Sold2021École palestinienne - Femme et amphoresÉcole palestinienne (XX) Femme et amphores Description: Metal bas relief, signed in hebrew on lower right Dimension (PO): 3 1/2" x 6 1/2" Dimension (CM): 8.89 x 16.51 cm Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (1881-1955) Femmes et enfants àFernand Leger (1881-1955) Femmes et enfants à l'accordeon - 1954/1955 Color silkscreen on paper Signed and numbered 72/200 (S): 48,7 x 35,5 cm (approx.) (F): 66 x 52 cm Signature ink erased BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleVASE à décor d'une femme et d'enfants et d'un poème. Les anses figurant des mufles de chien de fô retenant des anneaux immobiles.Porcelaine blanche et émaux polychromeH. 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École américaine - Femme aux lévriersÉcole américaine (XX) Femme aux lévriers Description (FR): Sculpture art deco en bronze à base de marbre, non signée Description (EN): Art deco bronze sculpture with marble base, unsigned DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022École inuite - Inuit et enfant - 1981École inuite (XX) Inuit et enfant (1981) Description: Soap stone sculpture, signed underneath in syllabic Dimension (PO): 10" x 4 1/4" x 3 3/4" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 10.7 x 9.5 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERS de formes diverses (fleur,SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERSde formes diverses (fleur, hexagonale, lotus) en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose à décor de coqs, enfants et jeunes femmes sur desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 14 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cmChristos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 14 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 13 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cmChristos SIMATO (XX) Portraits féminins et d'enfants Lot de 13 aquarelles sur papier 40 x 30 cm environsSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEO TOBIASSE, FRENCH/ISRAELI (1927-2012)Lithograph with intaglio. Pencil signed. Titled "La Femme et le Pantin." Numbered XX/XXV. Dimensions: (Full sheet) H 33.75" x W 26" Condition: Fresh colors. Never framed. Some handling marks. Few straSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe / ITALIAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe Sans titre - Bord de lac, Italie Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 68,5x81,5cm - 27x32" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2020École italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur deÉcole italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Ferdinando Galli BibienaProjets pour un palais(recto - verso)Crayon et encre brune18th century Italian school, foll. of F. G. Bibiena, Project for a palaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 2 lithographsPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973, 2 lithographs, "Affiches Originals des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris Lithograph, 1959 Maison de la Pensee Francaise; Deux picadors et femme Dimensions: Framed 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Thaï BuddhaBouddha en bronze doré accompagné d'un singe et d'un éléphant, style Rattanakosin, école de Bangkok. Début XX ème siècle. 58x33x21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Concrétion de calcite botryoïde et stalactique italienne Botryoidal and Stalactitic It...Concrétion de calcite botryoïde et stalactique italienne Botryoidal and Stalactitic Italian Calcite Rapolano Terme, Siena Province, Tuscany, Italy The botryoidal to stalactitic columnar calcSee Sold Price
Sold2023COACH / FOURRUREDescription Français: Manteau pour femme de marque COACH, pur cuir extérieur noir et fourrure intérieure noire, capuche souple. Fabrication italienne. Grandeur : S (small) L: 86cm - 34''. CuiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso FEMMES ET TORÉADOR (ALAIN RAMIÉPablo Picasso (1881-1973) FEMMES ET TORÉADOR (ALAIN RAMIÉ 541) Painted red ceramic plaque, 1968, inscribed J-150 and Madoura and numbered 299/500, with the Madoura Plein Feu and Empreinte OrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signoretto, Pino (1944 - ) (Italie / Italy) StandingSculpture en verre souffle, signee au devant Pino Signoretto Blown glass sculpture, signed up front Pino Signoretto 26" x 22" x 10" 66.04 x 55.88 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Attributed: Trois Femmes et un HommePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Manner of/ Attributed: Trois femmes et un homme. Pencil on heavy paper, signed upper left in pencil. Unframed. The drawing offered comprises part of the "Pacific PalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Femme et Chien Devant la Lune(Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithograph, (Woman and Dog in Front of the Moon) signed l.r. in pencil Miro and dated 1935, numbered l.l. 58/60. Sight size: 21"h x 18-1/2"w Overall: 27-3/4"h x 25-1/4"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador, Femme et Cheval, 1959Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador, Femme et Cheval, 1959 color linocut on Arches paper signed and numbered 9/50 in pencil 25 x 20 1/2 inches. Literature: Bloch 913See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983), Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947, Etching, framed under glassJoan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983) Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947 Etching on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated in pencil l.r., editioned "201/300" l.l. 8" x 9 7/8" actual, 13 1/4" x 16See Sold Price
May 30BonhamsROBERT COMBAS (NE EN 1957) Plantage de femme en rigolade, 1990 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur ...€650(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Quatre femmes nues et tête sculptée, from La Suite Vollard;$16,000
Featured1 day LeftJasper5220th CENTURY FRENCH OIL PAINTING - CITY STREET SCENE & PARK WITH STATUES c. 1970's$240
May 30BonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Fillette à l'Oiseau, 1929 (Buisson, 29.201)Iss...€1,600
5 days LeftMorgan AuctionsJohn Singer Sargent "Portrait of Ralph Curtis on the Beach at Scheveningen, 1880" Offset Lithograph$150
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Ancolies', 1895-1900€2,500
Featured19 hrs LeftJasper521584 Francesco PETRARCA ANTIQUE vellum De rimedi de l'una et l'altra fortuna$550
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Oscar Wilde et Romain Coolus€2,400
May 30Art Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200