Sold2022Edgar Bartolucci Puzzle Table.Birch, lacquered masonite and raised on patinated metal base. From the home of a Pelham Manor NY collector. - Dimensions: 15.5" h x 48" w x 18.5" dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Bartolucci & John Waldheim lounge chairEdgar Bartolucci (1918-2014) & John Waldheim (1920-2002) for Barwa Associates Barwa lounge chair Los Angeles, California, 1940s tubular aluminum, original canvas worn Barwa label to frame 20 1/2"w x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Bartolucci & John Waldheim - Barwa ChairEdgar Bartolucci & John Waldheim - Barwa Chair. Dimensions-34x22x61See Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Bartolucci & John Waldheim chaise loungeEdgar Bartolucci (1918-2014) & John Waldheim (1920–2002) for Barwa Associates Barwa lounge chair Los Angeles, California, 1940s aluminum, original canvas unmarked 20 1/2"w x 58"d x 40"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Various Artists, collection of graphic designVarious Artists collection of graphic design USA, c. 1950printed paper Includes work by Margaret De Patta, Angelo Testa, Leonard Linn, Davis Pratt, Edgar Bartolucci and Robert Bruce Tague, among otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Bartalucci, Barwa Lounge Chair, ca. 1950Edgar Bartolucci for Barwa, Lounge ChairBarwa Associates, ca. 1950aluminum, canvas35 x 58 x 20 in. (88.90 x 147.32 x 50.80 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barwa Lounge Rocker Circa 1940s Ralph ElliottDesign 1940s by Edgar Bartolucci and Jack Waldheim, produced for Ralph Elliott. Marked as shown. Approximately 58" long, 20" wide. Shipping: This item is not eligible for in-house shipping. It may beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed jigsaw puzzle depicting Edgar Degas'Framed jigsaw puzzle depicting Edgar Degas' "The Ballet Class." Housed in a gilt wood frame. Original oil dates to circa 1871. 10 inches height, 8 inches width. Frame measures 11.5 inches height, 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Batman Game Board, Saw, MiniaturesBatman game board, marked 1965 Hassenfield Bros Hasbro. Ideal toy jigsaw with case. Collection of miniatures including dishes, two babies, motorcyclist, construction worker, movie camera, buckets, gasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Allan Poe Autograph Letter SignedRare ALS signed “Edgar A. Poe,” one page, 7.75 x 9.75, August 24, 1846. Addressed from New York, a handwritten letter to writer Frederick William Thomas, who, from 1841 until 1850, workedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Relief Construction in White, Black, Brown and Maroon 1...Victor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Relief Construction in White, Black, Brown and Maroon signed with initials and dated 'VP./1954' (verso) painted wood construction 122 x 122 cm. (48 x 48 in.) (See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Tolson. The Crucifixion.Edgar Tolson. The Crucifixion. c. 1973. Not signed. Carved and assembled wood with graphite. Excellent condition. 17" w x 14.5" h x 6" d. Provenance: Edgar Tolson 1971, Ann and Ellsworth Taylor. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR BRANDT (1880-1960) Center Tablecirca 1925wrought iron, marble top, frame stamped 'EBRANDT'...EDGAR BRANDT (1880-1960) Center Table circa 1925 wrought iron, marble top, frame stamped 'EBRANDT' and 'DESSUS No. 8441_4' height 29in (74cm); width 45 1/2in (116cm); depth 27 1/2in (70cm) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. 1875-1950. Tarzan of the Apes. Chicago: A.C. McClurg & Co., 1914.BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. 1875-1950. Tarzan of the Apes. Chicago: A.C. McClurg & Co., 1914. 8vo. Publisher's dark red cloth, spine lettered in gilt, upper cover lettered in gilt and ruled in blind, origiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913)Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 15 1/8", W CA. 11", L CA. 11", "HEAD: CONSTRUCTION WITH CROSSING PLANES" Inscribed Archipenko, datSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR PAYNE (1883 - 1947): SHADOW LAKE LANDSCAPEoil on canvas; signed lower left; 22 x 26 inches; 29 x 33 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Payne. American. Large harbor scene with boats at dock. Oil on canvas. Framed. Good condition.Edgar Payne. American. Large harbor scene with boats at dock. Oil on canvas. Framed. Good condition. Signed lower left. Titled on reverse of canvas "Adriatic Harbor". Sight: 20 x 24in. Overall: 26 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas Dancer looking at right foot bronzeEdgar Degas (1834-1917) "Danseuse regardant la plante de son pied droit" (Dancer looking at her right foot). Signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'Degas 40/M A A HEBRARD CIRE PERDUE'. BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Payne; American oil Shadow Creek Country. SignedEdgar Payne; American oil on canvas Shadow Creek Country. Signed and inscribed; 30in. X 36in. Housed in original Newcomb Macklin frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Alwin Payne 'Fishing Fleet' Oil PaintingEdgar Alwin Payne, American (1883 - 1947). 'Fishing Fleet'. Oil on Canvas. Provenance (Sticker on verso): Chicago Galleries Association. 20" H 24" W, 26" x 30" framed; 19.75"H x 23.75"W unframed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR PAYNE (AMERICAN, 1883-1947).Oil on canvas. "Summer's Goodby". Signed lower right. Titled verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 18" high x 14.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Alwin Payne (1883 - 1947 Hollywood, CA)"Loche, France" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Edgar Payne, titled on the stretcher 34" H x 28" W Provenance: Stendahl Galleries, Los Angeles, CA, no. 2558; Private Collection, Pasadena, CA. Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Alwin Payne, (1883-1947), Brittany Boats in Harbor, Oil on canvas, 20" H X 24" WEdgar Alwin Payne(1883-1947)Brittany boats in harborOil on canvasSigned lower right: Edgar Payne20" H X 24" W Provenance: Sold: John Moran Auctioneers, Pasadena, CA, Lot 48See Sold Price
176 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanEdgar Brandt Attribution (French, 1880-1960) Pair of Squirrel Bookends$500
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Edgar Allan Poe 1ed Tales of Mystery Harry Clarke ART Macabre Occult Esoteric$125(3 bids)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanPOE, Edgar Allan (1809-1849). Complete Works. New York: Fred de Frau & Company, 1902.$300
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJames Rizzi, American 1950-2011, 3-D Constructions, limited edition pop art lithograph portfolio, 14$300
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPOE, Edgar Allan. The Works. 1903. LIMITED EDITION. SIGNED BY EDITORS CLARENCE STEDMAN AND GEORGE$750
Jun 03The Art's WorldEDGAR ALWIN PAYNE - FISHERMENS HARBOUR, CONCARNEAU, FRANCE - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€2,500
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanPOE, Edgar Allan (1809-1849). A group of 4 works by and about Edgar Allan Poe, including:$150
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSix Signed Letters, Communism Related, J. Edgar Hoover, Ed Sullivan, Dore Schary$150
May 30Pandora AuctionsStunning Vintage GREG COPELAND Mid-Century Modern Wood Construction Wall Art$450
May 30The Rug LifeEDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) ETCHING, AQUATINT AND DRYPOINT TITLED DANSEUSES DANS LA COULISSE, 1877,$1,000
1 day LeftJasper52Climax live steam locomotive , Made in Germany , steel and brass construction, butane fired, has$3,200
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBURROUGHS, Edgar Rice. Typed letter signed to Forrest J. Ackerman. Tarzana, 5 April 1932 on personal$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOEDGAR NEGRET (1920-2012, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,600,000
May 29Adam's AuctioneersHarry Clarke RHA (Illus.) 'Tales of Mystery and Imagination' by Edgar Allen Poe With Illustrations€0