Sold2024Henri Laurens, Un Poeme dans chaque livre Paul Eluard, EtchingArtist: Henri Laurens, French (1885 - 1954), Title: Un Poeme dans chaque livre Paul Eluard, Year: circa 1935, Medium: Etching, signed in the plate, Edition:, Image Size: 6.75 x 12.25 inches, Size: 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso - Un poeme de Paul Eluard, 1956Un poeme dans chaque livre de Paul Eluard, 1956. Lithograph poster on wove paper. Plate-signed. Size of the edition : 100. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 50 x 32.5 cm / 19.6 x 12.8 in.+ Size of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELUARD, Paul (1895-1952). Voir. Poemes, Peintures,ELUARD, Paul (1895-1952). Voir. Poemes, Peintures, Dessins. Geneva and Paris: Editions des Trois Collines, 1948. 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches, 147pp. 32 color reproductions tipped in, numerous black and whitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr FLOWER FANTASTICMr FLOWER FANTASTICSPEEDY BAG LOUIS VUITTON (AFTER)Vase en résine, livré dans un coffret en plexiglas monogrammé. Délivré avec certificat20 x 17 x 15 cmM.Flower Fantastic RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr FLOWER FANTASTICMr FLOWER FANTASTIC SPEEDY BAG LOUIS VUITTON (AFTER) Vase en résine, livré dans un coffret en plexiglas monogrammé. Délivré avec certificat 20 x 17 x 15 cm M.Flower FantasticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Bois gravés pour un poème de Paul Eluard - Berggruen & Cie 1958Booklet published to mark the exhibition at Galerie Berggruen, Paris of a poem by Paul Eluard, A Toute Epreuve, illustrated with woodcuts by Joan Miro, published by Gérald Cramer in Geneva. BerggruenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Livre d'artiste with poems by Eluard and illustrations by RayEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman ELUARD, PAUL and MAN RAY, illustrator. Les Mains Libres. Paris: Editions Jeanne Bucher, 1937. First edition, copy 596 of 675 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Antique Leather-Bound Bookscomprising "Paris ou le livre des cent-et-un", Volumes 3, 5, 6, and 12, Brussels: Louis Hauman and Co., 1832-33; Charles Lever: The Dodd Family Abroad, London: Chapman and Hall, 1859; and "The BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2019ILLUSTRÉS - Lot de 4 livresFORT, Paul. Pontoise ou la Folle journée, illustrations en couleurs de E. LEGRAND. Paris, Kieffer, 1920 (1921 en couverture). Grand in-8 illustré, 25 cm. 550 exemplaires, un des 500 sur vSee Sold Price
Sold2023French entomological study w/ 22 engraved platesHeading: Author: Geoffroy, [Etienne-Louis] Title: Histoire Abrégée des Insectes dans laquelle ces Animaux sont rangés suivant un ordre méthodique Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez DurSee Sold Price
Sold2021FACILE. 1935. Man Ray, Paul EluardGLM Editions, Paris, 1935. FACILE, poems by Paul Eluard, photographs by Man Ray. One of the 1000 numbered copies in Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Twelve photographs by Man Ray of Nuch Eluard, iSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Tulipwood andA Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Tulipwood and Kingwood Pedestal Clock paul sormani, paris, after the model by henri reisener, early 20th century the nine inch enameled dial (restored) within a dSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI style bonheur du jour, Paul SormaniA Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted kingwood parquetry and Vernis Martin bonheur du jour Paul Sormani, Paris late 19th century The lockplate stamped P. SORMANI PARIS / 10 rue Charlet height 63in (16See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI style gilt bronze & marble urn, SormaniA Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted breccia verde marble urnPaul Sormani, Parislate 19th centuryBase inscribed P SORMANI PARISheight 13in (33cm); width 20in (51cm); depth 11in (28cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PLATINE, RUBIS, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE CARTIER PARIS broche « colibri », corps orné de saphirs ronds, l'oeil en rubis ovale, la tête dans un pavage de diamants, signée et numérotée 011 2 (?) 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Inalid and Ebonized Bibliotheque by CaillauxLouis XIV-Style Bronze-Mounted Brass Inlaid Tortoiseshell and Ebonized Bibliotheque, mid-19th c., by Eugene-Paul Caillaux, Paris, stamped twice CAILLAUX, in the style of Andre'-Charles Boulle model inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946 CLIP JEEP La jeep est finement reproduite en or jaune et gris 18K. Un petit diamant dans une étoile et deux petits rubis. Signé A.COL Paris. Poids brut : 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Louis Jacob Oil on CanvasAlexandre Louis Jacob (French artist, 1876-1972) oil on canvas, scenic landscape with gallery label title on verso "SOLEIL DANS LA BRUME UN MATIN DE GIVRE, CUCHERONE", signed A. Jacob lower left, NewmSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS,SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS, JOSEPH-CHARLES. 1868-1949. Le Livre de la vérité de parole. Paris: Chez F.-L. Schmied, 1929. 4to (337 x 238 mm). 12 hors-texte color wood eSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte à doublePAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte à double battant en bois laqué crème, chaque vantail est orné sur une face de vingt-et-un cabochons pyramidaux, poignées d'origine en mSee Sold Price
Sold2024F. BARBEDIENNE A PARIS, OROLOGIO A TRITTICO, CON CARROE AMORINI, FRANCIA 1870 CIRCA Trittico in bronzo dorato e finemente cesellato, composto da orologio e due candelabri di gusto 'Tous les Louis'. La pendola si cela all'interno di un intrico di rocailleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec, Guy et Mealy dans Paris qui MarcheHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Guy et Mealy dans Paris qui Marche 1898lithograph on Japan paper11 h x 9 w in (28 x 23 cm) Signed with the artist's red signature stamp and numbered '65/100'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Wardrobe Steamer TrunkParis, early 20th century, exterior in monogram coated canvas, wooden struts, original brass hardware stamped "Champs Elyesss Paris, Louis Vuitton, London New Bond Street" and leather side handles, brSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.DALI GALA: (1894-1982) ´ Les amities de Dali´€2,400
Oct 02PiasaCharles-Louis Mozin (Paris, 1806 - Trouville-sur-Mer, 1862) L'église de Cricqueboeuf€2,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryPAUL SORMANI (1817-1877) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY SERVER$6,000
6 mins LeftJasper521765 ANATOMY VESALIUS ENGRAVINGS ILLUSTRATED FOLIO by M. De Piles antique RARE$1,100
17 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de bibliothèques d'époque Régence, vers 1725, estampillées N.SAGEOT et N.S., 244x146x46 cmCHF 24,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Color Etching on M. Robbe Fils Paper, 1928, "Dans Les Passes$300
17 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
Featured6 mins LeftJasper521757 IL DECAMERON by Giovanni BOCCACCIO antique 5 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED 110 plates$950
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10