Sold2018Egyptian Sterling Silver Oval PlatterEgyptian sterling silver (tested) oval platter, 19"l x 12"w, 43 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georgian sterling silver oval platter circa 1819Benjamin Smith III, London, 1819-20, with floral edge and an armorial crest, 19 x 15 in., 93.10 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish Colonial Sterling Silver Oval Platter, 18-19thSpanish Colonial Sterling Silver Oval Platter, 18-19th CenturyPossibly Peruvian. All hand-hammered and hand chased, circa late 18th or early 19th century. There are only some letters and numbers engraSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Sterling Silver Oval PlatterAmerican Sterling Silver Oval Platter , 20th c., mark rubbed, cast border with gadrooning flowers and scrolls, 16 1/4 in. x 12 in., wt. 28.25 troy ozs Provenance: Collection of Dr. Mark A. Geist, ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kirk sterling silver oval platterwith repousse border, hand decorated, pattern 2518A, 13 x 18 in.; 44.70 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Sterling Silver Oval Platter.Mexican Sterling silver oval platter, marked Mexico, Sterling, 925/1000. (Approx. 59 ozt, 24 1/4" x 16").See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Oval Platter by WhitingApprox. 20 1/2" x 15". Approx. 50.7 ozt (1575 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Oval Platter by Domminic & HallSterling Silver Oval Platter by Domminic & Hall. #665/78. Shaped edge. 42.4 ozt.(RIVERS4565)(WT) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: 20" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Dimes Sterling Silver Oval Platter Tray, c1940Richard Dimes sterling silver hand hammered oval platter tray #630, circa 1940. Monogrammed "EJW" Hand hammered texture with open work foliate scroll designs to either side. Richard Dimes sterling marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oval Platters,Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oval Platters, circa 1915-1947, engraved borders, stamped, "Tiffany & Co. 18772A Makers 8581 Sterling Silver 925-1000 M". Noticeable knife marks. 9 in. x 13.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis I Reed & Barton Sterling Silver PlatterFrancis I Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Oval Platter. 12" Wide, 7.5" DeepSee Sold Price
Sold2017Redlich & Co. Sterling Silver Oval Serving PlatterDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver oval platter. Monogrammed "FEB". Marked upon the base "Sterling 4279 E 18 in" with Redlich & Co. hallmark. MEASUREMENTS: 18" x 11-3/4". 37.65 troy ounces. CONDITION: SurfaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling 16 inch Oval Platter 26.2 oztGorham, Sterling Silver Oval Platter with Floral Edge Design, Pattern A4718, measures 16 x 12 inches, weighs 26.2 ozt, hallmarks on underside, monogramed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bailey Banks and Biddle Sterling PlatterBailey Banks and Biddle Sterling Silver Oval Platter #A164. Signed and numbered on bottom side and monogrammed initials to top. Measures 16". weighs approx. 39.28 troy ounces. Condition: light scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kirk repousse sterling silver oval meat plattercirca 1925, model 2519, 19 x 14 in., 64.10 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kirk repousse sterling silver oval meat plattercirca 1925, hand decorated, model 2519, 19 x 14 in., 59.75 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017S. Kirk & Son sterling silver oval serving platter withfloral border ca. 1890-1910 15" x 10" 27.7 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Gorham Oval Platter. Monogrammed size 15.75" x 10.5"" weight 34oztSterling Silver Gorham Oval Platter. Monogrammed size 15.75" x 10.5"" weight 34oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Birmingham Sterling Silver Tray, 114.70 oztA sterling silver oval serving platter, manufactured in Birmingham. Weighs approx. 114.70 ozt. It is marked to its underside with a lion passant, an anchor, and a date code. Light surface scratches, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kirk Repousse Sterling Silver Oval Tray, 19", Hand DecoratedS. Kirk & Son Inc. Repousse pattern sterling silver oval form platter or tray, the base marked S. KIRK & SON INC / STERLING / 2519 and HAND DECORATED. Three letter script monogram RBA to the center. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Buccellati Prestigio Mario sterling oval plattersterling silver oval meat platter with banded border, 19 1/4 x 14 in., new within gift box, No monogram, 48.95 ozt.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCSTERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTER W CHERRIES 464G$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCINTERNATIONAL STERLING OVAL SERVING PLATTER 282G$30(1 bid)
639 Lots AwayMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE SHINY OVAL TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ANTIQUE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED FLORAL GLOSSY OVAL SERVING DISH$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF APPLIQUE CHASED OVAL SERVING TRAY$10
3 days LeftJasper5219th Century George III Antique Sterling Silver Oval Tray London 1793 Thomas Hannam & John Crouch II$5,500
5 days LeftOmni Auction House CorpSterling silver oval shape Ethiopian opal cabochon sliding pendant and chain necklace$40
18 hrs LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLarge Vintage Sterling Silver Oval Striped Agate and Marcasite RING size 5.75$70
18 hrs LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyWallace Sterling Silver Oval Vegetable Serving Bowl with repousse c-scroll rim$350