Sold2020A Beautiful Set of 18KG Purse Frames with DiamondsConsisting of 2 pieces 18 Krt. gold clasp bags, of exceptional quality, largest is particularly engraved and both are set with diamonds, largest diameter approx. 3 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar gegenstaendige Loewenfiguren : Lille, 2. H. 18. Jh.Pair of lions : Lille, 2nd half of the 18th century. Sitting on octagonal plinths with heads turned to the side, yellow mane and blue spotted fur, plinth accentuated by manganese flowers. White glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAAR VASEN China, 19. Jh. Porzellan, polychromePAAR VASEN China, 19. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Emailbemalung. H. 18,2 cm. Auf der Wandung Blumenvasen-Motive zwischen ornamentalen Bordüren. Am Lippenrand min. best., Haarriss.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of armchairs with yellow fabric, made in a LouisPaar zetels met gele stof, gemaakt in een Lodewijk XVI stijl, jaren 1920. Lengte: 65 cm, Breedte: 56 cm, Hoogte: 107 cm, Diameter: 0 cm Description (ENGLISH): Pair of armchairs with yellow fabric, madSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een handgekleurde staalgravure naar W. Alexander (1867 - 18Een handgekleurde staalgravure naar W. Alexander (1867 - 1816) met voorstelling van Chinese hovelinge en bediende.See Sold Price
Sold2018Celebrity Photographs With Negatives (18)William Powell portrait; Sydney Poitier; David Niven; Donald O'Cionnor (2) inc. 1943 Universal Publicity Photo; Jack Paar (5" x 7"; Patti Page, publicity photo for General Artists; Gregory Peck, publiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien van den Bogaert: Drawings after Rembrandt andAdrien van den Bogaert: Drawings after Rembrandt and Callot Sepia and red ink on paper, signed 'A.v.d. Bogaert' and inscribed 'Geteelien/met de Pen/Door' lower center. 14 x 18 1/2 in. (sheet), 21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020KEVIN LIMA (b. 1962), GLENN CLOSE / CRUELLA De VILGlenn Close as Cruella de Vil h. 15 w. 11 in. (sight) overall: 22-1/2 x 18 in. (frame) signed on verso by Glenn Close, with inscription: "I just met Kevin Lima when he directed Disney's TARZAN and I vSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE AND WHITE 'INTERLOCKING LOTUS AND EIGHT BUDDHIST EMBLEMS' 'CHARACTER' BOWL Seal Mark andSeal Mark and Period of Qianlong, Qing Dynasty 18.2 cm Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Buccellati 18K Gold Emerald and Diamond Ring.Brand: Buccellati. Material: 18K Yellow and White Gold. Stone: Approx. 15CT Emerald, and Diamond. Weight: 18.2 Grams. Ring Size: 7. Emerald Dimensions: 17.88x16.09x8.92.See Sold Price
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures2000 New York Yankees Baseball World Series Inspired Championship Ring$150