Sold2022Edwin Lockey ''Chief Mountain, Montana'' OilEdwin Lockey (20th Cent. Canadian) ''Chief Mountain, Montana'' Oil on Board 22''x30'' Image. A colorful impressionist landscape signed l.r. Title label on verso. Original frame 28''x36''. Excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS E. MAILS, "MOUNTAIN CHIEF-BLACKFEET", 1973Rev. Thomas E. Mail (American 1920-2001), "Mountain Chief - Blackfeet" -1973, oil on Masonite, half length portrait depicting a Native American Chief with dancing figures in the background, signed atSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edwin Lockey (20th Cent. Canadian) ''The Cove'' Oil onEdwin Lockey (20th Cent. Canadian) ''The Cove'' Oil on Board 18''x24'' Image. A colorful impressionist seascape signed l.r. Title label on verso. Original frame 21.5''x27.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native american museum/vending card circa 1960'smountain chief of Blackfoot tribe MontanaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid 20C American oil painting Montana LandscapeARTIST: - (Montana, mid 20 century) NAME: Mountain Landscape, Livingston, Montana YEAR: circa 1950 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gary Kapp | Mountain Stream, MontanaArtist: Gary Kapp | b. 1942 NWR Title: Mountain Stream, Montana Signed l/r: G. Kapp Media: Oil on canvas board Dimensions: 7 by 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin Deakin | Mountain and Lake LandscapeArtist: Edwin Deakin | 1838-1923 Title: Mountain and Lake Landscape Signed l/l: Edwin Deakin Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 24 by 36 inches Additional dimensions: 36 by 48 by 3.5 inches framed CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil On Canvas, Mountain Scene, 19th CenturyIn the manner of Frederick Edwin Church (1826-1900) American, (untitled) Cypress trees at the river's edge, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower right I or J Church, and dated 1874. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edwin Dawes California PaintingEdwin M. Dawes oil painting on canvas of California mountains. 24"h x 30"w. Orignal frame 29"h x 35"w. Signed lower right. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unlessSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Wolfe (American, b. 1945) Sheep Mountain OWayne Wolfe (American, b. 1945) Sheep Mountain Oil on board 7-1/4 x 9-1/4 inches (18.4 x 23.5 cm) Signed and inscribed lower left: Wayne Wolfe / Colorado PROVENANCE: Private collection, Montana. HID03See Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER OF EDWIN HENRY LANDSEER “EAGLES NEST" O/CManner of Sir Edwin Henry Landseer (English 1803-1873), 'Eagles Nest', early 20th century, oil on canvas depicting a landscape scene of two eagles on the side of a mountain, apparently unsigned. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Oldfield (WA) Mountain Landscape PaintingOil on canvas mountain landscape. Signed lower right. Custom glazed Western / rustic style wormwood frame by Sanders Custom Frames & Fine Art Gallery, Kalispell, Montana. Canvas 12" x 9". Frame 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin Minot Dawes Landscape Oil on BoardEdwin Minot Dawes (1872-1945). Oil on board depicting a landscape of a grove of trees in the foothills of the mountains. Signed along the lower right. Dimensions: Unframed; height: 12 1/4 in x width:See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Moore 1877-1667 Montana Landscape PaintingFrank Moore (American, 1877-1967). Oil painting on board. Titled "Desert Carpet". A floral covered valley with snow capped mountains in the distance. Artist signature lower right, title on verso. UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. Masters, English Oil on Canvas, LandscapeE. Masters (possibly Edwin), Oil on Canvas, Landscape. English School, "Near Llangollen" (Wales), river landscape with shoals and distant mountains. In modern gilt frame. Signed lower right. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Winold Reiss Glacier Park PaintingOil on Board. 42 1/2" by 73". Panel features two Indians smoking, the park's vast mountain range sprawls behind them. Indians featured are: Big Face Chief; Arrow Top. Provenance: Ex Stainsby CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mitch Billis (American, b. 1937) Lake with MountMitch Billis (American, b. 1937) Lake with Mountain and Geese Oil on canvas 18 x 24 inches (45.7 x 61.0 cm) Signed lower right: Mitch Billis PROVENANCE: Private collection, Montana. HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold20241988 Huge Landscape Mountain Oil Painting by Maurice Green1988 - Oil on Panel - Signed by Maurice Green - Solid Wood Frame Measurements: 56 in L x 46 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016LeConte Stewart, Coalville Mountain , oil on canvasLeConte Stewart (1891-1990), Coalville Mountain, oil on canvas, signed lower right and titled verso,16" x 20", Frame: 22" x 26". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016BLASHFIELD, Edwin. Oil on Canvas. Classical Scenewith Nudes and Putto. Possibly a mural study. Monogrammed lower right. Edwin Blashfield (American, 1848 - 1936). From a Fairfield, CT home. Dimensions: 18.5" high x 31" wide. Condition: Good, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMENIAN MOUNTAIN OIL PAINTING BY GEORGY BASHINZHAGYANGeorgy Zakharovich Bashinzhagyan, Armenian, Russian, 1857 to 1925, an antique oil painting on board depicting a mountain landscape. Signed, lower left. Framed. Georgy Bashinzhagyan is known for MistySee Sold Price
Sold2017INDIAN CHIEF OIL ON CANVAS att A.D.M. COOPERIndian Chief Oil on Canvas. Signed A.D.M. Cooper lower left. Attributed to Astley David Middleton Cooper. Wonderful image. Excellent frame. 20"x18" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgy BASHINZHAGYAN: Mountains - Oil PaintingGeorgy Bashinzhagyan (Armenian, 1857-1925) unframed oil on canvas painting of a mountain landscape, bearing inscription verso. [29 1/2" H x 38" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015A.D.M. COOPER "Santa Cruz Mountains" Oil on Canvas.ASTLEY DAVID MIDDLETON COOPER (Californian 1856-1924) Santa Cruz Mountains Oil on canvas. 33 x 20 inches / 83.82 x 50.8 cm; Frame: 41 x 29 inches. Signed and dated lower left: A.D.M. Cooper 1907. CondSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XX secolo Veduta montana Olio su cartoncino 45 x 51 cm Firma indecifrata in€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMario Ornati (Pavia 1887 - Milano 1955) Veduta montana Olio su tela 82 x 105 cm Firmato in basso a€500
4 days LeftSanta Fe Art AuctionBen Turner, Beaver Pond at Upper End Crystal River & Chair Mountain$1,000
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Mountain landscape., Oil on board, 20" x 25". Framed 25" x 29".$150(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sJOHN F. ENSER (Massachusetts/New Hampshire, 1898-1968), Mountain landscape., Oil on canvas board,$150
May 24Eldred'sROBERT SHAW WESSON (Vermont/Massachusetts, 1902-1967), Autumnal mountain landscape., Oil on canvas,$150
May 24Eldred'sMARINUS WELMAN (California, 1934-), Mountain landscape., Oil on canvas, 30" x 40". Framed 37" x 47".$250
May 24Eldred'sDOUGLAS SMITH (California, 20th Century), Southwest mountain landscape., Oil on canvas, 14" x 22".$300
May 24Eldred'sHENRY MARTIN GASSER (New Jersey, 1909-1981), Mountain landscape., Oil on paper, 6.5" x 8" sight.$400
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsBill Inman Original Mountain Landscape Oil Painting On Board Signed Framed Art$175
2 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIncredible 19th Century European Signed Antique Mountain Valley Landscape Lake Canoeing Oil Painting$140(5 bids)
BonhamsANGLO-AMERICAN SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY A LANDSCAPE WITH BOATERS, A HERDSMEN, AND A DISTANT MOUNTAIN...$70(5 bids)