Sold2017'Fortuna' glass set, 1957Elsa Fischer-Treyden. 'Fortuna' glass set, 1957. 52 pieces. H. 6.5-16.8 cm. Made by Rosenthal, Selb. Glass, clear, stems light smoke grey. Marked: R.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany, Lalique, Steuben Art Glass/CeramicLot of Tiffany, Lalique,Steuben Art Glass Objects along with Elsa Peretti ceramic thumbnail platter lot includes 1 apple, 2 owls, 3 bowls and pair of votive candle holders [QFEI8101/9] (MM) DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 6 Contemporary Colorless Crystal Glass Objects, to include: (1) Elsa Peretti for TiffanyGroup of 6 Contemporary Colorless Crystal Glass Objects, to include: (1) Elsa Peretti for Tiffany Lidded Apple Vase; (1) Orrefors low bow; (1) Cartier small bowl; (1) Nambe small bowl; (1) Miller RogaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jürgen LIT Fischer*, Op Art ObjectJürgen LIT Fischer*, (1941- 2005) Object. Acrylic glass. Curved plastic from one piece, inside partially matted plate with grid of matted squares and prism-like hexagons. 50.2 x 25 x 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023'Glass cushion'' - object'Glass Pillow'' - Object Willem Heesen, De Oude Horn, 1986 Colorless glass with white powder and ruby pink thread fusion. Signed and inscribed in engraving: WHeesen OHorn L - 860320. 12 x 15 x 9.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022'Mephisto'' annual object in glass'Mephisto'' annual object in glass Salomé (Wolfgang Cihlarz), Rosenthal, 1985 glass, colorfully painted. Green manufacturer's stamp. Signed, titled and dated: Salomé Mephisto 85. copy 500/129. 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Large vase objectLarge vase object Pavel Hlava, 1973 Colorless glass, gradient blue underlay, partially to red gradient selenium glass (garnet glass) with two punctures, there and in the lower part of the wall coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large honeycomb objectLarge honeycomb object Jörg Zimmermann Colorless glass, with color and oxide melting, blown through metal mesh. Signed in vibro engraving: Jörg Zimmermann. 15.5 x 54 x 22 cm Lit.: H. Ricke, NeueSee Sold Price
Sold20235-piece object5-piece object Vilém Vesely, 1987 Colorless glass, partly blue and amber yellow overlay, cut and polished. One piece with tiny shell-shaped tension. Signed and dated in vibro-engraving: Vesely Vil�See Sold Price
Sold2023ObjectObject Jiri Suhajek, 1983 Colorless glass, freely blown and shaped, melted together, partially wound with colorless threads. Standing edge and thread support minimally bumped. Signed: Suhajek 83. H. 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Elsa Peretti x Tiffany & Co. Objects, 3Three Tiffany & Co. small objects, including two Elsa Peretti x Tiffany cobalt blue glass heart paperweight and a crystal glass Plaid small bowl, all marked "Tiffany & Co." Bowl: 2.25" H x 4.5" in diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Object ''Seaform''Object ''Seaform'' Dale Chihuly, 1991 Colorless glass, inside with a bottom-ending underhang and wound with violet-brown thread. In vibro engraving rez.: Chihuly 91. L. 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase object ''HarmonyVase object ''Einklang'' Erwin Eisch, 1989 Colorless glass with black underlay and appliqués, free blown and shaped, lustrated. Engraved decoration with polished gold. Signed and dated in engravingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Object ''Seaform''Object ''Seaform'' Dale Chihuly, 1991 Colorless glass, inside with a bottom-ending underhang and wound with violet-brown thread. In Vibrogravur bez.: Chihuly 91. L.10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase object ''Postmodernism''Vase object ''Postmodernism'' Ivo Rozsypal, 1976 Colorless glass with multicolored, partly streaky interlayer decoration. Blown into wooden form. Signed & dated in diamond crack: ROZSYPAL 76. h. 39,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Shell objectShell object Toots Zynsky Extended, fused and hot-deformed colored glass threads. Ref.: Z (melted blue glass thread). H. 13.5 cm; W. 26.5 cm Lit.: Contemporary Crafts and the Saxe Collection, The ToleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Significant object ''Aries Returned''Important object ''Aries Returned'' Jon Kuhn, *1949 Colourless triangular block of glass with melted geometric shapes (cube, rhombus) made of colourless and coloured glass, partially covered with goldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shell objectShell object Toots Zynsky Extended, fused and hot-formed glass threads in light blue. Ref.: Z (melted light blue glass thread). H. 12 cm; W. 43 cm Lit.: Contemporary Crafts and the Saxe Collection, ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shell objectShell object Toots Zynsky Extended, fused and hot-deformed colored glass threads. Ref.: Z (melted violet glass thread). H. 14 cm; W. 28 cm Lit.: Contemporary Crafts and the Saxe Collection, The ToledoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shell objectShell object Toots Zynsky Extended, fused and hot-deformed colored glass threads. Ref.: Z (melted green glass thread). H. 12 cm; D. ca. 23 cm Lit.: Contemporary Crafts and the Saxe Collection, The TolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Significant object ''Turning Point''Important object ''Turning Point'' Jon Kuhn, *1949 Colourless glass, multiply shaped with melted-in geometric shapes (cubes, diamonds) made of colourless and coloured glass, partially covered with golSee Sold Price
Sold2024Annual Object ''Erebus''Object of the year ''Erebus'' Victor Vasarely (design), Rosenthal AG, Selb 1982 Colourless glass, cut and polished. Signed on the reverse: Vasarely (etching stamp). Black lacquered wooden stand. On thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase objectVase object Alfredo Barbini, Murano Colorless, thick-walled glass with blue-yellow-green undercut in the hollow body. At the stand in engraving regarding: A.Barbini 14/100. Original adhesive label. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023ObjectObject Fulvio Bianconi for the Glasi Hergiswil, Switzerland, 1980 Colorless glass, molded and melted. Signed and dated in vibro engraving: FULVIO BIANCONI 1980. H. 34 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarcel Duchamp; James Lee Byars; Roy Lichtenstein; Claes Oldenburg; Mel Ramos, et. al. , Portfolio€2,400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Self-Portrait With Wife And Models, Paris, 1981$100
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEduardo Chillida (1924 San Sebastián - 2002 ibid), 'Emparantza IV', 1981€1,200
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Sterling Silver Bracelet and Four Additional Bracelets$150