Sold2021Madonna mit Kind vor weiter Landschaft, Nazarener desMadonna with Child in front of a wide landscape. : Nazarene of the 19th century. Seated Madonna with the boy Jesus standing on her lap, the left hand raised in a gesture of blessing. Oil on canvas. 96See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS MUELLER MADONNA MIT KINDHANS MUELLER 1873 Wien - 1937 ebenda Madonna mit Kind Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'H. Mueller'. UEber einem ovalfoermigen Sockel halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, dasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivo Saliger "Madonna mit Kind" Oil on FiberboardIvo Saliger (Austrian, 1894-1987). Oil on fiberboard painting titled "Madonna mit Kind (Madonna with Child)." Signed along the upper right.Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, October 16, 2001, loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe 'Madonna mit Kind' / A figural groupFigurengruppe 'Madonna mit Kind' / A figural group 'Madonna and child' Material: Keramik, polychrom glasiert, Marke: ungemarkt, Dekor: auf quadratischer Plinthe Maria, das Christuskind auf dem Arm halSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carry Hauser Madonna & Child Oil on PanelCarry Hauser (Austrian, 1895-1985). Oil on plywood painting titled "Madonna mit Kind (Madonna with Child)," 1950. Initialed and dated along the lower left.Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, AustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Belz, Johann (1873 Schwanheim am Main- 1957 FrankfurtBelz, Johann (1873 Schwanheim am Main- 1957 Frankfurt am Main, deutscher Bildhauer und Medailleur) - Zwei sakrale Holzfiguren: Heiligstes Herz Jesu und Madonna mit Kind, Holz, geschnitzt, braun gebeizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Déco Figur 'Maria mit Kind' / An Art Déco figurineArt Déco Figur 'Maria mit Kind' / An Art Déco figurine of Madonna with child, Znaim, Böhmen, um 1930 Material: Keramik, polychrom gefasst, Marke: ungemarkt, Modell-Nr.: 1058, Länge: 40 cm, ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2016miniature, drawing, child with hare, framed, insideminiature, drawing, child with hare, framed, inside measurement 6 cm x 7,3 cm, for a large stately room or for a dollhouse, 1815 German Description Miniatur, Zeichnung, Kind mit Hase, gerahmt, InnenmaSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (AUCH MABUSE) (WOHL WERKSTATT/SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KIND, IM BILDHINTERGRUND VOR WEITERPROBABLY ITALIAN WORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF JAN GOSSAERT (MABUSE) Around 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht)? - 1 October 1532 Antwerp VIRGIN WITH CHILD, IN THE BACKGROUND 'FLIGHT TO EGYPT' IN FRONT OF A WIDE IDEAL LSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm (Executed circa 1903)GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm stamped with the 'Nachlass Gustav Klimt Sammlung R. Zimpel' stamp (on the reverse) pencil on paper 44 x 31cm (17 5/16 x 12 3/16in).<See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDSCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Madonna mit Elfenbeinkopf und -händen, wohl Spanien 17.Madonna mit Elfenbeinkopf und -händen, wohl Spanien 17. Jh. / Madonna, probably Spain 17th century Technik: Holz, gefasst, Hände und Kopf aus Elfenbein, Echthaar, Herkunft: wohl Spanien, Maße: H. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria mit KindIn der Art der Gotik, 19.Jh. Elfenbein geschnitzt. Ãœber polygonalem Sockel auf Thronsessel sitzende Maria mit Kind im rechten Arm, in der Linken ein offenes Buch haltend. H 34,5 cm. - Kleine Schad-See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur mit KindYanzi (?), DR Kongo H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria mit Kind Oberitalien, Frühbarock. Holz geschnitztMaria mit Kind Oberitalien, Frühbarock. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst, tlw. vergoldet. Auf mit 3 geflügelten Puttoköpfen geschmücktem Wolkensockel stehende Maria mit Krone und Zepter. DasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA VANNI (NACHFOLGER) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDFOLLOWER OF ANDREA VANNI c. 1330 Siena - 2 October 1413 Ibid VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (maroufl.) on wood. 33 x 26,5 cm (F. 37 x 30,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. Framed on velvet cloth. The paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mitMallý, Gustáv (Wien 1879–1952 Bratislava) Mutter mit Kind. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 76x64 cm. - Reparaturstellen. Neuer Keilrahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Grosses Heiligenrelief 19.Jh., in der Art derGrosses Heiligenrelief 19.Jh., in der Art der italienischen Renaissance. Terracotta, polychrom gefasst. Maria mit Kind. In gefasstem, tlw. vergoldeten Tabernakelrahmen. 98x70 cm. - Reparaturstellen unSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Maternity FigureFigur, Mutter mit Kind Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 43 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 12.06.1968). CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Figure with Child, "jomooni" / "gwan dusu"Weibliche Figur mit Kind, "jomooni" / "gwan dusu" Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 82 cm. Provenienz: - Gaston Durville (1887-1971), Frankreich. - Guy Montbarbon, Galerie Montbarbon, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Wilhelm Karl Kehrer(1775 Erbach - 1869 ebenda) Mutter mit Kind In einen ovalen Bildausschnitt komponiertes, klassizistisches, feinflüssig gemaltes Werk, die Mutter im Profil, mit beiden Händen ihreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trachtenanhänger "Kreuz"Solothurn, um 1800. Silber tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Marken. Im Zentrum vergoldetes Kreuz mit Corpus Christi bzw. Maria mit Kind. Reiche Filigranumrahmung. Oberer Abschluss mit Ringöse an 3 unterschliedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hausaltar mit Nische18./19.Jh. Assortiert. Holz geschnitzt und gefasst, tlw. vergoldet bzw. versilbert. (1) Hausaltar. 4 Figuren und 1 Relief: Maria mit Kind, Gottvater, 2 Mönchsheilige und Maria Magdalena. (2) NischeSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character Fanggu€1,200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA ten-piece miniature necklace with decorations from Russia and Austria and two medals, circa 1900€480(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the French King Louis XIV (1643 - 1715), finely painted miniature, probably French,€850