Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, FRANCIA, XVIII SECOLOa quattro piedini, corpo decorato a motivi floreali, manici naturalistici, coperchio con presa a frutti; difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 17; peso gr 513 A FRENCH SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum Francia Vaso con collo squadrato in pasta vitreaDaum Francia Vaso con collo squadrato in pasta vitrea nei toni del blu, verde e celeste. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 12) Firma incisa. A vitreous paste vase. Early 20th century. Signed (h. cm 12)See Sold Price
Sold2017* Set macinapepe e spargisale in argento a forma di* Set macinapepe e spargisale in argento a forma di ananas. Titolo argento 925/1000. Venezia, sec. XX, firmati Missiaglia (gr lordi 550 ca.) (h. max cm 12) * A set of silver pepper and salt cellars inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRUPPO SCULTOREOin antimonio con lumeggiature in oro . Raff Scena gioco della dama Francia fine ‘800. h cm 31 x 26 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of wall lights, patinated metal in the style of Charlotte Perriand. (L:10 x W:20,5 x H:12 cm)A pair of wall lights, patinated metal in the style of Charlotte Perriand.  (L:10 x W:20,5 x H:12 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Neck support Bakouba, Congo Wood H : 12 cm ; L : 27 cmNeck supportBakouba, CongoWoodH : 12 cm ; L : 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masse-Pferd mit Ganzbiskuit-Puppe, H: 12 cm, dazu 1Masse-Pferd mit Ganzbiskuit-Puppe, H: 12 cm, dazu 1 Porzellan-Bild mit Rahmen, Messingblech vergoldet, militärische Darstellung, 7,5 cm, 1 Engelskopf, früh, Holz / Masse, German Description Masse-PfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Celluloid-Zahnbürstenhalter, 30er Jahre, H: 12 cm,Celluloid-Zahnbürstenhalter, 30er Jahre, H: 12 cm, guter Zust. German Description Celluloid-Zahnbürstenhalter, 30er Jahre, H: 12 cm, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE WHITE JADE INLAID PURE GOLD LIDDED BOXCHINESE WHITE JADE INLAID PURE GOLD LIDDED BOX. H. 12 cm. Top Diam. 15 cm. Weight 606 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse availaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Velato' vase, c. 1940Carlo Scarpa, 'Velato' vase, c. 1940, Model no. 3911. Execution: Venini & C. Spherical shape, narrow, slightly conical neck with a bulging rim. H. 12 cm. Encased glass, clear, opalescent white andSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE HAN DYNASTY HETIAN JADE POT WITH LID, CARVEDCHINESE HAN DYNASTY HETIAN JADE POT WITH LID, CARVED DRAGON HEADS; H. 12 cm. L. 17 cm. Weight 875 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE TIANHUANG STONE SEATED LOHANCHINESE TIANHUANG STONE SEATED LOHAN. H. 12 cm. L. 10 cm. W. 6.5 cm. Weight. 271 gram. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Attic Black-Figure Band-SkyphosSchwarzfigurige Bandschale Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 12 cm. B 29 cm. Ø 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. Um 530-520See Sold Price
Sold2023Shell objectShell object Toots Zynsky Extended, fused and hot-formed glass threads in light blue. Ref.: Z (melted light blue glass thread). H. 12 cm; W. 43 cm Lit.: Contemporary Crafts and the Saxe Collection, ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ife HeadGedenk-Kopf Ife, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1992). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 1See Sold Price
2023CHINESE HAN DYNASTY HETIAN JADE HANDLE CUPCHINESE HAN DYNASTY HETIAN JADE HANDLE CUP ; H. 12 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 192 gram .See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE INCISED WHITE JADE BRUSH-POTA CHINESE INCISED WHITE JADE BRUSH-POT Of cylindrical shape, incised bamboo and inscribed at the exterior, the stone is of white tone with russet veins. Dimension: L. 11 cm. H. 12 cm. Weight 660 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF FOUR CHINESE CLOISONNE SCHOLAR'S WRITING OBJECTSSET OF FOUR CHINESE CLOISONNE SCHOLAR'S WRITING OBJECTS. Marker on bottom. Highest H. 12 cm. From a NYC antique collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of three Chinese coral figures, late Qing, Total Coral Weight 455 g (excl. stand)A collection of three Chinese coral figures, late Qing, Total Coral Weight 455 g (excl. stand)Comprising (the first picture from left to right):One depicting a female Immortal, H 12 cm - Weight 144 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENEE SINTENIS GALOPPIERENDES FOHLENRENEE SINTENIS 1888 Glatz/Schlesien - 1965 Berlin Galoppierendes Fohlen Bronze, braun patiniert, Steinsockel. Ges.- H. 14 cm, H. 12 cm (Figur). Unterseitig monogrammiert 'RS'. UEber einem rechteckigenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shell objectShell object Toots Zynsky Extended, fused and hot-deformed colored glass threads. Ref.: Z (melted green glass thread). H. 12 cm; D. ca. 23 cm Lit.: Contemporary Crafts and the Saxe Collection, The TolSee Sold Price
2021A GROUP OF GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUES, YUAN DYNASTYA GROUP OF GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUES, YUAN DYNASTY H. 12 cm. W. 7.5 cm. Weight 788 gram.See Sold Price
2021SHUFU WARE CELADON BEAST-FOOT INCENSE BURNER, YUANSHUFU WARE CELADON BEAST-FOOT INCENSE BURNER, YUAN DYNASTY, CHINA H. 12 cm. L. 12 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese powder blue-ground famille verte vessels with a bird in a garden, Kangxi€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of famille rose 'lotus' bowls and covers, Daoguang mark and of the period€4,800
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose turquoise-and-yellow-ground 'dragon' bowl on wooden stand, Qianlong mark, Rep€650