Sold2018Edouard Manet, etchingEdouard Manet, etching, Edouard Manet (French, 1832-1883), Portrait of Charles Baudelaire, 1865, etching, signed in plate lower right, printed inscriptions in plate bottom, 3.75"h x 3"w (to plate markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Manet (French 1832-1883)Edouard Manet (French 1832-1883) Portrait of Baudelaire Etching on laid paper Signed in print lower right "Manet" and lower section "Peint et Gravure Par Manet 1865 imp. a salon". Sight Size: 3.5 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020EDOUARD MANET - Charles Baudelaire de Face III -Artist: Edouard Manet (French, 1832 - 1883). Title: "Charles Baudelaire de Face III". Medium: Etching. Date: Composed 1865. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 3/4 x 9 1/4 in. (248 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD MANET ETCHING PORTRAIT OF CHARLES BAUDELAIREEDOUARD MANET (FRENCH, 1832-1883) BAUDELAIRE DE PROFIL EN CHAPEAU, 1862 ,PORTRAIT OF CHARLES BAUDELAIRE Etching on Arches paper,posthumous printingMonogrammed in the plate upper left "M", Inscribed inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Manet Etching of Charles BaudelaireFramed etching by Edouard Manet (1832-1883). Titled Baudelaire de Profile en Chapeau and depicts Manet's portrait of Charles Baudelaire (1821-1867). Inscribed "Peint et Grave par Manet 1862" in lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Manet French Watercolor Galerie MathaisWatercolor on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Manet on the lower right corner. Label below portrait inscribed Edouard Manet / 1832-1883 and stamped on either side Galerie Mathias Fels PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Edouard ManetEdouard Manet (French, 1832-1883), "Polichinelle," 1876, lithograph in colors with text by Theodore de Banville, signed in plate lower right, second state and trial proof before addition of red ink, gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Manet (1832 - 1883) -- Hand Painted Oil onThis lot consists of a hand rendered oil painting on heavy paper, hand signed "Manet" at bottom left. Image depicts a beautiful arrangement of flowers, perhaps lilacs, standing elogantly in a footed cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Manet Ink Drawing for “Boating”Edouard Manet (1832-1883) En bateau – Drawing for “Boating” painting at Metropolitan Museum, NYC India ink on paper Signed lower left 11.75 x 9 in / 29,8 x 22,9 cm Framed: 20.25 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignantPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignant son modèle - (Série des 156, pl 58) Eau forte sur vélin éditée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris 1971 Cachet de la signature en bas à droitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
2015Portrait de jeune filleMarie LAURENCIN (French, 1883-1956) Portrait de jeune filleOil on canvasSigned upper right13.75 x 10.5 in. - 34.92 x 26.67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Édouard Manet (Oil on Canvas)Oil on canvas 17 x 13" hand signed lower right Manet 1874, certificate of authenticity and provenance by Col. Victor F Schmit. Houston Texas Private Collection.Édouard Manet (23 January 1832 – 30 ASee Sold Price
Sold2018ZAO Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Eau forte 252 - 1974 Eau forteZAO Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Eau forte 252 - 1974 Eau forte en couleurs sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Justifié EA en bas à gauche 47 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramón VERGARA GREZ (1923-2012)Portrait de Ana Candiotti ,1996 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en haut à gauche.Titré au dos80 x 60 cm.Provenance :Atelier de l’artiste.Collection particulière , Paris.Oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) "Retrato de Mujer" portrait of a woman gouache and oil on paper, mounted on board signed lower left J.C. Orozco 1939 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's sale 4743See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, au centre, un château dans le lointain. Montée sur cadre de bois. Époque XVIIIe. Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 14See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE G. ROCKWOOD (1832–1911) Portrait of Walt Whitman.GEORGE G. ROCKWOOD (1832–1911)Portrait of Walt Whitman. A carte-de-visite photograph made after a daguerreotype. Albumen print, the image measuring 102x73 mm; 4x2 inches, the sheet 140x102 mm; 5See Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XXe sièclePIPE à EAU à décor de canards dans la végétation Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 10,5 cm IncompletSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947)BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947) BOUQUET DE FLEURS Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche Pastel on paper; signed lower left 25 X 19,5 CM • 9 7/8 X 7 5/8 IN. Monsieur PhilippeSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine"19th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine". About Artist: Cortes was born on August 6, 1882, in Lagny-sur-Marne, about twenty miles east of Paris. His father, Antonio Cortes, had been a paiSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeEDOUARD MANET (1832-1883) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE DEAD TOREADOR, 18IN x 36IN (46cm x 91cm)$300
BonhamsGEORGES ROUAULT (1871-1958) Incantation ; Réincarnations du Père Ubu (recto-verso)€5,000
Featured12 mins LeftJasper52Vents de Traverse… Mer du Sud'. Pacific Ocean trade winds. BELLIN 1753 map$150
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryLouisiana School, "Portrait of Edgar de Vesine Larue (1806/7-1884)," ca. 1865-1870, H.- 19 3/4 in.,$325
May 11OAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Portrait French Art$3,750
3 days LeftJ. Garrett AuctioneersAttr. Manuel Joachim de Franca, Portuguese/American, 1808-1865$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Dog-Sledges of the Mandan Indians. 29$300
BonhamsKONSTANTIN ALEXEEVICH KOROVIN (1861-1939) Kitezh. Esquisse pour l'opéra La Légende de ...€12,000
BonhamsA French 1822 Model Cavalry Officer's Sabre, A French 1883 Model Cavalry Officer's Sword, And A ...£550