Sold2022E.L. Henry Signed Watercolor, Stagecoach.Signed lr rt. From a Lawrence NY estate. - Dimensions: 10" x 16.5" Framed 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024HENRY BELL. Signed Watercolor.Interior scene. Signed lower right. From a Bronx estate. - Dimensions: 30" x 22" Matt: 36" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017Rowland Henry Hill - Signed Watercolor of VeniceDescription: Watercolor of Venice by Rowland Henry Hill. Signed and dated lower left. Dimensions: Frame - 17.5" x 13.5" Sight - 14" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Watercolor WESTERN STAGE COACH Framed PaintingCa. mid to late 20thC. Signed lower right. Excellent sight condition. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Sight size approx. 6 1/4" x 9 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Henry Wright Watercolor Gouache of Chartres,Richard Henry Wright signed Watercolor Gouache of Chateres France dated 1906. Gallery label on Reverse Chatman Brothers King Roads Chelsea England. Richard Henry Wright's work has been sold at ChristiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed (Henry George) Glyde, 10" x 13 1/2", "Coastal Scene Low Tide".Watercolour Signed (Henry George) Glyde, 10" x 13 1/2", "Coastal Scene Low Tide".See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Sutton Palmer Signed Watercolor [Cairo]Henry Sutton Palmer Signed Watercolor [Cairo, Egypt]. Measures 7.375-in. x 13.675-in. sheet size. Titled and signed on verso. Matted with dried masking tape barely holding watercolor to mat board fromSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lockridge, Stagecoach, WatercolorGeorge Lockridge, stagecoach, watercolor, signed lower right, gallery label verso, 12" h x 15 3/4" w (view), 21 3/4" h x 24 3/4" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry W. Rice (Docked) Signed Watercolor on PaperArtist: Henry W. Rice Title: (Docked) Medium: Original Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 14 H x 19 W inches Framed Dimensions: 20 H x 26 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore Signed English Maritime Watercolor, 19th c.Circa late 19th century watercolor on paper, titled "Havre" to bottom left corner; attributed to noted English landscape painter Henry Moore (1831-1895). Artist's signature to bottom right corner. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Charles Fox Signed Original WatercolorArtist: Henry Charles Fox Title: Untitled Medium: Watercolor Art Dimensions: 21 H x 14 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 24 W inches ARTIST BIO: Henry CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Signed H.C. (Henry Charles) Fox, 10 1/2" x 14 1/4", "Watering Horses".Watercolour Signed H.C. (Henry Charles) Fox, 10 1/2" x 14 1/4", "Watering Horses".See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed W.H.(William Henry) Pearson, 10 1/2" x 27 1/8", Coastal Scene.Watercolour Signed W.H.(William Henry) Pearson, 10 1/2" x 27 1/8", Coastal Scene.See Sold Price
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsBermuda seascape watercolor painting. Signed lower left. Unframed. Sight: 12.25 x 18.25in. Overall:$200
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJuan Medina Original Interior Still Life Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Art$250
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsHenry W. Rice. Bermuda Cottage with little girl and flower garden. Original watercolor painting.$500
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsHenry W. Rice. Bermuda. "Cottage Hamilton Bermuda". Original watercolor painting of a cottage and$400
846 Lots AwayClaydon Auctioneers LtdFrank Henry Mason (1876-1965), English School, Watercolour, A Rainswept Estuary in East Anglia with£50
874 Lots AwayClaydon Auctioneers LtdHenry John Lyon (1897-1933), Watercolour, A tranquil river landscape with boulders and trees. Signed£30