Sold2017Elie PAVIL (1873-1948) Ukrainian - FrenchElie Anatole PAVIL (1873-1948) ; Paris. Hotel de Ville view ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 24,5 x 35,5 cm (9 2/3 x 14 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National posSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed Elie Anatole PavilOOil on canvas, signed Elie Anatole Pavil (1873 - 1948) France, Morocco, Russian Federation. 24" x 21", framed 33 1/2" x 27”See Sold Price
Sold20162 O/PANEL "FRENCH CAFE SCENES" SGND PAVIL ,1908(ELIE ANATOLE PAVIL 1873 - 1948) 6 1/4" X 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Elie Anatole Pavil Ukrainian, 1873-1948 Sunny Parisian StreetElie Anatole Pavil Ukrainian, 1873-1948 Sunny Parisian Street Signed Elie Pavil (lr) Oil on canvas 13 x 18 1/8 inches (33 x 46 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed Elie Anatole Pavil (UKRAINIAN, 1873–194Attributed Elie Anatole Pavil (UKRAINIAN, 1873–1948). oil on board. Measures 8 1/2 inches high x 10 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIE ANATOLE PAVIL (UKRAINIAN-FRENCH 1873-1948)ELIE ANATOLE PAVIL (UKRAINIAN-FRENCH 1873-1948) River Landscape, oil on board 33 x 41 cm. (13 x 16 1/8 in.) unframed signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Elie Anatole Pavil (Russian/French)Attributed to Elie Anatole Pavil (Russian/French, 1873-1948), "Ships in the Harbor", oil on board, signed lower right, 11 3/4 in. x 15 in., unframed. Condition: Overall fair to poor condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elie Anatole Pavil, France, Morocco, Russian Federation (1873-1948), Encampment, oil on canvasElie Anatole PavilFrance, Morocco, Russian Federation, (1873-1948)Encampmentoil on canvassigned lower right, gilt-framed.Born in Odessa in the 1870s, Pavil settled permanently in Montmartre (Paris) bySee Sold Price
Sold2019ELIE ANATOLE PAVIL (FRANCE 1873-1948) OIL/CANVASElie Anatole Pavil (FRANCE / UKRAINE / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / MOROCCO, 1873 - 1948) oil painting on canvas depicting a diner interior scene with a man and woman sitting at a table. Signed "E. A. PAVIL"See Sold Price
Sold2024REID, Stephen (1873-1948)Description française: REID, Stephen (1873-1948) Sans titre - Pièce en jade Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Stephen Reid Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MontréSee Sold Price
Sold2024BAUDOUIN, Eugène (1842-1893)Description française: BAUDOUIN, Eugène (1842-1893) Sans titre - Scène de port Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Eugène Baudouin Provenance: Succession de M. Meir PSee Sold Price
SoldCarbu, François - Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCarbu, François (1896-?) Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du port Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Carbu Dimension: 21" x 39" 53.5 x 99 cm ------------- CarbuSee Sold Price
Sold2019École européenne - Port -École européenne (XX) Port () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas, signed on lower right 19 1/2" x 27" - 49.53 x 68.58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elie Anotole Pavil ' Boutiques dans la Medina' O/BElie Anotole Pavil, Russia (1873-1948) Oil on board, signed lower right, 'Boutiques dans la Medina, Rabat, Morocco~1935'. Gilt wood frame with linen matting. Measures 13"H x 15.5"W framed; 8"H x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Stan RESZKA (Né en 1924, Zareba)Le port de Statki Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Contresignée et titrée au dos.81 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carbu, François - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCarbu, François (XX) Barques de pêche à l'entrée du port Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Carbu Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Carbu Dimension (POSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOYER, Emile (1877-1948)Description française: BOYER, Emile (1877-1948) Boulevard parisien Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Boyer Contresignée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme D. P., MontréSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nolet, Yves Joseph - Tempête de neige -Nolet, Yves Joseph (1948-) Tempête de neige () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Nolet Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Nolet 16" x 20" - 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition : SurSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au crépuscule Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 66x81cm -See Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à / Attributed to LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682)Description Français: Attribué à LE LORRAIN, Claude (Claude Gellée, dit) (1600-1682) Port de mer au soleil levant Huile sur toile 87,5x11cm - 34,5x43,75" English Description: AttSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)Description française: MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au clair de lune Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Baugnies, René - Scène de portHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite R De Baugnies_x000D_ Oil on canvas, signed on lower right R De BaugniesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sofronoff, Alexander (1901-1948) Landscape with mountainsArtist : Sofronoff, Alexander (1901-1948), Russia Titre : Landscape with mountains Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, marouflee sur panneau, signee en bas a droite Sofronoff Description (ENG) : Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
1 day LeftLink Auction GalleriesElie Anatole Pavil, France, Morocco, Russian Federation (1873-1948), Le nu au chapeau rouge dans$1,000
1 day LeftLink Auction GalleriesElie Anatole Pavil, France, Morocco, Russian Federation (1873-1948), Pendant la Visite du Docteur,$50
5 days LeftJasper52Superb Impressionist Oil Painting Trees Riverbank Major artist C. 1930’s$1,200
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Péniches sur les quais de Seine, huile sur toile, signée, 33x41 cmCHF 20,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesWang Yan Cheng (1960), Sans titre, 2009 ('), huile sur toile, signée et datée, 72,5x60 cmCHF 4,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMatthew Smith (1879-1959), Still life, Tulips in a vase , c. 1940, huile sur toile, 55x46 cm (àCHF 7,000
5 days LeftBonhamsEUGÈNE BOUDIN (1824-1898) Dunkerque, La ville et la Cathédrale€10,000(1 bid)