Sold2022EDUARDO ROSALES GALLINAS (Madrid, 1836 – 1873). "Sketch of the death of Lucrecia". Oil on canvas.EDUARDO ROSALES GALLINAS (Madrid, 1836 - 1873). "Sketch of the Death of Lucretia". Oil on canvas. Attached certificate issued by Don Eduardo Rosales, great-grandson of the artist. It presents slight rSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO ARROYO (Madrid, 1937). "Untitled", 1990. Lithograph, P.A. Hand signed and dated.EDUARDO ARROYO (Madrid, 1937). "Untitled", 1990. Lithograph, P.A. Signed and dated by hand. Size: 53 x 53 cm; 77 x 79 cm (frame). Painter, sculptor and engraver, Arroyo stands out as an important figuSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO VICENTE. Madrid (1900 / 1968). "The life of Captain Contreras".Pair of Chinese inks and gouache on paper.Signed one of them on the lower left. On the back label of the Fontanar Gallery, Riaza. . 31 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Chillida (After) - Madrid I, 1972Eduardo Chillida (After)Madrid I, 1972 Silkscreen on Somerset paper, after Eduardo Chillida's original lithograph.Signed on the plate lower left edge.Annotated "H.C" on the bottom right corner."EduardSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO LÓPEZ ARIGITA. Madrid (1947). "Untitled", 1973.Engraving. Signed, dated and inscribed: "proof for H. Miralles at the bottom. . Imprint: 49 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Eduardo Chillida. Eduardo ChillidaEduardo Chillida. Eduardo Chillida wasÊbornÊon January 10, 1924, in San Sebasti‡n, Spain. He began his career in 1943 studying architecture at the University of Madrid, but in 1947 he turnedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Sanz (Spanish, 1928-2013)Eduardo Sanz (Spanish, 1928-2013) "New York No. 14", 1969 mixed media sculpture signed and titled at back along with a "Galeria Kreisler, Madrid" stamp. h. 12-1/4", w. 12-1/4", d. 6-1/2" Provenance: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022A C.1910 Louis XV style rosewood veneered bureau plat by Danish maker 'Lysberg and Hansen'. Having aA C.1910 Louis XV style rosewood veneered bureau plat by Danish maker 'Lysberg and Hansen'. Having a leather bound top above an embossed surround and gilt bronze mounts, having parquetry decoration thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Civil War Confederate Artillery Star Short SwordNice Civil War Confederate artillery CS Star short sword with scabbard. Very nice condition with pitting and wear to blade. Blade is marked "Boyle & Gamble Co." Overall with scabbard it measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: RAILROAD PARLOR CAR CHAIRS.Green leather over caned frame in two different styles, one with wood arms and the other 3 with solid upholstered arms. Upholstery is a bit dried and brittle still displays wonderfully. Caning looks tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Follower of Caravaggio, Oil on canvas, The Flutist, A portrait of a man playing a flute / pipe withFollower of Caravaggio, Oil on canvas, The Flutist, A portrait of a man playing a flute / pipe with feather hat. Approx. 27 3/4" x 31 1/4"Please Note - we do not make reference to the condition of lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TURKISH OTTOMAN KUTAHYA POTTERY BOWL painted with flowers. 21 cm diameter.A TURKISH OTTOMAN KUTAHYA POTTERY BOWL painted with flowers. 21 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024HOWARD THURSTON(1869 - 1936) American magician who starred with Harry Kellar, famous for his large stage illusions and his 'floating lady'. Vintage S.P., 8 x 10 in. b/w, a portrait photo in tuxedo, boldly inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Automobilia Sign, "OK Special" Used Car lightup,Automobilia Sign, "OK Special" Used Car lightup, lighted upper marquee w/OK graphic above a removable panel w/slide-out lettering, VG+ working cond w/small color loss to graphic, 20"H x 17"W x 5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1805 Draped Bust Large Cent S-269 1c Graded xf45+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1805 S-269 Draped Bust Large Cent 1c Graded xf45+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 17TH CENTURY CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN SLEEVE VASE LateA 17TH CENTURY CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN SLEEVE VASE Late Ming, painted with buddhistic lions amongst foliage. 26.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A beautiful collection of shells and sea finds, various originsFull title: A beautiful collection of shells and sea finds, various origins Description: Various dimensions. About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Hubley Cast Iron Santa Still BankRare Hubley Cast Iron Santa Still Bank. Ca. 1920. 80 % original paint intact. 6 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH TRANSITIONAL STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED TEA TABLEFrench Transitional style bronze dore mounted oval tea table with tray, 19th c., approx 32"h, 30"w, 20.5"d Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2023ELIZABETH KEITH (1887-1956)Grin and Bear it : caricaturesby Elizabeth Keith ; exhibited at The Peers' Club, Tokyo, November 22, 23, 24, 1917 (1917) 10 5/8 x 7 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph after Chagall 1969 BalletMarc Chagall lithograph hand signed by the artist. 1969 Ballet pieces. Approx 20x24 inches. Professionally framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** NGC 1883-cc Morgan Dollar GSA Hoard $1 Graded ms63 pl By NGC (fc)***Auction Highlight*** NGC 1883-cc GSA Hoard Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms63 pl By NGC. Came in Case and COASee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeroes Quick Step, 1836 Antique Hand Litho, American Folk Art, Military Music$50
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsReal Madrid | 2017 FIFA Club World Cup Gold Winner's Medal 皇家馬德里$1,000
Dawsons AuctioneersNathaniel Mills, a silver presentation rectangular snuff box, Birmingham 1836 by Nathaniel Mills, th£100(2 bids)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsCristiano Ronaldo | 2018 UEFA Champions League Final Match-Issued Real Madrid Jersey with Winner's$2,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGuardsman, American Folk Art, Antique 1836 Hand Litho, Tucker Quick Step$50
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/2" Pottery Water Vessel, found in New Madrid Co., Missouri$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE, GENERATIVE ART PENDULUM SPIRAL ON GLASS Wall Art.$150
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAmazing Eduardo Chillida Original Bronze - Guitarist- EXTREMELY RARE$1,200