Sold2021Ecole inuite - Pècheur et poissonEcole inuite (XX) Pècheur et poisson Description: Stone sculpture, unsigned, numbered 85919 Dimension (PO): 5" x 7 1/2" x 4 1/2" Dimension (CM): 12.7 x 19x 11.4 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Ecole inuite - PhoqueEcole inuite (XX) Phoque Description: Stone sculpture, signed in syllabic underneath, numbered 90244 Dimension (PO): 3 1/2" x 5" x 2 1/2" Dimension (CM): 8.9 x 12.7 x 6.4 cm Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2023École inuite - Bird - Fin XXe siècleÉcole inuite Bird (Fin XXe siècle) Description: Stone sculpture, unsigned, Canada Eskimo art label Dimension (PO): 12" x 11" x 5 1/2" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 27.9 x 14.0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Inuit - Wall Hanging Artic SceneÉcole inuite Description: Wool Weaving, Thread, Embroidery Floss, Provenance Montreal Private Collection Dimension (PO): 36" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 91.4 x 54.6 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2021École inuite - Chasseurs - 1968École inuite Chasseurs (1968) Description: Lithograph on paper, signed and dated in syllabic 1968 Dimension (PO): 19 3/4" 13 1/2" Dimension (CM): 50.2 x 34.3 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2024Inuit Soapstone Carving - Wild animal attackÉcole inuite (XX-XXI) Description: Steatite sculpture, syllabic signature underneath, numer 98746 engraved underneath Dimension (PO): 9" x 10" x 6" Dimension (CM): 23 x 25 x 15 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022École inuite - Dancing bearÉcole inuite (XX) Dancing bear Description: Soap stone sculpture, signed below in syllabic Dimension (PO): 8" x 7" x 3" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 17.8 x 7.7 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2022École inuite - Inuit et enfant - 1981École inuite (XX) Inuit et enfant (1981) Description: Soap stone sculpture, signed underneath in syllabic Dimension (PO): 10" x 4 1/4" x 3 3/4" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 10.7 x 9.5 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2021École inuite - Mother and ChildÉcole inuite (XX) Mother and Child Description: Soapstone sculpture, syllabic signature underneath Dimension (PO): 7" x 5" x 3 1/2" Dimension (CM): 17.7 x 12.7 x 8.9 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023École inuite - Standing bearÉcole inuite Standing bear Description: Stone sculpture, signed Billy and in syllabics Dimension (PO): 6 1/2" x 6" x 2" Dimension (CM): 16.6 x 15.4 x 5.1 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2023École inuite - FaceÉcole inuite Face Description: Stone sculpture, signed in syllabic with label Canada Eskimo Art Dimension (PO): 5" x 4 1/2" x 2 1/4" Dimension (CM): 12.7 x 11.4 x 5.7 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022École inuite - Chasseur - 1984École inuite (XX) Chasseur (1984) Description: Soap stone sculpture, signed in syllabic and dated underneath 84, number 14353 Dimension (PO): 3" x 2 1/2" x 1 1/4" Dimension (CM): 7.6 x 6.3 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022École inuite - MacareuxÉcole inuite (XX) Macareux Description: Stone sculpture, unsigned, artist number underneath, label of Eskimo aArt Dimension (PO): 7" x 6" x 3" Dimension (CM): 17.8 x 15.2 x 7.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022École inuite - DuckÉcole inuite (XX) Duck Description: Soap stone sculpture, signed in syllabic underneath Dimension (PO): 5 1/2" x 2" x 1 1/2" Dimension (CM): 14 x 5.1 x 3.7 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2019École inuite - Hunter -École inuite (XX) Hunter () Sculpture en pierre à savon, non signée Soap stone sculpture, unsigned 4" x 2 1/2" x 2" - 10.16 x 6.35 x 5.08 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons unSee Sold Price
Sold2019École inuite - Ours -École inuite (XX) Ours () Sculpture en pierre à savon, non signée Soap stone sculpture, unsigned 3 1/2" x 5" x 2" - 8.89 x 12.70 x 5.08 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ecole des années 1970 Deux femmes en maillot deEcole des années 1970 Deux femmes en maillot de bain e dos Sérigraphie. Signature à déchiffrer 100 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting under glassEcole Sénégalaise. Ensemble de deux fixés sous-verre, ânesse en colère signé daté Mor Gueyé 1987. Et pasteur dans la savane signature illisible vers 1987. 33x48 cm pour les deuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Gabriel Domergue - Deux Jeunes FemmesJean-Gabriel Domergue (French 1889 - 1962) - Deux Jeunes Femmes 16 x 12.5 inches Framed: 23 x 19.5 inches Lithograph Domergue was born in Bordeaux and studied at the Ecole nationale superieure des BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentantÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentant des portraits de vietnamiens. Deux signées "P.Vanke", une datée "1929",See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 2 lithographsPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973, 2 lithographs, "Affiches Originals des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris Lithograph, 1959 Maison de la Pensee Francaise; Deux picadors et femme Dimensions: Framed 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard, Philippe - À l'école de la nature ;Richard, Philippe (1947-) À l'école de la nature ; L'évasion... un refuge Description (FR): Lot de deux photolithographies sur papier, signées dans la plaque Ph. Richard DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Abstraction; LandscapeÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction; Landscape Description (FR): Lot de deux oeuvres: - techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée Pauli 82 - huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIM SOU OIL ON CANVAS "LES DEUX AMIES"KIM SOU, (KOREAN 1919-2014) OIL ON CANVAS 1959 H 76" W 50 1/2" "LES DEUX AMIES":Signed lower right, dated "59" and framed. Purchased from the Gallery "La Belle Gabrielle" 1960.See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryORNATE RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT BUFFET DEUX CORPS, 100"H$800(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLalique "Deux Figurines" Frosted Glass Bookends$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), Le Deux Baigneuses (The Two Bathers) Engraving, Framed$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Deux Adversaires (droite). Coree (#117)., Woodblock$450(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Deux Adversaires (droite). Coree (#117)., Woodblock$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Deux Adversaires (gauche). Coree (#116)., Woodblock$400(1 bid)