Sold2019École européenne - Vooruit - 1930École européenne (XIX-XX) Vooruit (1930) Affiche originale, gouache sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite G. A. Gérardy 1930 Original poster, gouache on paper, signed and dated on lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2021École américaine - HorsesÉcole américaine (XIX-XX) Horses Description: Oil on canvas, initialed on lower left Dimension (PO): 26" x 42" Dimension (CM): 66.04 x 106.68 cm Condition report: Upon requesSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Femme au livreÉcole européenne (XIX-XX) Femme au livre Description: Oil on paper pasted on wood panel, unsigned Dimension (PO): 8" x 6 3/4" Dimension (CM): 20.32 x 17.14 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2019École amérindienne - Boîte à pain -École amérindienne (XIX-XX) Boîte à pain () Bois Wood 7" x 11" x 6" - 17.78 x 27.94 x 15.24 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de maniSee Sold Price
Sold2020École perse - Boîte à pilules en argent - XIX-XXÉcole perse (XIX-XX) Boîte à pilules en argent (XIX-XX) Description (FR): Boîte à pilules en argent, couvercle peint à la main 11.2 g Description (EN): Silver pillbox, hand painted covert 11.2 gSee Sold Price
Sold2019École belge - Le Perron liégeois -École belge (XIX-XX) Belgique/Belgium Le Perron liégeois () Sculpture en bronze sur base de bois, non signée Bronze sculpture on wooden base, unsigned 5" x 3" x 3" - 12.70 x 7.62 x 7.62 cm RapportSee Sold Price
Sold2021École américaine - Duck ShoothingÉcole américaine (XIX-XX) Duck Shoothing Description: Etching on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 76.20 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Landscapes (x2)École européenne (XIX-XX) Landscapes (x2) Description: Watercolour and gouache on bristol paper (x2), signed on lower left JF Dimension (PO): 6 1/8" x 9 1/4" ; 6 1/8" x 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): 15.6See Sold Price
Sold202211vol Loys Delteil, Le Peintre-Graveur Illustre XIX et XX Siecles Honore Daumier11vol. set, Loys Delteil, Le Peintre-Graveur Illustre XIX et XX Siecles. Honore Daumier. Published Paris Chez l'Auteur 1925. 1st Edition. Catalogue raisonne, approx 4000 black & white reproductions ofSee Sold Price
Sold202411vol Loys Delteil, Le Peintre-Graveur Illustre XIX et XX Siecles Honore Daumier11vol. set, Loys Delteil, Le Peintre-Graveur Illustre XIX et XX Siecles. Honore Daumier. Published Paris Chez l'Auteur 1925. 1st Edition. Catalogue raisonne, approx 4000 black & white reproductions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021École palestinienne - Femme et amphoresÉcole palestinienne (XX) Femme et amphores Description: Metal bas relief, signed in hebrew on lower right Dimension (PO): 3 1/2" x 6 1/2" Dimension (CM): 8.89 x 16.51 cm Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2022École inuite - Inuit et enfant - 1981École inuite (XX) Inuit et enfant (1981) Description: Soap stone sculpture, signed underneath in syllabic Dimension (PO): 10" x 4 1/4" x 3 3/4" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 10.7 x 9.5 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2021Ecole inuite - Pècheur et poissonEcole inuite (XX) Pècheur et poisson Description: Stone sculpture, unsigned, numbered 85919 Dimension (PO): 5" x 7 1/2" x 4 1/2" Dimension (CM): 12.7 x 19x 11.4 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul BENOIT (XIX-XX) Paysage avec Moulin et cours d’eauPaul BENOIT (XIX-XX) Paysage avec Moulin et cours d’eau Fusain sur papier Signé en bas à droite 36 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022École européenne - Vierge Marie et Sainte Elisabeth avec l'enfant Jésus etÉcole européenne (XIX) Vierge Marie et Sainte Elisabeth avec l'enfant Jésus et Saint Jean-Baptiste Description: Painting on copper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 9" x 6 3/4" DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.B. Oudry, (2) fable illustration engravingsJ.B. Oudry, (2) fable illustration engravings, J.B. Oudry (French, 19th c.), "L'Efant et le Maitre D'Ecole. Fable XIX" and "La Lice Et sa Compagne. Fable XXIX", label verso, 12.25"h 9"w (sight), 17.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Christos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 14 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cmChristos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 14 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 13 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cmChristos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 13 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental (XIX-XX) Set of two glass and silver carafeContinental (XIX-XX) Set of two glass and silver carafes, hallmark underneath Ensemble de deux carafes en verre et argent, poinçon en-dessousSet of two glass and silver carafes, hallmark underneath11See Sold Price
Sold2018DUE PICCOLI CALAMAI IN METALLI DIVERSI, XIX-XX SECOLOcon orologio, uno dorato di gusto classico e firmato Megrat et Comp a Geneve, l'altro argentato a doppio quadrante- usure, gli orologi non funzionanti Alt. massima cm 20,5, larg. massima cm 14 TWO DIFSee Sold Price
Sold2019École asiatique - Petite assiette creuse en céramiqueÉcole asiatique (XIX) Reproduction Petite assiette creuse en céramique céladon () Petite assiette creuse en céramique céladon, décor de poissons et plantes, fin XIXe siècle ReproSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - PatineuseÉcole canadienne (XX) Patineuse Description (FR): Sculpture en laiton et base en marbre, non signée Description (EN): Brass sculpture with marble base, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30,48cm DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2019École asiatique - Marionette asiatique de sorcière -École asiatique (XX) Marionette asiatique de sorcière () Marionette asiatique de sorcière, bois sculpté peint et tissu Asian witch face puppet made of painted sculpted wood and linen 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019École asiatique - Marionnette de singe asiatique -École asiatique (XX) Marionnette de singe asiatique () Bois sculpté peint et tissu Asian monkey face puppet, painted sculpted wood and linen 24" - 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLContenitore kaioke con decoro floreale Lacca makie Giappone, epoca Meiji (1868 - 1912), XIX/XX€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Dante all'inferno Olio su tela 38,5 x 56 cm Firma indecifrata in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola orientalista del XIX/XX secolo Strada affollata Olio su tela 40 x 25 cm Firma indecifrata in€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Paesaggio mediterraneo Olio su tela ovale 77 x 63 cm Italian€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Mora veneziana Legno dorato e laccato Venezia, XIX/XX secolo h 68 cm A Sculpture Venetian€240
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Allegoria Terracotta Italia, XIX/XX secolo h 53 cm A Sculpture Allegory Terracotta Italy,€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTre sculture di dignitari Saponaria Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX/XX secolo h max 26 cm Rotture.€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTeiera a zucca con motivi floreali incisi Terracotta Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX/XX secolo 10 x 18 cm€120
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLotto di cinque ciondoli scolpiti Agata Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX/XX secolo Misure varie Lot of€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLR. Petrone (attivo nel XIX/XX secolo) Volto assorto Bronzo Italia h 45 cm R. Petrone (active in€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTavolino basso Legno di Hongmu Cina, XIX/XX secolo 40 x 102,5 x 46,5 cm A Low Coffee Table Hongmu€260
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di colonne Legno tinto Italia, XIX/XX secolo h 169 cm Base 31,5 x 31,5 cm A Pair of€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGrande e importante arazzo con decori di gru, vegetali e floreali Ricamato Giappone, Epoca Meiji,€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTavolo da gioco Interamente intarsiato in legni vari con inserti in madre perla Area medio€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTre ciotole con decoro a motivi floreali e personaggi Porcellana policroma Cina, Dinastia Qing,€300