred Johnson, depicting a man with ostrich wings for arms, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Human Blockhead" Circus Sideshow Banner SiglerHuman Blockhead, antique canvas circus/carnival sideshow freak banner in as found condition. A few repairs and no hanging rings. Measures 88" (7 1/2 feet) x 90" (7 1/2 feet). Signed J. Sigler ,Tampa.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mystery Girl. Alive. Sideshow Banner.Mystery Girl. Alive. Sideshow Banner. Mid-century hand-painted canvas sideshow banner depicts a muscular woman onstage, numerous swords and daggers having been driven through her body and limbs. 88 xSee Sold Price
Sold20214PC Jack Sigler Circus Sideshow BannersJack Sigler Florida,20th Century Includes "Children of Forgotten Fathers The World's Strangest Babies" banner, an "Addict Babies" banner depicting a baby and a syringe, a "Two Headed Baby" banner featSee Sold Price
Sold2015"HOLLYWOOD RUBBER REPLICAS" SIDESHOW BANNERLikely done for the Don Post original Hollywood Monster Masks. By Fred Johnson from the Potter Collection. 94" x 94"See Sold Price
362 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Dc Comics, The Justice League, 'Earth's Mightiest Heroes'See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesAlice Antoinette PLAYBOY KISS CARD In Person Signed Photo$17(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "C.B. ENGEL & SON EYES TESTED FRAMES FITTED" Carved banner gilt lettered sign double$3,750(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesGina Maria PLAYBOY / HUSTLER KISS CARD In Person Signed Photo$16(2 bids)