Sold2015Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus Carved & Painted WoodAncient Egyptian wood carving of a Sarcophagus. Polychrome painted detailing. The back side with museum deaccession / archive numbers. Measures 14" x 4" x 3.5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus Wood Panel c.664-332 BCAncient Egyptian Sarcophagus Wood Panel c.664-332 BC. Size 15 3/4 x 8 inches. A Wooden panel painted with white over gesso with Anubis and Sekhmet facing right. Condition: wear and losses. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus Wood Panel c.664-332 BCAncient Egyptian Sarcophagus Wood Panel c.664-332 BC. Size 17 x 6 3/4 inches. A large Wooden panel painted with white red and blue over gesso with Anubis and wadj pillar below. Condition: wear and losSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus Wood Panel c.635 BC.Large Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus Wood Panel c.635 BC. Size of panel 26 3/8 inches high x 5 3/4 inches wide. Large Ancient Egyptian Wood Panel fragment from a Sarcophagus with a Horizontal line of HiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus Wood Panel c.635 BC.Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus Wood Panel c.635 BC. Size 25 inches high x 5 1/2 inches high. Large Ancient Egyptian Wood Panel fragment from asSarcophagus with a Horizontal line of Hieroglyph and a SnakSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus Wood Panel c.635 BC.Large Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus Wood Panel c.635 BC. Size of panel 21 inches high x 4 3/4 inches wide. Large Ancient Egyptian Wood Panel fragment from a Sarcophagus with a Horizontal line of HierogSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus Wood Panel c.664-332 BC.Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus Wood Panel c.664-332 BC. Size 23 7/8 inches high x 4 1/4 inches wide. Large Ancient Egyptian Wood Panel fragment from a Sarcophagus with a Horizontal line of Hieroglyph anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus Wood Panel c.635 BC.Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus Wood Panel c.635 BC. Size 11 1/2 inches high x 5 1/2 inches high. Ancient Egyptian Wood Panel fragment from a Sarcophagus painted over gesso with Hieroglyph. Condition: miSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus wood Panel c.664-332 BC.Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus wood Panel c.664-332 BC. Size 9 1/2 inches length x 4 1/2 inches wide. Ancient Egyptian Wood panel painted in red, black and white over gesso. with two Seated Anubis facinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus wood Panel c.664-332 BC.Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus wood Panel c.664-332 BC. Size 14 1/4 inches length x 6 inches wide. Ancient Egyptian Wood panel painted in black and yellow over gesso, with Osiris Facing the Coffin OwnerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ancient Egyptian Wood Carving In the Form ofAncient Egyptian Wood Carving In the Form of Tutankhamun's Coffin. In Plexiglas Display Box. Unsigned. Age Splits, Wear Consistent with Age. Measures 16-1/2 Inches Height. Display Box Measures 19-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus Wood Panel c.664-332 BC.Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus Wood Panel c.664-332 BC. Size 13 1/2 inches high x 3 3/4 inches wide. Fine Ancient Egyptian Wood Panel painted in red white and black Hieroglyph over gesso. Condition: minSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus wood Panel c.664-332 BC.Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus wood Panel c.664-332 BC. Size 14 inches length x 8 1/2 inches wide. Ancient Egyptian Wood panel painted in black and yellow over gesso, with Osiris Facing the Coffin OwnerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus wood Hand c.664-332 BC.Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus wood Hand c.664-332 BC. Size 5 1/2 inches length x 3 inches wide. Ancient Egyptian Wood hand painted in white over gesso. Condition: minor ware and losses otherwise in gooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Polychrome over wood Panel. Ex Sothebys.Ancient Egyptian Polychrome over wood Panel. Ex Sothebys. SIze 11 3/4 x 4 3/8 inches + Frame. Ancient Egypt c.700-50 BC. Egyptian sarcophagus wood panel Judgment Scene with the gods Anubis and Thoth wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptian wooden Ptah-Sokar-Osiris figure, Ex MuseumNew Kingdom, 1550 - 1077 BC, Ancient Egyptian wood carving. Polychrome painted detailing. The back side with museum deaccession / archive numbers. Measures 14" x 4" x 3.5" deep.Ex Museum, Private CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ethnographic Object AssortmentEthnographic Object Assortment Including a hand-carved double sided wood gingerbread mold, an Egyptian sarcophagus wood mask, a limestone relief stele depicting Saint Paul the Apostle, a Mexican folkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptian Sarcophagus Mask, wood gesso Late DynastyEgyptian Sarcophagus Mask, wood and gesso, Late Dynastic Ptolemaic, black and white cosmetic details, with glyphs in red. Measures Approx., 8.5in. x 9.25. Weight Approx., 1.25lb Domestic Shipping: $30See Sold Price
Sold202416th Century Egyptian Faience Ushabti Shabti - circa 1650-1550 BCEAncient Egyptian Faience Ushabti Shabti Pendant circa 1650-1550 BCE. Ancient Egyptian Sarcophagus Stone Carving w/ hieroglyphics. Outstanding ancient example with excellent patination to demonstrate iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Wood Sarcophagus Mask w/ Bronze & Shell EyesEgypt, Late Dynastic Period, 26th to 31st Dynasty, ca. 664 to 332 BCE. A sarcophagus mask carved from cedar (or possibly sycamore) wood presenting a mesmerizing visage comprised of haunting bronze eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Wood Sarcophagus MaskEgyptian–Late Period (664-332 BCE). Finely carved wood sarcophagus mask with serene facial features and extensive remains of original polychrome. Dimesions: 9 1/2" H. Provenance: Ex Explorer AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Egyptian wood sarcophagus maskAn Egyptian wood sarcophagus mask Late Period-Ptolemaic, circa 664-30 B.C. With lidded almond eyes, partially painted eyebrows and extended cosmetic lines, 20.30cm high Footnotes: Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest Carved Teak Armchair, Made by the Ahmedabad Wood Carving Co.$1,600